Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Hamburg 2018 North America Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Hamburg 2018 North America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
Sep 29 - 30, 2018
Teams:
4
Format:
Double elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


ESL One Hamburg 2018 North America Qualifier determines one North American team that advances to the main tournament held in October 2018.

Format[edit]

  • Two direct invites, two open qualifier teams
  • Double elimination
  • All matches besides the final are played in a Bo3
  • Final is played in a Bo5
  • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

1 Canada Jeyo is standing in for Philippines Skem.

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
J.Storm
2
September 29, 2018 - 15:00 EDT
Earthshaker Mirana Undying Lina Brewmaster
Pugna Phoenix Treant Protector Luna Dragon Knight
33m25s
Treant Protector Venomancer Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Alchemist
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Warlock Leshrac Weaver
66m55s
paiN X
0
compLexity
2
September 29, 2018 - 15:00 EDT
Drow Ranger Mirana Enigma Shadow Shaman Viper
Tiny Treant Protector Winter Wyvern Spectre Enchantress
39m10s
Drow Ranger Weaver Axe Dragon Knight Rubick
Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Pugna Ember Spirit
32m23s
StarLucK.S
0
Upper Bracket Final
J.Storm
0
September 29, 2018 - 18:00 EDT
Pugna Nyx Assassin Phoenix Lycan Monkey King
Necrophos Rubick Bane Templar Assassin Luna
37m26s
Earthshaker Mirana Phoenix Invoker Death Prophet
Rubick Ogre Magi Tiny Brewmaster Luna
45m34s
compLexity
2
Lower Bracket R1
paiN X
2
September 29, 2018 - 18:00 EDT
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Lich Winter Wyvern Windranger
Earth Spirit Enchantress Silencer Troll Warlord Leshrac
31m11s
Silencer Terrorblade Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Enigma
Ogre Magi Mirana Phoenix Spectre Lina
37m16s
Winter Wyvern Undying Centaur Warrunner Morphling Kunkka
Ogre Magi Spectre Pugna Jakiro Ember Spirit
27m47s
StarLucK.S
1
Lower Bracket Final
J.Storm
0
September 30, 2018 - 15:00 EDT
Earthshaker Tiny Jakiro Storm Spirit Doom
Treant Protector Weaver Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Medusa
42m09s
Necrophos Undying Dark Willow Lifestealer Dragon Knight
Bane Phoenix Mirana Earthshaker Huskar
16m02s
paiN X
2
Grand Final
compLexity
3
September 30, 2018 - 18:00 EDT
Default
Shadow Shaman Weaver Axe Phantom Lancer Magnus
Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Nyx Assassin Kunkka Undying
31m36s
Bane Lina Luna Shadow Shaman Batrider
Necrophos Ogre Magi Naga Siren Templar Assassin Morphling
37m17s
Io Gyrocopter Lich Brewmaster Storm Spirit
Necrophos Winter Wyvern Bane Phantom Lancer Lina
32m31s
Ogre Magi Rubick Lich Templar Assassin Phantom Assassin
Weaver Bane Elder Titan Morphling Pugna
44m32s
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
paiN X
2

References[edit]