Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Hamburg 2019 China Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Hamburg 2019 China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Sep 27 - 29, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL One Hamburg 2019 China Qualifier determines one team that advances to the main tournament.

Format[edit]

  • Two direct invites, two open qualifier teams
  • Double elimination
  • All matches besides the final are played in a Bo3
  • Final is played in a Bo5
  • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Malaysia BrayaNt stands-in for China 黑凤梨丶 on Day 1.[1]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Team Aster
2
September 27, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Gyrocopter Oracle Disruptor Axe Templar Assassin
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Tiny Magnus Dragon Knight
59m08s
Leshrac Disruptor Tiny Axe Phantom Assassin
Lina Sand King Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Zeus
33m25s
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Invoker Faceless Void Sniper
Shadow Demon Leshrac Sand King Outworld Devourer Wraith King
49m20s
Invictus Gaming
1
Royal Never Give Up
0
September 27, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Bane Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Io Dragon Knight
Mirana Morphling Ogre Magi Earthshaker Puck
30m49s
Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Lion Anti-Mage
Mirana Morphling Ogre Magi Clockwerk Leshrac
33m19s
CDEC Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Final
Team Aster
0
September 28, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Leshrac Sven Invoker
Night Stalker Rubick Undying Morphling Pugna
30m12s
Gyrocopter Bane Earthshaker Enchantress Ember Spirit
Mirana Faceless Void Lich Leshrac Tiny
37m51s
CDEC Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R1
Invictus Gaming
2
September 28, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Gyrocopter Lich Invoker Wraith King Beastmaster
Leshrac Abaddon Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Puck
29m27s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Lion Enigma Morphling
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Shadow Shaman Omniknight Outworld Devourer
26m51s
Shadow Demon Mirana Earthshaker Morphling Puck
Gyrocopter Bane Centaur Warrunner Io Lina
33m38s
Royal Never Give Up
1
Lower Bracket Final
Team Aster
0
September 28, 2019 - 18:30 CST
Lina Sand King Warlock Slark Invoker
Gyrocopter Bane Rubick Kunkka Zeus
32m24s
Gyrocopter Tidehunter Rubick Templar Assassin Tusk
Morphling Earthshaker Bane Kunkka Phoenix
30m58s
Invictus Gaming
2
Grand Final
CDEC Gaming
2
September 29, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Default
Mirana Tiny Grimstroke Wraith King Rubick
Sand King Lina Gyrocopter Lich Templar Assassin
40m31s
Lina Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Razor Bounty Hunter
Tiny Witch Doctor Puck Lifestealer Queen of Pain
41m39s
Lina Tiny Shadow Demon Wraith King Puck
Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Rubick Centaur Warrunner Arc Warden
77m00s
Lina Wraith King Grimstroke Earthshaker Death Prophet
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Lich Juggernaut Zeus
48m27s
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
Invictus Gaming
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]