Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

ESL One Hamburg 2019 China Open Qualifier

< ESL One‎ | Hamburg/2019‎ | China
[e][h]ESL One Hamburg 2019 China Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESL
VARENA
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Teams:
43
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL One Hamburg 2019 China Open Qualifier determines two teams that advance to the closed qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • All matches besides semifinals are played in a Bo1
  • Semifinals are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

EHOME
1Malaysia vtFαded 
2China Zyd 
3China Faith_bian 
4China XinQ 
5China y` 
                    
                    
Keen Gaming
1China Kamma 
2China  
3China dark 
4China 天命 
5Malaysia Mushi 
                    
Invictus Gaming
1China flyfly 
2China Emo 
3Malaysia JT- 
4China Kaka 
5Malaysia Oli 
                    
                    
CDEC Gaming
1China Eve 
2China Xm 
3China 123 
4China James 
5China 黑凤梨丶 
                    
Eclipse
1China Shining 
2China 123! 
3China 乌鸦 
4China Mr.Liu 
5China dilemma 
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Trump Gamers
0
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Chen Bristleback Io Elder Titan Ember Spirit
Night Stalker Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Kunkka Windranger
20m22s
EHOME
1
team mercenary
0
team mercenary
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Gyrocopter Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Lina Juggernaut
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer Jakiro
45m21s
Team Serenity
1
Serum
0
look for smile
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Sand King Rubick Ember Spirit Warlock Anti-Mage
Tiny Keeper of the Light Invoker Slark Tidehunter
49m36s
look for smile
1
FTD.Guys
0
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Leshrac Elder Titan Earthshaker Batrider Templar Assassin
Bane Rubick Troll Warlord Sand King Outworld Devourer
44m49s
Hero Gaming
1
Five Brothers
0
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Lifestealer Skywrath Mage Pugna
Mirana Kunkka Faceless Void Bane Lina
25m27s
Keen Gaming
1
Team Husky
1
Team lanpang
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Mirana Grimstroke Sand King Wraith King Lina
Ogre Magi Night Stalker Gyrocopter Rubick Anti-Mage
27m03s
Team lanpang
0
ShenZhen
1
光圈猪健身小队
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Tusk Night Stalker Pugna
Leshrac Omniknight Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin
33m11s
光圈猪健身小队
0
The Magcian
0
The Magcian
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Tiny Lion Magnus Phantom Assassin Timbersaw
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Omniknight Gyrocopter
26m20s
Invictus Gaming
1
Luminous Team
1
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Leshrac Elder Titan Earthshaker Morphling Invoker
Mirana Oracle Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer Night Stalker
44m37s
Revenge Gaming
0
iG Vitality
1
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Elder Titan Naga Siren Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Underlord
Night Stalker Lina Disruptor Gyrocopter Lifestealer
43m28s
Team Initial
0
For The Dream
0
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Mirana Lifestealer Tidehunter
Earthshaker Shadow Demon Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
32m19s
Newbee
1
Swan Vector
FF
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
CDEC Gaming
W
StarLucK
1
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Ogre Magi Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Invoker Troll Warlord
Lina Faceless Void Lich Kunkka Gyrocopter
47m54s
Team Sincere
0
Team Sirius
0
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Oracle Bristleback Rubick Slark
42m14s
Eclipse
1
QQQQ
1
QQQQ
newblood
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Tiny Leshrac Ogre Magi Lycan Pangolier
Treant Protector Gyrocopter Omniknight Grimstroke Bloodseeker
22m47s
newblood
0
Team Vitality
0
Team Vitality
September 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Wraith King Grimstroke Tiny Venomancer Storm Spirit
Lich Ember Spirit Dazzle Pangolier Templar Assassin
33m19s
Sparking Arrow
1
Round of 16
EHOME
1
September 21, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Visage Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Death Prophet
Tiny Rubick Warlock Outworld Devourer Sven
33m53s
Team Serenity
0
look for smile
0
look for smile
September 21, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Night Stalker Lina Chen Lifestealer Death Prophet
Treant Protector Grimstroke Gyrocopter Sand King Razor
33m29s
Hero Gaming
1
Keen Gaming
1
September 21, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Mirana Tidehunter Bane Lycan Lina
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Rubick Leshrac Underlord
27m17s
Team Husky
0
ShenZhen
0
September 21, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Tusk Abaddon Rubick
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Magnus Lion Phantom Assassin
22m36s
Invictus Gaming
1
Luminous Team
1
September 21, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Kunkka Invoker Morphling Ogre Magi Spirit Breaker
Earthshaker Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Batrider Lina
46m39s
iG Vitality
0
Newbee
0
September 21, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Bloodseeker Lina Treant Protector Templar Assassin Slardar
Night Stalker Keeper of the Light Mirana Gyrocopter Viper
74m32s
CDEC Gaming
1
StarLucK
0
September 21, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Leshrac Ogre Magi Earthshaker Puck Razor
Mirana Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Underlord Dragon Knight
39m20s
Eclipse
1
QQQQ
0
September 21, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Mirana Ogre Magi Kunkka Naga Siren Bristleback
Lina Tidehunter Faceless Void Bane Timbersaw
18m50s
Sparking Arrow
1
Round of 8
EHOME
1
September 22, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Night Stalker Keeper of the Light Shadow Demon Lifestealer Zeus
Treant Protector Grimstroke Gyrocopter Sand King Templar Assassin
49m41s
Hero Gaming
0
Keen Gaming
0
September 22, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Shadow Demon Puck Legion Commander Lifestealer Zeus
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Lion Magnus Faceless Void
27m24s
Invictus Gaming
1
Luminous Team
0
September 22, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Elder Titan Mirana Spirit Breaker Luna Invoker
Night Stalker Lina Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Wraith King
40m04s
CDEC Gaming
1
Eclipse
0
September 22, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Puck Kunkka
Lina Tidehunter Silencer Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
22m34s
Sparking Arrow
1
Round of 4
EHOME
1
September 22, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Ogre Magi Faceless Void Zeus Earthshaker Necrophos
Tiny Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Enigma Monkey King
42m54s
Ogre Magi Rubick Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer
Magnus Lich Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Lina
31m54s
Tiny Tidehunter Jakiro Spectre Invoker
Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Kunkka Rubick Slark
47m03s
Invictus Gaming
2
CDEC Gaming
2
September 22, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Mirana Ogre Magi Grimstroke Troll Warlord Razor
Silencer Ember Spirit Pangolier Dazzle Lina
47m19s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Venomancer
Lich Faceless Void Mirana Razor Tidehunter
38m38s
Mirana Faceless Void Jakiro Axe Viper
Lina Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Wraith King Sniper
29m28s
Sparking Arrow
1
Qualified
Invictus Gaming
CDEC Gaming

References[edit]