Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Hamburg 2019 Europe Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Hamburg 2019 Europe Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Sep 27 - 29, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL One Hamburg 2019 Europe Qualifier determines one team that advances to the main tournament.

Format[edit]

  • Two direct invites, two open qualifier teams
  • Double elimination
  • All matches besides the final are played in a Bo3
  • Final is played in a Bo5
  • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Winstrike Team
0
September 27, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Ogre Magi Mirana Ember Spirit Grimstroke Shadow Fiend
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Undying Meepo Invoker
16m04s
Tiny Shadow Demon Lina Alchemist Invoker
Ogre Magi Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Sand King Lycan
44m01s
Vikin.gg
2
Wind and Rain
2
September 27, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Mirana Axe Treant Protector Terrorblade Windranger
Tiny Undying Rubick Lifestealer Zeus
41m30s
Winter Wyvern Faceless Void Jakiro Night Stalker Lina
Tiny Ogre Magi Ancient Apparition Silencer Phantom Lancer
45m57s
Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Ogre Magi Juggernaut Axe
Silencer Tiny Undying Sand King Wraith King
34m19s
FlyToMoon
1
Upper Bracket Final
Vikin.gg
2
September 28, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Undying Naga Siren Sand King Skywrath Mage Invoker
Winter Wyvern Faceless Void Axe Phoenix Pugna
35m22s
Mirana Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Timbersaw Meepo
Tiny Jakiro Treant Protector Lycan Leshrac
23m51s
Wind and Rain
0
Lower Bracket R1
Winstrike Team
2
September 28, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Gyrocopter Elder Titan Shadow Demon Meepo Legion Commander
Ogre Magi Mirana Crystal Maiden Dazzle Sven
32m19s
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Dark Willow Wraith King Sniper
Gyrocopter Undying Shadow Shaman Monkey King Legion Commander
39m44s
FlyToMoon
0
Lower Bracket Final
Wind and Rain
0
September 28, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Mirana Treant Protector Axe Broodmother Necrophos
Faceless Void Tiny Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Beastmaster
45m25s
Mirana Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Enchantress Necrophos
Tiny Chen Omniknight Meepo Queen of Pain
25m08s
Winstrike Team
2
Grand Final
Vikin.gg
3
September 29, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Default
Mirana Shadow Demon Sand King Meepo Necrophos
Faceless Void Jakiro Tiny Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
28m13s
Magnus Phantom Assassin Bane Mirana Ember Spirit
Gyrocopter Axe Phoenix Terrorblade Lich
40m37s
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
Winstrike Team
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]