Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Hamburg 2019 Southeast Asia Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Hamburg 2019 Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Sep 27 - 29, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL One Hamburg 2019 Southeast Asia Qualifier determines one team that advances to the main tournament.

Format[edit]

  • Two direct invites, two open qualifier teams
  • Double elimination
  • All matches besides the final are played in a Bo3
  • Final is played in a Bo5
  • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Direct invite team withdrew, They are replaced by third place team from Southeast Asia Open Qualifier.

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Alpha x Hashtag
1
September 27, 2019 - 18:00 SGT
Leshrac Shadow Demon Enigma Bounty Hunter Huskar
Alchemist Kunkka Silencer Batrider Earth Spirit
39m56s
Ancient Apparition Enigma Wraith King Timbersaw Puck
Tiny Treant Protector Rubick Naga Siren Centaur Warrunner
71m56s
Elder Titan Outworld Devourer Skywrath Mage Axe Troll Warlord
Earthshaker Morphling Treant Protector Sand King Sniper
36m53s
SG Dragons
2
Geek Fam
2
September 27, 2019 - 18:00 SGT
Kunkka Invoker Ancient Apparition Naga Siren Underlord
Earthshaker Gyrocopter Grimstroke Beastmaster Storm Spirit
80m09s
Ogre Magi Invoker Faceless Void Centaur Warrunner Lina
Elder Titan Sand King Rubick Alchemist Leshrac
41m00s
Invoker Tiny Jakiro Beastmaster Spectre
Shadow Demon Earthshaker Faceless Void Magnus Legion Commander
24m58s
BOOM Esports
1
Upper Bracket Final
SG Dragons
0
September 28, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Magnus Night Stalker Ogre Magi Rubick Storm Spirit
Invoker Undying Kunkka Slark Legion Commander
50m29s
Magnus Night Stalker Lion Dark Seer Timbersaw
Mirana Kunkka Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Spectre
40m02s
Geek Fam
2
Lower Bracket R1
Alpha x Hashtag
1
September 28, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Earthshaker Morphling Elder Titan Lina Centaur Warrunner
Mirana Ogre Magi Night Stalker Gyrocopter Kunkka
43m40s
Elder Titan Gyrocopter Kunkka Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker
Tiny Lina Ogre Magi Sven Oracle
41m14s
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Phoenix Mars Alchemist
Gyrocopter Tiny Night Stalker Bane Juggernaut
48m36s
BOOM Esports
2
Lower Bracket Final
SG Dragons
2
September 28, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Mirana Morphling Kunkka Centaur Warrunner Bane
Earthshaker Ogre Magi Faceless Void Leshrac Beastmaster
44m01s
Earthshaker Morphling Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Dragon Knight
Mirana Faceless Void Axe Storm Spirit Shadow Shaman
40m45s
Sand King Ancient Apparition Lina Slark Broodmother
Gyrocopter Io Bane Invoker Centaur Warrunner
29m27s
BOOM Esports
1
Grand Final
Geek Fam
3
September 29, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Default
Mirana Ogre Magi Leshrac Spectre Centaur Warrunner
Magnus Lina Slark Crystal Maiden Invoker
36m42s
Mirana Faceless Void Jakiro Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
Sand King Ancient Apparition Gyrocopter Io Invoker
35m33s
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
SG Dragons
0

References[edit]