Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Katowice 2018 CIS Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Katowice 2018 CIS Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Jan 9 - 12, 2018
Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through open qualifiers
  • Tier 1 Invites are seeded into quarterfinals
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Team Spirit
1Russia Illidan
2Russia iLTW
3Ukraine DkPhobos
4Denmark Biver
5Belarus fng
Team Empire
1Russia Silent
2Ukraine fn
3Ukraine Ghostik
4Russia yoky-
5Russia Miposhka
Effect
1Russia Afoninje
2Russia Cooman
3Russia AfterLife
4Russia KingR
5Russia Maden
M19
1Russia Sedoy
2Russia Nix
3Russia nongrata
4Russia NoFear
5Russia Muriel

Results[edit]

Round of 12
M19
0
9 January 2018 - 17:00 MSK
Sand King Disruptor Chen Dragon Knight Lifestealer
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Kunkka Mirana Weaver
37m59s
Tiny Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Weaver Night Stalker
Witch Doctor Brewmaster Kunkka Faceless Void Outworld Devourer
50m50s
MEGA-LADA
2
Vega Squadron
2
9 January 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Ancient Apparition Sand King Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Faceless Void
Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Underlord Mirana Lycan
39m47s
Shadow Shaman Bounty Hunter Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Brewmaster Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
25m25s
Komanda
0
HunkysFromZavod
2
9 January 2018 - 15:00 MSK
Ancient Apparition Sand King Medusa Elder Titan Windranger
Tiny Shadow Shaman Pudge Outworld Devourer Razor
41m53s
Shadow Shaman Sand King Medusa Omniknight Windranger
Tiny Disruptor Weaver Viper Bounty Hunter
37m28s
Nemiga Gaming
0
The Brestomans
1
9 January 2018 - 15:00 MSK
Rubick Shadow Shaman Batrider Gyrocopter Anti-Mage
Tusk Winter Wyvern Tidehunter Lifestealer Storm Spirit
35m26s
Shadow Shaman Bounty Hunter Puck Lycan Viper
Tusk Disruptor Gyrocopter Faceless Void Dark Seer
31m58s
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Brewmaster Viper Wraith King
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Gyrocopter Tiny Tinker
26m53s
No Creativity
2
Quarterfinals
Team Empire
0
10 January 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Tusk Shadow Fiend Rubick Gyrocopter Batrider
Jakiro Clockwerk Puck Broodmother Slark
46m34s
Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Axe Phantom Assassin
Tusk Puck Jakiro Lone Druid Clinkz
33m19s
MEGA-LADA
2
Gambit Esports
0
10 January 2018 - 17:00 MSK
Tusk Nature's Prophet Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Juggernaut
Bane Doom Phantom Lancer Tinker Nyx Assassin
29m24s
Bane Phantom Lancer Tusk Dragon Knight Axe
Doom Rubick Magnus Puck Wraith King
59m51s
Vega Squadron
2
Effect
W
10 January 2018 - 20:00 MSK
HunkysFromZavod withdrew.
HunkysFromZavod
-
Team Spirit
2
10 January 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Sand King Chen Disruptor Lone Druid Wraith King
Bane Night Stalker Brewmaster Luna Death Prophet
17m45s
Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Lifestealer Omniknight Zeus
Tiny Disruptor Kunkka Medusa Abaddon
26m42s
No Creativity
0
Semifinals
MEGA-LADA
0
11 January 2018 - 17:00 MSK
Clockwerk Broodmother Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Monkey King
Shadow Shaman Ursa Bounty Hunter Omniknight Legion Commander
34m41s
Tusk Jakiro Tidehunter Outworld Devourer Lifestealer
Tiny Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Abaddon Juggernaut
20m11s
Vega Squadron
2
Effect
2
11 January 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Sand King Lifestealer Disruptor Shadow Fiend Brewmaster
Tiny Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Juggernaut
35m54s
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Weaver Legion Commander
Witch Doctor Night Stalker Chen Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
42m20s
Clockwerk Brewmaster Disruptor Dragon Knight Luna
Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner
36m22s
Team Spirit
1
Finals
Vega Squadron
0
12 January 2018 - 16:00 MSK
Shadow Shaman Doom Kunkka Medusa Legion Commander
Tusk Disruptor Shadow Fiend Beastmaster Razor
36m24s
Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Puck Wraith King Tinker
Bounty Hunter Brewmaster Disruptor Dragon Knight Juggernaut
32m24s
Ancient Apparition Sand King Gyrocopter Puck Lifestealer
Bane Brewmaster Shadow Fiend Dragon Knight Rubick
37m51s
Effect
3

References[edit]