ESL One Katowice 2018 South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]ESL One Katowice 2018 South America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2018-01-09
End Date:
2018-01-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through open qualifiers
  • Tier 1 Invites are seeded into quarterfinals
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Team Bernita
1Peru Isabel 
2Peru Berna 
3Peru Doziz 
4Bolivia ZaTta 
5Peru Shin'ishi Kudo 
Infamous
1Peru Kotarō Hayama 
2Argentina Papita 
3Peru StingeR 
4Peru Scofield 
5Peru Accel 
SG e-sports
1Brazil FuckinEh 
2Brazil 4dr 
3Brazil Liposa 
4Brazil Thiolicor 
5Brazil Bardo 
T Show.Rising
1Brazil Therence 
2Brazil Cys 
3Brazil H1Jack 
4Brazil 444 
5Brazil Lolingblue 
Mad Kings
1Peru Benjaz 
2Peru Atun 
3Peru Greedy 
4Peru Kaze 
5Ecuador sl4d1n- 
paiN Gaming
1Brazil hFn 
2Peru Timado 
3Brazil tavo 
4Brazil KINGRD 
5Brazil Duster 
6Peru LeoStyle- 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Gorillaz-Pride
1
9 January 2018 - 13:00 BRT
Night Stalker Rubick Batrider Outworld Devourer Bloodseeker
Sand King Ancient Apparition Tiny Abaddon Tinker
44m53s
Brewmaster Tusk Winter Wyvern Viper Juggernaut
Omniknight Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Slardar Timbersaw
43m18s
Earth Spirit Rubick Queen of Pain Timbersaw Troll Warlord
Tusk Silencer Brewmaster Dragon Knight Luna
20m55s
Team South
2
Thunder Awaken
W
9 January 2018 - 13:00 BRT
Thunder Awaken received default win.
Rebirth eSports
-
Show Time
0
10 January 2018 - 10:00 BRT
Sand King Disruptor Tinker Lifestealer Doom
Tusk Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Spectre Death Prophet
34m40s
Shadow Shaman Slardar Weaver Puck Dragon Knight
Bane Tiny Abaddon Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
30m21s
paiN Gaming
2
Midas Club Elite
0
9 January 2018 - 16:00 BRT
Sand King Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Batrider Dragon Knight
Shadow Shaman Tiny Earth Spirit Puck Juggernaut
26m22s
Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Luna Dark Seer Queen of Pain
Clockwerk Bane Batrider Lifestealer Medusa
35m46s
Mad Kings
2
Quarterfinals
SG e-sports
2
10 January 2018 - 13:30 BRT
Elder Titan Bane Templar Assassin Chaos Knight Dark Seer
Shadow Shaman Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Luna Underlord
18m43s
Bane Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Tidehunter Queen of Pain
Rubick Batrider Spirit Breaker Sven Legion Commander
24m36s
Team South
0
Team Bernita
1
10 January 2018 - 15:00 BRT
Silencer Tusk Batrider Tiny Anti-Mage
Rubick Dark Seer Slark Storm Spirit Slardar
25m23s
Sand King Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Clockwerk Troll Warlord
Silencer Brewmaster Night Stalker Dragon Knight Luna
22m13s
Tusk Dragon Knight Ogre Magi Sand King Medusa
Silencer Clockwerk Tidehunter Tinker Terrorblade
26m08s
Thunder Awaken
2
T Show.Rising
0
10 January 2018 - 14:00 BRT
Puck Sand King Disruptor Clockwerk Spectre
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Tinker Tiny Axe
28m38s
Bane Tusk Lycan Dark Seer Shadow Fiend
Omniknight Witch Doctor Kunkka Juggernaut Death Prophet
36m51s
paiN Gaming
2
Infamous
2
10 January 2018 - 16:00 BRT
Bane Elder Titan Sand King Chaos Knight Tinker
Clockwerk Puck Rubick Sven Shadow Fiend
29m03s
Bane Undying Enchantress Drow Ranger Medusa
Tiny Shadow Shaman Kunkka Doom Meepo
15m16s
Mad Kings
0
Semifinals
SG e-sports
2
11 January 2018 - 14:00 BRST
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Broodmother Brewmaster
Chen Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Chaos Knight Legion Commander
24m11s
Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Chaos Knight Kunkka
Dragon Knight Disruptor Luna Clockwerk Broodmother
14m36s
Thunder Awaken
0
paiN Gaming
0
11 January 2018 - 17:00 BRST
Tiny Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Puck
Tusk Winter Wyvern Viper Terrorblade Dark Seer
35m39s
Disruptor Tiny Slardar Juggernaut Tinker
Tusk Viper Shadow Demon Chaos Knight Doom
34m59s
Infamous
2
Finals
SG e-sports
0
12 January 2018 - 14:00 BRST
Elder Titan Shadow Demon Abaddon Luna Kunkka
Bane Omniknight Night Stalker Outworld Devourer Morphling
20m39s
Elder Titan Witch Doctor Lifestealer Underlord Mirana
Tiny Bane Sand King Beastmaster Queen of Pain
37m47s
Tusk Bane Lone Druid Lina Doom
Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Earth Spirit Death Prophet Phantom Lancer
23m48s
Infamous
3

References[edit]