Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Katowice 2019 China Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Katowice 2019 China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Dec 19 - 20, 2018
Teams:
4
Format:
Double elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL One Katowice 2019 China Qualifier determines one Chinese team that advances to the main tournament held in February 2019.

Format[edit]

  • Two direct invites, two open qualifier teams
  • Double elimination
  • All matches besides the final are played in a Bo3
  • Final is played in a Bo5
  • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Royal Never Give Up
0
December 19, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Razor Luna
Rubick Brewmaster Lone Druid Drow Ranger Beastmaster
28m23s
Rubick Morphling Doom Templar Assassin Jakiro
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Lone Druid Drow Ranger Tusk
22m08s
For The Dream
2
EHOME
1
December 19, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Brewmaster Jakiro Shadow Demon Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Elder Titan Faceless Void Rubick Pugna Weaver
23m12s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Lion Drow Ranger Luna
Tusk Oracle Morphling Enigma Sniper
31m53s
Beastmaster Phoenix Tusk Drow Ranger Outworld Devourer
Io Sven Silencer Sand King Sniper
26m41s
Team Root
2
Upper Bracket Final
For The Dream
2
December 19, 2018 - 17:35 CST
Grimstroke Beastmaster Lich Faceless Void Outworld Devourer
Magnus Phantom Assassin Dazzle Brewmaster Death Prophet
32m11s
Rubick Brewmaster Lone Druid Drow Ranger Omniknight
Terrorblade Dazzle Shadow Shaman Underlord Vengeful Spirit
28m52s
Team Root
0
Lower Bracket R1
Royal Never Give Up
1
December 19, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Tusk Grimstroke Terrorblade Puck Outworld Devourer
Brewmaster Lion Dark Seer Dragon Knight Troll Warlord
36m53s
Grimstroke Tusk Terrorblade Pugna Sniper
Brewmaster Lion Drow Ranger Medusa Dazzle
30m27s
Lich Pugna Earth Spirit Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
Jakiro Faceless Void Clockwerk Undying Sniper
49m56s
EHOME
2
Lower Bracket Final
Team Root
0
December 20, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Faceless Void Elder Titan Jakiro Timbersaw Sven
Beastmaster Lich Shadow Shaman Kunkka Tinker
37m41s
Elder Titan Medusa Oracle Tidehunter Terrorblade
Faceless Void Jakiro Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Timbersaw
27m09s
EHOME
2
Grand Final
For The Dream
2
December 20, 2018 - 19:40 CST
Default
Magnus Phantom Assassin Lich Kunkka Phoenix
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Dark Seer Dragon Knight Razor
25m53s
Shadow Shaman Magnus Tusk Terrorblade Tiny
Brewmaster Phantom Assassin Lion Dazzle Skywrath Mage
23m38s
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Enigma Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
Faceless Void Jakiro Undying Tiny Sniper
24m16s
Grimstroke Lich Terrorblade Sand King Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Elder Titan Zeus Lifestealer
61m25s
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
EHOME
3

References[edit]