ESL One Katowice 2019 North America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One Katowice 2019 North America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
4
Format:
Double elimination
Start Date:
2018-12-08
End Date:
2018-12-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL One Katowice 2019 North America Qualifier determines one North American team that advances to the main tournament held in February 2019.

Format[edit]

  • Two direct invites, two open qualifier teams
  • Double elimination
  • All matches besides the final are played in a Bo3
  • Final is played in a Bo5
  • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

J.Storm[1]
1USA Moo 
2Canada Bryle 
3South Korea FoREv 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN 
5South Korea March 
Test123[1]
1USA Ritsu 
2USA CC&C 
3Brazil Liposa 
4USA FLee 
5USA Kitrak 

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Test123
1
December 8, 2018 - 15:00 EST
Terrorblade Dark Seer Lich Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer
Brewmaster Lone Druid Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Lion
31m01s
Phantom Assassin Tusk Oracle Doom Ember Spirit
Phoenix Axe Lich Faceless Void Viper
26m52s
Phantom Assassin Io Elder Titan Tidehunter Dragon Knight
Sand King Tusk Bane Luna Viper
30m17s
compLexity
2
J.Storm
2
December 8, 2018 - 15:00 EST
Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Earth Spirit Lina Warlock
Grimstroke Lich Sand King Morphling Medusa
28m30s
Phantom Assassin Dazzle Chen Timbersaw Earth Spirit
Phoenix Terrorblade Witch Doctor Tusk Monkey King
28m36s
TEAM TEAM
0
Upper Bracket Finals
compLexity
2
December 8, 2018 - 18:00 EST
Brewmaster Tusk Lich Morphling Puck
Dazzle Terrorblade Earth Spirit Lina Witch Doctor
46m08s
Terrorblade Tusk Lich Enigma Outworld Devourer
Dazzle Dark Seer Centaur Warrunner Medusa Tidehunter
47m18s
Tusk Dazzle Lich Lone Druid Doom
Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Chen Timbersaw Axe
18m25s
J.Storm
1
Lower Bracket R1
Test123
2
December 8, 2018 - 18:00 EST
Io Gyrocopter Bane Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Dazzle Anti-Mage Razor
24m20s
Brewmaster Keeper of the Light Witch Doctor Morphling Ember Spirit
Dazzle Terrorblade Bane Tidehunter Earthshaker
44m18s
TEAM TEAM
0
Lower Bracket Finals
J.Storm
2
December 9, 2018 - 15:00 EST
Phoenix Brewmaster Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
Sand King Grimstroke Mirana Anti-Mage Outworld Devourer
24m52s
Rubick Lone Druid Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Lina
Timbersaw Naga Siren Shadow Shaman Phoenix Lich
42m10s
Test123
0
Grand Finals
compLexity
3
December 9, 2018 - 18:00 EST
Default
Sand King Templar Assassin Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Lone Druid
Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Dazzle Witch Doctor Dragon Knight
25m47s
Rubick Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Brewmaster Kunkka
Sand King Tiny Lich Phoenix Faceless Void
48m34s
Tusk Sand King Bane Luna Tiny
Phantom Assassin Keeper of the Light Spirit Breaker Mirana Dragon Knight
38m09s
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
J.Storm
1

References[edit]