ESL One Katowice 2019 North America Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One Katowice 2019 North America Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
17
Format:
Single elimination
Start Date:
2018-11-24
End Date:
2018-11-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL One Katowice 2019 North America Open Qualifier determines two team that qualifies to the North America Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All rounds up to round of 16 are played in a Bo1
  • Quarterfinals and semifinals are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarter-finalist[edit]

Team Xolotl
1Mexico eace 
2Mexico Esk 
3Mexico Jano 
4Mexico pika2 
5Mexico hector 
StarLucK.S
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
goPRO
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Alpha Pro
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
I love moms
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

The full official tournament bracket can be found HERE.

Round of 8
Team Xolotl
2
November 25, 2018 - 14:00 EST
Brewmaster Phoenix Huskar Tusk Phantom Assassin
Lone Druid Dazzle Elder Titan Juggernaut Tinker
42m05s
Brewmaster Faceless Void Witch Doctor Dark Willow Viper
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin Razor
20m47s
StarLucK.S
0
goPRO
0
November 25, 2018 - 14:00 EST
Grimstroke Doom Lich Juggernaut Skywrath Mage
Io Gyrocopter Batrider Axe Outworld Devourer
45m26s
Lich Sand King Monkey King Tinker Tusk
Axe Bane Rubick Lone Druid Juggernaut
12m46s
TEAM TEAM
2
ProGo
0
November 25, 2018 - 14:00 EST
compLexity
2
Alpha Pro
2
November 25, 2018 - 14:00 EST
I love moms
0
Round of 4
Team Xolotl
0
November 25, 2018 - 17:00 EST
Lich Dazzle Pangolier Phoenix Luna
Magnus Elder Titan Slark Bane Monkey King
30m08s
Lich Faceless Void Dark Willow Viper Outworld Devourer
Grimstroke Magnus Naga Siren Skywrath Mage Pugna
39m51s
TEAM TEAM
2
compLexity
2
November 25, 2018 - 17:00 EST
Dazzle Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Lina
Magnus Silencer Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Dragon Knight
17m57s
Undying Dazzle Earth Spirit Enigma Morphling
Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Phantom Assassin Ogre Magi Lina
11m52s
Alpha Pro
0
Qualified
TEAM TEAM
compLexity

References[edit]