ESL One Katowice 2019 Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One Katowice 2019 Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
4
Format:
Double elimination
Start Date:
2018-12-08
End Date:
2018-12-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL One Katowice 2019 Southeast Asia Qualifier determines one Southeast Asian team that advances to the main tournament held in February 2019.

Format[edit]

  • Two direct invites, two open qualifier teams
  • Double elimination
  • All matches besides the final are played in a Bo3
  • Final is played in a Bo5
  • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

TNC Predator1[1]
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines Armel 
3Philippines ryOyr 
4Philippines Tims 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
Lotac[1]
1Philippines Raven 
2Malaysia ChYuan 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Malaysia Net 
5Malaysia YamateH 
1 Philippines ryOyr will be standing in for Philippines Kuku.[2]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Lotac
2
December 8, 2018 - 15:00 SGT
Magnus Spectre Pugna Timbersaw Shadow Demon
Undying Phantom Assassin Slardar Dragon Knight Phoenix
51m34s
Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Slark Outworld Devourer
Phantom Assassin Silencer Slardar Dark Seer Tiny
31m09s
Team Admiral
1
TNC Predator
1
December 8, 2018 - 15:00 SGT
Grimstroke Beastmaster Anti-Mage Centaur Warrunner Timbersaw
Dazzle Tusk Terrorblade Sand King Kunkka
31m53s
Phantom Assassin Rubick Disruptor Slardar Huskar
Lich Sand King Dark Seer Anti-Mage Lina
42m10s
Phantom Assassin Brewmaster Lion Templar Assassin Phoenix
Grimstroke Sand King Puck Luna Drow Ranger
30m33s
DeToNator
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Lotac
2
December 8, 2018 - 18:00 SGT
Brewmaster Lich Faceless Void Tusk Razor
Sand King Phantom Assassin Oracle Templar Assassin Tidehunter
29m56s
Brewmaster Rubick Morphling Abaddon Lion
Lich Tusk Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight
54m06s
DeToNator
0
Lower Bracket R1
Team Admiral
0
December 8, 2018 - 18:00 SGT
Beastmaster Undying Io Gyrocopter Drow Ranger
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Lich Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
27m40s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Io Gyrocopter Kunkka
Grimstroke Lich Sand King Morphling Timbersaw
59m24s
TNC Predator
2
Lower Bracket Finals
DeToNator
1
December 9, 2018 - 15:00 SGT
Dazzle Anti-Mage Dark Seer Kunkka Nyx Assassin
Lich Brewmaster Terrorblade Disruptor Monkey King
29m13s
Beastmaster Rubick Terrorblade Undying Rubick
Brewmaster Lich Morphling Timbersaw Shadow Shaman
30m30s
Rubick Beastmaster Centaur Warrunner Phantom Assassin Batrider
Brewmaster Terrorblade Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer Tusk
52m33s
TNC Predator
2
Grand Finals
Lotac
1
December 9, 2018 - 18:00 SGT
Default
Brewmaster Sand King Lone Druid Winter Wyvern Razor
Lich Centaur Warrunner Phantom Assassin Skywrath Mage Kunkka
30m32s
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Dark Seer Morphling Outworld Devourer
Lich Brewmaster Terrorblade Disruptor Pugna
32m57s
Grimstroke Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Spectre Puck
Sand King Lion Phantom Assassin Tusk Templar Assassin
30m31s
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
TNC Predator
3

References[edit]