Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Los Angeles 2020 China Closed Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Los Angeles 2020 China Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Feb 14 - 17, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Round-Robin
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invictus Gaming
1China flyfly
2China Emo
3Malaysia JT-
4China Kaka
5Malaysia Oli
Team Aster
1China Sccc
2Malaysia ChYuan
3China Xxs
4China BoBoKa
5China Fade
EHOME
1China Sylar
2Malaysia NothingToSay
3China Faith_bian
4China XinQ
5China y`
Look for Smile
1China Badboy
2China onepumaman
3China dog
4China XuAn
5China sgr
Newbee
1China Moogy
2China Aq
3China Wizard
4China Waixi
5China Faith
CDEC Gaming
1China Ame
2China Xm
3China Newbie
4China James
5China 黑凤梨丶
Keen Gaming1
1China Kamma
2China 
3China Srf
4China mianmian
5China 天命
1 China Srf will stand-in for China dark.[1]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Invictus Gaming3-1-07p
2. EHOME3-0-16p
3. Avengerls1-1-23p
4. Keen Gaming0-2-22p
4. Look For Smile0-2-22p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Royal Never Give Up3-1-07p
2. Team Aster1-3-05p
3. Newbee1-1-23p
4. CDEC Gaming0-3-13p
5. Blaze0-2-22p

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Feb 14-A[edit]
February 14-A
iG 2
February 14, 2020 - 12:00 CST
Oracle Earthshaker Magnus Puck Arc Warden
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Timbersaw Medusa Invoker
49m17s
Enchantress Rubick Centaur Warrunner Anti-Mage Puck
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Morphling Mars Invoker
30m21s
0 Avgs
EHOME 2
February 14, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Snapfire Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Clockwerk Monkey King
Grimstroke Doom Void Spirit Elder Titan Anti-Mage
29m51s
Lich Timbersaw Dark Willow Faceless Void Kunkka
Disruptor Troll Warlord Rubick Mars Death Prophet
53m42s
0 KG
LFS 1
February 14, 2020 - 16:20 CST
Lich Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Templar Assassin
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Puck Monkey King
25m53s
Lich Puck Windranger Bloodseeker Arc Warden
Rubick Slardar Slark Chen Dragon Knight
35m30s
1 Avgs
iG 1
February 14, 2020 - 18:20 CST
Void Spirit Lich Skywrath Mage Doom Morphling
Winter Wyvern Timbersaw Tusk Bloodseeker Ember Spirit
40m24s
Slardar Enchantress Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Magnus
Disruptor Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet Mars
29m50s
1 KG
EHOME 2
February 14, 2020 - 20:30 CST
Ancient Apparition Tusk Morphling Centaur Warrunner Dragon Knight
Io Ember Spirit Windranger Disruptor Phantom Lancer
31m15s
Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Windranger Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
Enchantress Lifestealer Skywrath Mage Huskar Abaddon
28m49s
0 LFS
Feb 15-A[edit]
February 15-A
KG 0
February 15, 2020 - 12:00 CST
Snapfire Rubick Viper Monkey King Puck
Lich Tiny Timbersaw Juggernaut Storm Spirit
32m59s
Enchantress Earth Spirit Treant Protector Leshrac Outworld Devourer
Lich Slark Tiny Timbersaw Ember Spirit
34m15s
2 Avgs
iG 2
February 15, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Disruptor Puck Centaur Warrunner Naga Siren Storm Spirit
Oracle Tusk Lifestealer Batrider Outworld Devourer
41m49s
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Disruptor Naga Siren Morphling
Winter Wyvern Lich Faceless Void Leshrac Kunkka
24m04s
0 EHOME
LFS 1
February 15, 2020 - 16:10 CST
Chen Slark Tusk Centaur Warrunner Dragon Knight
Nature's Prophet Pangolier Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Gyrocopter
32m52s
Lich Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Pugna Earthshaker
Tiny Disruptor Slardar Razor Weaver
41m37s
1 KG
EHOME 2
February 15, 2020 - 18:15 CST
Lich Puck Tusk Lone Druid Troll Warlord
Faceless Void Elder Titan Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Sniper
27m42s
Omniknight Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord Windranger Tinker
Enchantress Slardar Rubick Razor Phantom Lancer
27m38s
0 Avgs
iG 2
February 15, 2020 - 20:15 CST
Void Spirit Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Batrider Earthshaker
Lich Slardar Rubick Razor Phantom Assassin
26m35s
Puck Dark Willow Mars Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
Treant Protector Drow Ranger Tiny Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit
21m56s
0 LFS
Tiebreaker-A[edit]
Tiebreaker-A
KG 1
February 16, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Tiny Ancient Apparition Necrophos Juggernaut Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Tusk Centaur Warrunner Medusa
39m17s
0 LFS

Group B[edit]

Feb 14-B[edit]
February 14-B
Aster 1
February 14, 2020 - 12:00 CST
Batrider Slardar Vengeful Spirit Medusa Kunkka
Enchantress Omniknight Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Arc Warden
37m51s
Enchantress Clockwerk Morphling Batrider Puck
Crystal Maiden Slardar Treant Protector Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit
27m10s
1 Blaze
RNG 2
February 14, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Omniknight Rubick Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Medusa
Slardar Earthshaker Chen Death Prophet Terrorblade
23m47s
Snapfire Troll Warlord Oracle Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
Slardar Lich Rubick Morphling Dragon Knight
36m08s
0 CDEC
Newbee 2
February 14, 2020 - 15:55 CST
Lich Earthshaker Slark Outworld Devourer Tidehunter
Enchantress Snapfire Omniknight Troll Warlord Huskar
34m32s
Lich Razor Tiny Leshrac Dark Seer
Omniknight Rubick Snapfire Mars Anti-Mage
22m52s
0 Blaze
Aster 1
February 14, 2020 - 17:50 CST
Io Outworld Devourer Clockwerk Necrophos Gyrocopter
Omniknight Slark Lich Earthshaker Arc Warden
58m06s
Io Gyrocopter Earthshaker Timbersaw Puck
Lich Tiny Lifestealer Clockwerk Ember Spirit
52m13s
1 CDEC
RNG 2
February 14, 2020 - 20:30 CST
Snapfire Enchantress Clockwerk Faceless Void Ember Spirit
Io Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Batrider
23m54s
Lich Void Spirit Pangolier Anti-Mage Timbersaw
Clockwerk Chen Leshrac Tusk Faceless Void
23m23s
0 Newbee
Feb 15-B[edit]
February 15-B
CDEC 1
February 15, 2020 - 12:00 CST
Enchantress Slardar Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden Doom Treant Protector Morphling Earthshaker
31m00s
Enchantress Earthshaker Omniknight Arc Warden Drow Ranger
Puck Lich Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer Clockwerk
74m51s
1 Blaze
Aster 1
February 15, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Omniknight Rubick Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
Snapfire Void Spirit Slardar Ancient Apparition Faceless Void
29m54s
Oracle Troll Warlord Earthshaker Necrophos Leshrac
Treant Protector Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Lifestealer Pugna
23m53s
1 RNG
Newbee 1
February 15, 2020 - 16:20 CST
Disruptor Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Razor Troll Warlord
Oracle Tiny Slark Abaddon Storm Spirit
25m44s
Lich Void Spirit Naga Siren Disruptor Legion Commander
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Batrider Medusa Necrophos
42m57s
1 CDEC
RNG 2
February 15, 2020 - 18:20 CST
Snapfire Lich Mars Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin
Puck Troll Warlord Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Underlord
34m51s
Void Spirit Visage Puck Lich Clockwerk
Enchantress Pangolier Slark Dark Seer Templar Assassin
27m04s
0 Blaze
Aster 2
February 15, 2020 - 20:15 CST
Batrider Oracle Omniknight Bloodseeker Anti-Mage
Enchantress Earthshaker Slark Tidehunter Arc Warden
61m55s
Enchantress Morphling Rubick Mars Kunkka
Snapfire Legion Commander Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
35m48s
0 Newbee
Tiebreaker-B[edit]
Tiebreaker-B
CDEC 0
February 16, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Rubick Abaddon Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Death Prophet
Tiny Troll Warlord Oracle Timbersaw Leshrac
26m50s
1 Newbee

Minor Qualifier Decider[edit]

Round of 2
Keen Gaming
2
February 16, 2020 - 15:55 CST
Ancient Apparition Shadow Demon Spectre Mars Centaur Warrunner
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Puck Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin
51m22s
Snapfire Disruptor Omniknight Lycan Shadow Fiend
Enchantress Nyx Assassin Razor Tidehunter Morphling
33m37s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Disruptor Spectre Leshrac
Enchantress Earthshaker Naga Siren Necrophos Tidehunter
33m53s
CDEC Gaming
1
Qualified
Keen Gaming

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Invictus Gaming
2
February 16, 2020 - 14:25 CST
Snapfire Ogre Magi Legion Commander Monkey King Medusa
Lich Rubick Morphling Puck Centaur Warrunner
38m22s
Lich Morphling Puck Nyx Assassin Kunkka
Earthshaker Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Medusa Monkey King
26m31s
Team Aster
0
Royal Never Give Up
2
February 16, 2020 - 16:55 CST
Lich Void Spirit Lifestealer Pangolier Dark Seer
Snapfire Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
49m29s
Lich Timbersaw Treant Protector Puck Riki
Oracle Clockwerk Morphling Rubick Pugna
57m19s
EHOME
0
3rd Place Match
Team Aster
0
February 17, 2020 - 13:58 CST
Snapfire Rubick Mars Razor Morphling
Winter Wyvern Puck Troll Warlord Slardar Tinker
49m53s
Oracle Rubick Centaur Warrunner Naga Siren Pugna
Puck Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord Tusk Medusa
52m57s
EHOME
2
Qualified
Invictus Gaming
Royal Never Give Up
EHOME

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]