Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Los Angeles 2020 Europe Closed Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Los Angeles 2020 Europe Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Feb 9 - 12, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Round-Robin
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Team Secret4-0-08p
2. Aggressive Mode1-2-14p
3. Nigma1-1-23p
4. OG Seed1-1-23p
5. Vikin.gg0-2-22p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. OG3-1-07p
2. Ninjas in Pyjamas2-1-15p
3. Team Liquid1-3-05p
4. Alliance1-0-32p
5. Team Singularity0-1-31p

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Feb 9-A[edit]
February 9-A
Secret 2
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 CET
Slardar Nyx Assassin Oracle Kunkka Terrorblade
Batrider Lich Morphling Beastmaster Brewmaster
33m31s
Ancient Apparition Void Spirit Earthshaker Mars Sven
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Magnus Doom
33m33s
0 OG.Seed
Vikin.gg 1
February 9, 2020 - 14:00 CET
Tiny Batrider Leshrac Lich Meepo
Slardar Io Disruptor Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer
30m24s
Leshrac Batrider Lich Huskar Omniknight
Slardar Nyx Assassin Oracle Razor Medusa
25m19s
1 Nigma
OG.Seed 1
February 9, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Tiny Centaur Warrunner Bane Phantom Lancer Puck
Lich Abaddon Earthshaker Morphling Kunkka
45m10s
Rubick Batrider Magnus Bounty Hunter Naga Siren
Snapfire Lifestealer Disruptor Omniknight Puck
40m08s
1 A.Mode
Secret 2
February 9, 2020 - 18:30 CET
Slardar Phantom Lancer Shadow Demon Pugna Kunkka
Chen Batrider Elder Titan Troll Warlord Timbersaw
27m27s
Enchantress Rubick Legion Commander Anti-Mage Lina
Leshrac Batrider Disruptor Abaddon Bloodseeker
22m44s
0 Vikin.gg
Nigma 0
February 9, 2020 - 20:30 CET
Clockwerk Void Spirit Chen Spectre Sand King
Lich Leshrac Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Anti-Mage
44m34s
Enchantress Tiny Outworld Devourer Underlord Night Stalker
Snapfire Omniknight Disruptor Leshrac Ursa
39m48s
2 A.Mode
Feb 10-A[edit]
February 10-A
Vikin.gg 0
February 10, 2020 - 12:00 CET
Io Tiny Bane Outworld Devourer Batrider
Snapfire Axe Phoenix Morphling Viper
30m51s
Tiny Chen Batrider Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
Earthshaker Lich Bristleback Phantom Lancer Puck
35m38s
2 OG.Seed
Secret 2
February 10, 2020 - 14:10 CET
Snapfire Rubick Legion Commander Medusa Kunkka
Earthshaker Puck Ancient Apparition Slark Monkey King
33m43s
Snapfire Axe Enchantress Storm Spirit Broodmother
Io Clockwerk Batrider Underlord Huskar
27m14s
0 Nigma
A.Mode 1
February 10, 2020 - 16:20 CET
Disruptor Omniknight Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Bloodseeker
Tiny Chen Leshrac Timbersaw Phantom Lancer
23m01s
Disruptor Leshrac Slardar Batrider Medusa
Tiny Templar Assassin Lich Drow Ranger Pangolier
30m07s
1 Vikin.gg
Nigma 2
February 10, 2020 - 18:15 CET
Io Tiny Elder Titan Pugna Chen
Axe Disruptor Phoenix Faceless Void Broodmother
22m17s
Razor Clockwerk Puck Vengeful Spirit Meepo
Enchantress Morphling Rubick Sand King Queen of Pain
40m49s
0 OG.Seed
Secret 2
February 10, 2020 - 20:15 CET
Slardar Nyx Assassin Puck Arc Warden Weaver
Leshrac Shadow Demon Omniknight Razor Faceless Void
40m04s
Leshrac Axe Sven Shadow Fiend Pudge
Enchantress Disruptor Void Spirit Pugna Ursa
34m15s
0 A.Mode
Tiebreaker-A[edit]
Tiebreaker-A
3rd-4th Place
Nigma 1
February 11, 2020 - 13:00 CET
Enchantress Razor Earthshaker Puck Anti-Mage
Batrider Tiny Grimstroke Morphling Viper
38m29s
0 OG.Seed

Group B[edit]

Feb 9-B[edit]
February 9-B
[A] 0
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 CET
Io Puck Treant Protector Lifestealer Legion Commander
Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Spectre Rubick
39m16s
Tiny Death Prophet Enchantress Spectre Tidehunter
Troll Warlord Oracle Earthshaker Slardar Arc Warden
27m05s
2 OG
SNG 1
February 9, 2020 - 14:10 CET
Snapfire Magnus Oracle Huskar Legion Commander
Lich Lone Druid Batrider Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer
38m08s
Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Puck
Lich Slardar Dark Willow Mars Arc Warden
41m50s
1 Liquid
OG 2
February 9, 2020 - 16:25 CET
Void Spirit Snapfire Troll Warlord Oracle Bounty Hunter
Io Magnus Lifestealer Mars Puck
30m42s
Enchantress Pangolier Omniknight Ember Spirit Sven
Nyx Assassin Batrider Riki Puck Shadow Fiend
43m38s
0 NiP
[A] 2
February 9, 2020 - 18:30 CET
Nyx Assassin Oracle Troll Warlord Dark Seer Dragon Knight
Snapfire Slardar Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Spectre
23m42s
Faceless Void Snapfire Oracle Doom Storm Spirit
Tiny Batrider Lich Phantom Lancer Lone Druid
36m42s
0 SNG
Liquid 1
February 9, 2020 - 20:25 CET
Dark Willow Mars Disruptor Riki Broodmother
Io Slark Void Spirit Dark Seer Rubick
20m55s
Snapfire Legion Commander Ancient Apparition Sven Arc Warden
Batrider Slardar Oracle Troll Warlord Kunkka
44m09s
1 NiP
Feb 10-B[edit]
February 10-B
SNG 0
February 10, 2020 - 12:00 CET
Oracle Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Rubick Lycan
Void Spirit Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet Morphling Sand King
27m46s
Oracle Batrider Earth Spirit Morphling Lone Druid
Enchantress Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Omniknight Phantom Lancer
19m44s
2 OG
Liquid 2
February 10, 2020 - 13:50 CET
Lich Timbersaw Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
Winter Wyvern Doom Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Puck
39m52s
Oracle Leshrac Dark Willow Mars Lone Druid
Razor Tiny Lich Night Stalker Magnus
23m05s
0 [A]
NiP 2
February 10, 2020 - 15:55 CET
Batrider Void Spirit Rubick Dark Seer Medusa
Snapfire Lifestealer Omniknight Ember Spirit Bane
32m16s
Nyx Assassin Magnus Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Legion Commander
Void Spirit Oracle Mars Dark Willow Sven
37m29s
0 SNG
Liquid 1
February 10, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Lich Slardar Puck Lone Druid Monkey King
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Morphling Rubick Beastmaster
27m50s
Pangolier Grimstroke Batrider Juggernaut Razor
Snapfire Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Slark Omniknight
23m18s
1 OG
[A] 0
February 10, 2020 - 20:00 CET
Slardar Batrider Rubick Monkey King Storm Spirit
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Faceless Void Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
32m36s
Void Spirit Oracle Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Tidehunter
Magnus Rubick Treant Protector Spectre Mars
57m06s
2 NiP
Tiebreaker-B[edit]
Tiebreaker-B
2nd-3rd Place
NiP 1
February 11, 2020 - 13:00 CET
Batrider Slardar Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Kunkka
Snapfire Phantom Lancer Puck Abaddon Death Prophet
41m21s
0 Liquid

Minor Qualifier Decider[edit]

Round of 2
OG Seed
0
February 11, 2020 - 14:30 CET
Snapfire Morphling Earthshaker Magnus Pangolier
Oracle Troll Warlord Slardar Skywrath Mage Huskar
31m03s
Troll Warlord Puck Leshrac Rubick Void Spirit
Oracle Timbersaw Earthshaker Riki Pugna
31m03s
Alliance
2
Qualified
Alliance

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Team Secret
2
February 11, 2020 - 14:30 CET
Enchantress Monkey King Skywrath Mage Timbersaw Leshrac
Nature's Prophet Puck Lich Naga Siren Pugna
32m21s
Batrider Leshrac Pangolier Riki Meepo
Enchantress Oracle Faceless Void Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
22m09s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
OG
2
February 11, 2020 - 16:20 CET
Oracle Troll Warlord Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Bloodseeker
Disruptor Razor Rubick Timbersaw Lifestealer
32m00s
Oracle Troll Warlord Earthshaker Kunkka Bristleback
Disruptor Visage Pangolier Beastmaster Slark
26m45s
Aggressive Mode
0
The 3rd Place Match
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
February 12, 2020 - 14:00 CET
Batrider Slardar Phantom Lancer Shadow Demon Templar Assassin
Snapfire Abaddon Oracle Pangolier Sven
30m11s
Nyx Assassin Lich Troll Warlord Abaddon Viper
Disruptor Templar Assassin Earthshaker Venomancer Razor
41m47s
Aggressive Mode
0
Qualified
Team Secret
OG
Ninjas in Pyjamas

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]