Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Los Angeles 2020 North America Closed Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Los Angeles 2020 North America Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
US East
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
Feb 9 - 12, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Round-Robin
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and Invites
    • Top eight teams with DPC points are invited
    • Two teams from an open qualifier
  • Group Stage

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Evil Geniuses4-0-08p
2. Chaos Esports Club3-0-16p
3. Team Xolotl2-0-24p
4. TEAM TEAM1-0-32p
5. DoZe0-0-40p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. business associates3-1-07p
2. Fighting PandaS3-0-16p
3. Zoomies2-0-24p
4. Demon Slayers0-2-22p
5. ghoul0-1-31p

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Feb 9-A[edit]
February 9-A
EG 2
February 9, 2020 - 12:10 EST
Snapfire Doom Storm Spirit Faceless Void Venomancer
Lich Void Spirit Puck Troll Warlord Broodmother
25m08s
Enchantress Nyx Assassin Razor Winter Wyvern Magnus
Dark Willow Mars Lifestealer Bane Death Prophet
24m37s
0 TT
DoZe 0
February 9, 2020 - 14:00 EST
Rubick Slardar Jakiro Lifestealer Lina
Winter Wyvern Pangolier Earth Spirit Sven Storm Spirit
25m44s
Winter Wyvern Slardar Dark Willow Magnus Bloodseeker
Io Tiny Storm Spirit Slark Tidehunter
13m10s
2 CHAOS
TT 0
February 9, 2020 - 16:00 EST
Lich Mars Grimstroke Morphling Storm Spirit
Oracle Timbersaw Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
27m20s
Lich Slark Puck Magnus Sand King
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Grimstroke Huskar
52m04s
2 Xolotl
EG W
February 9, 2020 - 18:00 EST
Doze Esports forfeited.
FF DoZe
CHAOS 2
February 9, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Tiny Void Spirit Lich Monkey King Ancient Apparition
Timbersaw Disruptor Rubick Morphling Outworld Devourer
20m55s
Abaddon Void Spirit Rubick Troll Warlord Pangolier
Batrider Ember Spirit Grimstroke Razor Bristleback
13m52s
0 Xolotl
Feb 10-A[edit]
February 10-A
DoZe FF
February 10, 2020 - 12:00 EST
Doze Esports forfeited.
W TT
Xolotl W
February 10, 2020 - 14:00 EST
Doze Esports forfeited.
FF DoZe
EG 2
February 10, 2020 - 16:20 EST
Naga Siren Disruptor Earthshaker Puck Venomancer
Earth Spirit Void Spirit Shadow Demon Leshrac Gyrocopter
58m15s
Snapfire Templar Assassin Slardar Razor Mars
Void Spirit Io Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Huskar
22m54s
0 CHAOS
CHAOS 2
February 10, 2020 - 18:00 EST
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Rubick Pangolier Terrorblade
Void Spirit Oracle Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer
25m39s
Nyx Assassin Io Storm Spirit Monkey King Beastmaster
Rubick Bounty Hunter Shadow Fiend Pudge Invoker
24m25s
0 TT
EG 2
February 10, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Tiny Ember Spirit Silencer Razor Nature's Prophet
Void Spirit Earthshaker Oracle Monkey King Pangolier
27m07s
Void Spirit Dazzle Pudge Rubick Meepo
Tiny Templar Assassin Witch Doctor Slark Slardar
19m26s
0 Xolotl

Group B[edit]

Feb 9-B[edit]
February 9-B
ba 2
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 EST
Batrider Monkey King Dark Willow Templar Assassin Mars
Void Spirit Nyx Assassin Clockwerk Puck Abaddon
24m31s
Lich Mars Puck Monkey King Lycan
Snapfire Void Spirit Earthshaker Venomancer Templar Assassin
26m33s
0 ZMS
DS 0
February 9, 2020 - 14:00 EST
Enchantress Magnus Disruptor Faceless Void Clockwerk
Chen Earthshaker Storm Spirit Pangolier Wraith King
27m13s
Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Mirana Shadow Fiend Phantom Lancer
Chen Void Spirit Nyx Assassin Medusa Batrider
36m23s
2 PandaS
ZMS 2
February 9, 2020 - 16:00 EST
Snapfire Batrider Phantom Lancer Slardar Puck
Disruptor Rubick Juggernaut Legion Commander Templar Assassin
19m52s
Void Spirit Puck Disruptor Naga Siren Razor
Enchantress Lion Abaddon Kunkka Sven
24m39s
0 ghoul
ba 1
February 9, 2020 - 18:00 EST
Snapfire Tidehunter Bane Pangolier Phantom Assassin
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Slardar Death Prophet
33m18s
Disruptor Mars Witch Doctor Lone Druid Shadow Fiend
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Legion Commander Spectre Razor
21m18s
1 DS
PandaS 2
February 9, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Earthshaker Chen Ember Spirit Slardar Meepo
Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Enchantress Naga Siren Centaur Warrunner
26m46s
Keeper of the Light Sand King Ogre Magi Weaver Magnus
Io Razor Rubick Slardar Sven
25m21s
0 ghoul
Feb 10-B[edit]
February 10-B
DS 0
February 10, 2020 - 12:15 EST
Lich Nyx Assassin Abaddon Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
Batrider Earthshaker Disruptor Naga Siren Puck
46m59s
Snapfire Phantom Lancer Disruptor Slardar Storm Spirit
Enchantress Batrider Puck Naga Siren Timbersaw
25m44s
2 ZMS
ba 2
February 10, 2020 - 14:15 EST
Disruptor Void Spirit Lich Mars Lone Druid
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Slardar Kunkka Naga Siren
43m05s
Enchantress Disruptor Ember Spirit Lich Riki
Snapfire Void Spirit Nyx Assassin Medusa Vengeful Spirit
24m20s
0 PandaS
ghoul 1
February 10, 2020 - 16:30 EST
Void Spirit Tiny Batrider Enigma Broodmother
Lich Ember Spirit Slark Winter Wyvern Dark Seer
32m02s
Enchantress Puck Bloodseeker Enigma Slardar
Snapfire Void Spirit Pangolier Mars Abaddon
39m21s
1 DS
PandaS 2
February 10, 2020 - 18:00 EST
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Legion Commander Silencer
Enchantress Batrider Puck Timbersaw Monkey King
32m45s
Snapfire Clockwerk Storm Spirit Rubick Phantom Assassin
Enchantress Puck Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage Mars
31m47s
0 ZMS
ba 2
February 10, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Snapfire Templar Assassin Nyx Assassin Monkey King Slardar
Puck Oracle Ember Spirit Abaddon Naga Siren
20m32s
Clockwerk Batrider Lich Razor Meepo
Ogre Magi Legion Commander Bane Phantom Lancer Slardar
18m08s
0 ghoul

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Evil Geniuses
2
February 11, 2020 - 14:00 EST
Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Abaddon
Clockwerk Lich Dragon Knight Puck Phantom Lancer
45m57s
Void Spirit Lich Dark Willow Mars Meepo
Io Ember Spirit Clockwerk Lifestealer Dark Seer
24m30s
Fighting PandaS
0
business associates
1
February 11, 2020 - 16:20 EST
Lich Void Spirit Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer
Snapfire Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Sven Dark Seer
44m32s
Batrider Monkey King Mars Winter Wyvern Lina
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Oracle Troll Warlord Pugna
35m23s
Lich Lone Druid Lina Slardar Templar Assassin
Snapfire Rubick Pangolier Troll Warlord Void Spirit
41m00s
Chaos EC
2
Upper Bracket Final
Evil Geniuses
2
February 12, 2020 - 14:00 EST
Storm Spirit Doom Lich Grimstroke Lifestealer
Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Spectre Centaur Warrunner
41m28s
Tiny Storm Spirit Disruptor Timbersaw Gyrocopter
Slardar Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Abaddon Ursa
22m00s
Void Spirit Disruptor Earthshaker Necrophos Razor
Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet
39m42s
Chaos EC
1
Lower Bracket R1
Fighting PandaS
0
February 12, 2020 - 11:00 EST
Snapfire Storm Spirit Elder Titan Medusa Timbersaw
Winter Wyvern Lone Druid Shadow Fiend Shadow Shaman Tidehunter
50m07s
Clockwerk Oracle Puck Sven Dark Seer
Disruptor Storm Spirit Nature's Prophet Razor Underlord
42m23s
business associates
2
Lower Bracket Final
Chaos EC
2
February 12, 2020 - 17:00 EST
Tiny Storm Spirit Lich Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner
Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Shadow Shaman Riki Underlord
40m09s
Chen Pangolier Tusk Morphling Huskar
Disruptor Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Lone Druid
38m08s
business associates
0
Qualified
Evil Geniuses
Chaos EC

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]