Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Los Angeles 2020 - Online: Southeast Asia

< ESL One‎ | Los Angeles/2020‎ | Online
[e][h]ESL One Los Angeles 2020 - Online: Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Mar 28 - Apr 2, 2020
Teams:
4
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Single-elimination
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
    • Four invited teams
  • Group stage:
    • Round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Group 1st place team proceeds to the Grand Final
    • Group 2nd & 3rd place teams proceed to the Semifinal
    • Group 4th place team is eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination gauntlet
    • The Semifinal match is Bo3
    • The Grand Final match is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on March 27, 2020.[1]

  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Fnatic
1Thailand 23savage
2Malaysia MooN
3Singapore iceiceice
4Philippines DJ
5Thailand jabz
Geek Fam
1Philippines Raven
2Philippines Karl
3Philippines Kuku
4Indonesia Xepher
5Indonesia Whitemon
Team Adroit
1Philippines Natsumi-
2Philippines Mac
3Philippines Bok
4Philippines Boombacs
5Philippines cml

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. Team Adroit3-06-2
2. BOOM Esports2-15-4
3. Fnatic1-24-4
4. Geek Fam0-31-6

Matches[edit]

Matchday 1[edit]

Matchday 1
March 28, 2020
Adroit 2
March 28, 2020 - 18:15 SGT
Chen Clockwerk Pangolier Riki Meepo
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Shadow Fiend Faceless Void
30m27s
Enchantress Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Lone Druid Alchemist
Shadow Demon Leshrac Disruptor Naga Siren Templar Assassin
55m15s
0 GF
March 29, 2020
Fnatic 1
March 29, 2020 - 18:05 SGT
Earthshaker Riki Grimstroke Dazzle Batrider
Rubick Mars Lich Faceless Void Outworld Devourer
28m56s
Rubick Undying Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Lifestealer
Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Ancient Apparition Monkey King Dark Seer
34m41s
Void Spirit Snapfire Earthshaker Monkey King Slark
Mars Oracle Ember Spirit Phoenix Anti-Mage
35m47s
2 BOOM

Matchday 2[edit]

Matchday 2
March 30, 2020
BOOM 2
March 30, 2020 - 18:00 SGT
Void Spirit Snapfire Phoenix Phantom Lancer Pangolier
Tiny Oracle Batrider Leshrac Gyrocopter
34m37s
Pangolier Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Morphling Kunkka
Tiny Lich Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Monkey King
46m19s
Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Dark Seer Sven Void Spirit
Rubick Pangolier Ogre Magi Lycan Beastmaster
66m58s
1 GF
March 31, 2020
Adroit 2
March 31, 2020 - 18:05 SGT
Phoenix Shadow Demon Brewmaster Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
Terrorblade Nyx Assassin Oracle Timbersaw Storm Spirit
29m00s
Bounty Hunter Earthshaker Morphling Nature's Prophet Void Spirit
Mars Phoenix Troll Warlord Rubick Lycan
35m04s
Terrorblade Puck Clockwerk Enchantress Kunkka
Void Spirit Lion Crystal Maiden Pangolier Naga Siren
45m11s
1 Fnatic

Matchday 3[edit]

Matchday 3
April 1, 2020
Fnatic 2
April 1, 2020 - 18:05 SGT
Death Prophet Phoenix Spirit Breaker Pangolier Troll Warlord
Ogre Magi Nature's Prophet Centaur Warrunner Rubick Razor
21m04s
Phoenix Void Spirit Ogre Magi Clockwerk Faceless Void
Earthshaker Snapfire Lina Lycan Timbersaw
32m18s
0 GF
BOOM 1
April 1, 2020 - 18:00 SGT
Earthshaker Morphling Witch Doctor Axe Storm Spirit
Oracle Terrorblade Batrider Elder Titan Necrophos
40m08s
Ancient Apparition Tiny Void Spirit Phantom Lancer Mars
Oracle Bounty Hunter Templar Assassin Lycan Tidehunter
33m05s
Phoenix Mars Grimstroke Kunkka Slark
Earthshaker Oracle Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Razor
34m47s
2 Adroit

Playoffs[edit]

Qualification Round
  BOOM Esports
1
April 2, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Ancient Apparition Tiny Morphling Beastmaster Necrophos
Ember Spirit Rubick Grimstroke Nature's Prophet Riki
33m51s
Mars Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Lifestealer Puck
Phoenix Beastmaster Storm Spirit Grimstroke Wraith King
49m41s
Mars Phoenix Windranger Phantom Lancer Kunkka
Rubick Riki Lich Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
42m28s
  Fnatic
2
Grand Final
  Team Adroit
0
April 2, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Earthshaker Oracle Pangolier Phantom Lancer Enchantress
Void Spirit Rubick Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner
45m24s
Chen Terrorblade Rubick Pangolier Necrophos
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Dazzle Ember Spirit Elder Titan
36m00s
Earthshaker Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord Night Stalker
Rubick Mars Morphling Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer
33m05s
  Fnatic
3

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ESL Dota2 (2020-03-27). "We have our talent for #ESLOne Los Angeles Online!". twitter.com.