Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Los Angeles 2020 South America Closed Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Los Angeles 2020 South America Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Brazil
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Feb 9 - 12, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Round-Robin
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and Invites
    • Top eight teams with DPC points are invited
    • Two teams from an open qualifier
  • Group Stage

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. beastcoast2-1-15p
2. FURIA Esports2-1-15p
3. Infamous1-3-05p
4. Omega Gaming1-2-14p
5. Vicious Gaming0-1-31p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Thunder Predator3-1-07p
2. paiN Gaming2-2-06p
3. NoPing e-sports1-2-14p
4. Team Unknown1-1-23p
5. EgoBoys0-0-40p

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Feb 9-A[edit]
February 9-A
bc 2
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
Batrider Rubick Slardar Ursa Death Prophet
Lifestealer Disruptor Underlord Techies Pugna
34m35s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Bane Legion Commander Venomancer
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Troll Warlord Pangolier
28m53s
0 OmG
Vicious 0
February 9, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
Oracle Legion Commander Rubick Morphling Ember Spirit
Batrider Enigma Lifestealer Beastmaster Templar Assassin
20m52s
Lich Tiny Beastmaster Tusk Medusa
Snapfire Lifestealer Enigma Magnus Tidehunter
29m09s
2 FURIA
OmG 1
February 9, 2020 - 16:20 BRT
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer Lich Pangolier
Disruptor Lone Druid Tiny Dark Seer Monkey King
34m46s
Snapfire Earthshaker Mars Shadow Fiend Riki
Nyx Assassin Lone Druid Brewmaster Crystal Maiden Viper
32m16s
1 INF
bc 2
February 9, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Rubick Necrophos Troll Warlord
Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Kunkka Tusk Pugna
34m14s
Oracle Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Death Prophet Slark
Batrider Lina Omniknight Slardar Templar Assassin
24m55s
0 Vicious
FURIA 0
February 9, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Magnus Outworld Devourer
Disruptor Slark Earthshaker Timbersaw Death Prophet
38m38s
Snapfire Enigma Shadow Fiend Naga Siren Mars
Nyx Assassin Enchantress Ember Spirit Beastmaster Storm Spirit
34m55s
2 INF
Feb 10-A[edit]
February 10-A
Vicious 0
February 10, 2020 - 12:15 BRT
Lich Legion Commander Grimstroke Ember Spirit Gyrocopter
Clockwerk Disruptor Brewmaster Riki Outworld Devourer
33m51s
Puck Tiny Keeper of the Light Outworld Devourer Monkey King
Mars Earthshaker Disruptor Juggernaut Death Prophet
27m35s
2 OmG
bc 0
February 10, 2020 - 14:15 BRT
Ember Spirit Lich Tiny Pugna Monkey King
Rubick Bloodseeker Winter Wyvern Slardar Pangolier
54m56s
Enchantress Grimstroke Legion Commander Slark Windranger
Lifestealer Batrider Oracle Sand King Huskar
31m36s
2 FURIA
INF 1
February 10, 2020 - 16:50 BRT
Snapfire Disruptor Slark Abaddon Kunkka
Clockwerk Puck Bloodseeker Shadow Demon Invoker
33m28s
Enchantress Lifestealer Earthshaker Ember Spirit Disruptor
Puck Tiny Vengeful Spirit Rubick Medusa
32m41s
1 Vicious
FURIA 1
February 10, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Batrider Phantom Lancer Lich Beastmaster Templar Assassin
Snapfire Nyx Assassin Legion Commander Bloodseeker Pangolier
29m19s
Batrider Bloodseeker Grimstroke Beastmaster Kunkka
Oracle Earthshaker Omniknight Faceless Void Monkey King
32m15s
1 OmG
bc 1
February 10, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Beastmaster Rubick Queen of Pain
Clockwerk Lich Lone Druid Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer
25m09s
Puck Oracle Shadow Fiend Doom Phantom Lancer
Void Spirit Enchantress Earth Spirit Morphling Undying
25m30s
1 INF
Tiebreaker-A[edit]
Tiebreaker-A
1st-3rd Place
FURIA 1
February 11, 2020 - 11:00 BRT
Bloodseeker Winter Wyvern Rubick Slardar Razor
Snapfire Tiny Timbersaw Troll Warlord Puck
41m15s
0 bc
bc 1
February 11, 2020 - 12:15 BRT
Slardar Rubick Disruptor Lina Abaddon
Snapfire Morphling Elder Titan Legion Commander Ember Spirit
54m27s
0 INF
INF 1
February 11, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
Disruptor Morphling Tiny Dark Seer Death Prophet
Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Rubick Sand King Magnus
32m24s
0 FURIA
Round 2
FURIA 1
February 11, 2020 - 15:15 BRT
Lifestealer Enchantress Tiny Axe Viper
Oracle Bristleback Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Lina
56m08s
0 bc
bc 1
February 11, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Leshrac Beastmaster Wraith King
Snapfire Ember Spirit Tiny Templar Assassin Mars
18m02s
0 INF
INF 1
February 11, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Disruptor Morphling Earthshaker Bristleback Death Prophet
Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Tiny Puck Queen of Pain
49m54s
0 FURIA
Round 3
FURIA 0
February 11, 2020 - 19:35 BRT
Bloodseeker Batrider Oracle Beastmaster Arc Warden
Rubick Abaddon Ancient Apparition Chen Slardar
29m17s
1 bc
bc 1
February 11, 2020 - 20:45 BRT
Ancient Apparition Rubick Beastmaster Sven Puck
Snapfire Dark Seer Tiny Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
28m14s
0 INF
INF 0
February 11, 2020 - 21:45 BRT
Slardar Razor Enchantress Undying Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Rubick Mars Shadow Fiend
40m17s
1 FURIA

Group B[edit]

Feb 9-B[edit]
February 9-B
paiN 1
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
Void Spirit Enchantress Earthshaker Spectre Bloodseeker
Puck Shadow Fiend Oracle Slardar Slark
39m34s
Enchantress Slardar Invoker Io Medusa
Disruptor Monkey King Death Prophet Brewmaster Morphling
37m50s
1 TP
NoPing 1
February 9, 2020 - 14:40 BRT
Enchantress Lifestealer Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Venomancer
Disruptor Brewmaster Timbersaw Troll Warlord Viper
40m28s
Io Storm Spirit Earth Spirit Dark Seer Riki
Winter Wyvern Tiny Slark Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit
33m45s
1 UNK
TP 2
February 9, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
Jakiro Void Spirit Earthshaker Troll Warlord Batrider
Morphling Leshrac Nature's Prophet Tiny Abaddon
33m11s
Batrider Void Spirit Monkey King Gyrocopter Abaddon
Faceless Void Leshrac Beastmaster Tiny Nature's Prophet
28m31s
0 EGB
paiN 1
February 9, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Snapfire Slardar Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Invoker
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Batrider Razor
31m11s
Enchantress Lifestealer Doom Timbersaw Rubick
Lich Earthshaker Riki Abaddon Slark
33m33s
1 NoPing
UNK 2
February 9, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
Void Spirit Tiny Lich Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut
Io Gyrocopter Earthshaker Ember Spirit Slardar
33m04s
Void Spirit Centaur Warrunner Rubick Magnus Grimstroke
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Undying Anti-Mage
33m32s
0 EGB
Feb 10-B[edit]
February 10-B
NoPing 0
February 10, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
Ancient Apparition Slardar Rubick Bloodseeker Magnus
Puck Pangolier Jakiro Beastmaster Razor
34m04s
Treant Protector Monkey King Abaddon Disruptor Arc Warden
Puck Batrider Lina Razor Nature's Prophet
41m10s
2 TP
paiN 2
February 10, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
Puck Medusa Oracle Underlord Treant Protector
Dark Willow Lich Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
39m36s
Slardar Oracle Earth Spirit Leshrac Bloodseeker
Rubick Disruptor Night Stalker Naga Siren Puck
31m40s
0 UNK
EGB 0
February 10, 2020 - 16:50 BRT
Nyx Assassin Centaur Warrunner Oracle Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
Void Spirit Lifestealer Earth Spirit Beastmaster Ancient Apparition
30m48s
Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Lina
Io Slark Earthshaker Venomancer Kunkka
25m24s
2 NoPing
UNK 0
February 10, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Lich Tiny Omniknight Juggernaut Alchemist
Puck Pangolier Oracle Razor Slardar
23m07s
Default
Team Unknown forfeited game 2.
2 TP
paiN W
February 10, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
EgoBoys forfeited.
FF EGB

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
beastcoast
2
February 12, 2020 - 11:00 BRT
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Batrider Wraith King Templar Assassin
Snapfire Mars Tiny Slark Shadow Fiend
33m20s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Spectre
Snapfire Slardar Winter Wyvern Riki Invoker
Default
Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Pangolier
Tiny Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Wraith King Kunkka
45m26s
paiN Gaming lost connection during Game 2 and exceeded the pause time limit, therefore ESL declared it a forfeit in favour of beastcoast.[1][2]
paiN Gaming
1
Thunder Predator
2
February 12, 2020 - 11:00 BRT
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Jakiro Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord
Slardar Ancient Apparition Slark Rubick Windranger
24m49s
Puck Oracle Void Spirit Slark Omniknight
Batrider Beastmaster Grimstroke Alchemist Lina
35m32s
FURIA Esports
0
Upper Bracket Finals
beastcoast
0
February 12, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
Rubick Chen Abaddon Leshrac Kunkka
Puck Void Spirit Jakiro Slark Centaur Warrunner
31m49s
Oracle Tiny Sven Dark Seer Storm Spirit
Jakiro Void Spirit Slardar Razor Death Prophet
21m48s
Thunder Predator
2
Lower Bracket R1
paiN Gaming
0
February 12, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
Puck Medusa Oracle Legion Commander Pangolier
Rubick Enchantress Underlord Spectre Kunkka
41m17s
Tiny Lich Legion Commander Juggernaut Meepo
Rubick Slark Enchantress Doom Invoker
32m26s
FURIA Esports
2
Lower Bracket Finals
beastcoast
2
February 12, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
Rubick Timbersaw Puck Wraith King Shadow Demon
Bloodseeker Enchantress Tiny Centaur Warrunner Razor
66m35s
Oracle Slardar Lina Doom Templar Assassin
Rubick Slark Grimstroke Underlord Invoker
33m33s
FURIA Esports
0
Qualified
Thunder Predator
beastcoast

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]