Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Los Angeles 2020 Southeast Asia Closed Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Los Angeles 2020 Southeast Asia Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Feb 9 - 12, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Round-Robin
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

TNC Predator
1Philippines Gabbi
2Philippines Armel
3Australia kpii
4Philippines TIMS
5South Korea March
Fnatic
1Thailand 23savage
2Malaysia MooN
3Singapore iceiceice
4Philippines DJ
5Thailand jabz
Team Adroit
1Philippines Natsumi-
2Philippines Mac
3Philippines Bok
4Philippines Boombacs
5Philippines cml
Geek Fam
1Philippines Raven
2Philippines Karl
3Philippines Kuku
4Indonesia Xepher
5Indonesia Whitemon
Reality Rift
1Indonesia Drew
2Malaysia AlaCrity
3Malaysia kYxY
4Mongolia Hustla
5Singapore NutZ
BOOM Esports
1Indonesia Dreamocel
2Indonesia Mikoto
3Indonesia Fbz
4Indonesia Hyde
5Indonesia Khezcute
Cignal Ultra
1Philippines ABAT
2Philippines Jamesy
3Philippines Van
4Philippines Erice
5Philippines Grimzx
Neon Esports
1Philippines Sirc
2Philippines Yopaj
3Philippines Rappy
4Philippines PlayHard
5Philippines RR

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Team Adroit3-1-07p
2. IO Dota21-3-05p
3. TNC Predator0-3-13p
4. Reality Rift1-1-23p
5. Neon Esports0-2-22p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Geek Fam3-1-07p
2. Fnatic2-2-06p
3. BOOM Esports0-3-13p
4. Cignal Ultra0-2-22p
4. Lowkey Esports0-2-22p

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Feb 9-A[edit]
February 9-A
TNC 1
February 9, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Earthshaker Morphling Enchantress Pangolier Lina
Rubick Legion Commander Outworld Devourer Ancient Apparition Lifestealer
37m35s
Enchantress Oracle Underlord Huskar Ember Spirit
Snapfire Lich Lone Druid Pangolier Lina
34m04s
1 IO
Neon 0
February 9, 2020 - 14:20 SGT
Snapfire Templar Assassin Earthshaker Silencer Legion Commander
Magnus Void Spirit Shadow Demon Dark Seer Troll Warlord
25m07s
Snapfire Templar Assassin Disruptor Faceless Void Pangolier
Enchantress Clockwerk Shadow Demon Leshrac Morphling
55m19s
2 Adroit
IO 2
February 9, 2020 - 16:20 SGT
Nyx Assassin Snapfire Lich Morphling Timbersaw
Winter Wyvern Slardar Disruptor Phantom Lancer Kunkka
27m05s
Nyx Assassin Lich Lifestealer Puck Outworld Devourer
Winter Wyvern Slardar Treant Protector Morphling Monkey King
41m53s
0 Reality
TNC 1
February 9, 2020 - 18:25 SGT
Templar Assassin Abaddon Chen Rubick Monkey King
Puck Lifestealer Treant Protector Lina Legion Commander
27m43s
Clockwerk Leshrac Enchantress Pangolier Medusa
Earthshaker Lich Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit Slardar
47m52s
1 Neon
Adroit 2
February 9, 2020 - 20:35 SGT
Void Spirit Nyx Assassin Bane Morphling Dark Seer
Puck Snapfire Lifestealer Clockwerk Outworld Devourer
30m45s
Void Spirit Clockwerk Enchantress Morphling Winter Wyvern
Puck Bane Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer
42m24s
0 Reality
Feb 10-A[edit]
February 10-A
Neon 1
February 10, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Lich Lifestealer Disruptor Dragon Knight Timbersaw
Rubick Legion Commander Puck Lone Druid Invoker
38m03s
Rubick Slardar Undying Morphling Lina
Lich Lifestealer Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Disruptor
33m43s
1 IO
TNC 0
February 10, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Slardar Io Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Ember Spirit
Enchantress Morphling Winter Wyvern Batrider Silencer
49m00s
Omniknight Slark Io Dark Seer Doom
Magnus Shadow Demon Elder Titan Bloodseeker Necrophos
20m04s
2 Adroit
Reality 2
February 10, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Templar Assassin Rubick Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Gyrocopter
Slardar Lich Disruptor Monkey King Death Prophet
21m50s
Razor Rubick Lich Legion Commander Slark
Templar Assassin Slardar Earthshaker Morphling Oracle
21m14s
0 Neon
Adroit 1
February 10, 2020 - 17:40 SGT
Bane Phantom Lancer Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer
Puck Legion Commander Leshrac Riki Kunkka
27m45s
Chen Clockwerk Riki Omniknight Huskar
Nyx Assassin Snapfire Lone Druid Slardar Razor
27m53s
1 IO
TNC 1
February 10, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
Slardar Lich Void Spirit Shadow Demon Monkey King
Rubick Omniknight Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Leshrac
53m59s
Slardar Lich Ember Spirit Medusa Vengeful Spirit
Rubick Templar Assassin Ancient Apparition Legion Commander Troll Warlord
35m28s
1 Reality
Tiebreaker-A[edit]
Tiebreaker-A
Reality 0
February 11, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Disruptor Omniknight Arc Warden
Snapfire Slardar Oracle Monkey King Shadow Fiend
37m28s
1 TNC

Group B[edit]

Feb 9-B[edit]
February 9-B
Fnatic 2
February 9, 2020 - 12:10 SGT
Earthshaker Slardar Troll Warlord Death Prophet Oracle
Void Spirit Rubick Lich Razor Tinker
39m36s
Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Slark
Tiny Batrider Void Spirit Lifestealer Silencer
44m11s
0 Lowkey
Cignal 0
February 9, 2020 - 14:35 SGT
Lina Sand King Bane Wraith King Tiny
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Shadow Fiend Beastmaster
26m09s
Lina Sand King Lich Wraith King Silencer
Earthshaker Faceless Void Crystal Maiden Batrider Templar Assassin
33m34s
2 GF
Lowkey 1
February 9, 2020 - 16:20 SGT
Magnus Enchantress Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Morphling
Omniknight Rubick Templar Assassin Batrider Monkey King
25m18s
Magnus Lich Skywrath Mage Lifestealer Slardar
Omniknight Rubick Elder Titan Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer
37m00s
1 BOOM
Fnatic 2
February 9, 2020 - 18:20 SGT
Snapfire Earthshaker Slardar Lina Troll Warlord
Void Spirit Silencer Rubick Monkey King Legion Commander
30m39s
Earthshaker Slardar Void Spirit Anti-Mage Bane
Morphling Treant Protector Leshrac Ember Spirit Beastmaster
38m27s
0 Cignal
GF 2
February 9, 2020 - 20:25 SGT
Nyx Assassin Snapfire Void Spirit Phantom Lancer Outworld Devourer
Batrider Earthshaker Riki Underlord Slark
34m41s
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Void Spirit Enchantress Lifestealer
Lich Pangolier Disruptor Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
25m21s
0 BOOM
Feb 10-B[edit]
February 10-B
Cignal 1
February 10, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Enchantress Clockwerk Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
Earthshaker Slardar Troll Warlord Oracle Queen of Pain
41m55s
Earthshaker Enchantress Shadow Fiend Shadow Demon Razor
Snapfire Magnus Slardar Ancient Apparition Slark
41m20s
1 Lowkey
Fnatic 1
February 10, 2020 - 14:20 SGT
Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Clockwerk Mars Void Spirit
Nyx Assassin Puck Treant Protector Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit
33m11s
Clockwerk Void Spirit Bane Pangolier Magnus
Puck Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit Doom
45m24s
1 GF
BOOM 1
February 10, 2020 - 16:35 SGT
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Pangolier Ember Spirit Lifestealer
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Bane Doom Storm Spirit
27m51s
Tiny Morphling Oracle Beastmaster Invoker
Slardar Ancient Apparition Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Kunkka
37m44s
1 Cignal
GF 2
February 10, 2020 - 18:30 SGT
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Lich Monkey King Timbersaw
Snapfire Mars Enchantress Phantom Lancer Kunkka
23m27s
Nyx Assassin Snapfire Slardar Slark Storm Spirit
Void Spirit Earth Spirit Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer Mars
32m42s
0 Lowkey
Fnatic 1
February 10, 2020 - 20:15 SGT
Snapfire Tiny Pangolier Ancient Apparition Juggernaut
Slardar Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern Invoker Phoenix
37m48s
Nyx Assassin Snapfire Vengeful Spirit Medusa Batrider
Tiny Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Beastmaster Queen of Pain
30m29s
1 BOOM
Tiebreaker-B[edit]
Tiebreaker-B
Cignal 1
February 11, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
Earthshaker Morphling Oracle Phoenix Batrider
Clockwerk Magnus Disruptor Night Stalker Slark
30m00s
A connection issue occured on 27m57s causing Lowkey Esports to disconnect from the game and being unable to reconnect afterwards.[1]
0 Lowkey

Minor Qualifier Decider[edit]

Round of 2
Reality Rift
2
February 11, 2020 - 14:20 SGT
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Treant Protector Troll Warlord Magnus
Snapfire Lifestealer Tusk Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
31m06s
Rubick Omniknight Monkey King Lich Gyrocopter
Void Spirit Snapfire Doom Slark Lion
33m19s
Cignal Ultra
0
Qualified
Reality Rift

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Team Adroit
0
February 11, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Default
Morphling Winter Wyvern Puck Magnus Underlord
Slardar Phantom Lancer Earthshaker Death Prophet Oracle
17m43s
Team Adroit forfeited game 1 due to internet issue
Fnatic
2
Geek Fam
2
February 11, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Ancient Apparition Slardar Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Batrider
Void Spirit Clockwerk Grimstroke Templar Assassin Nature's Prophet
30m53s
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Batrider Troll Warlord Lina
Slardar Lich Ember Spirit Rubick Juggernaut
34m06s
IO Dota2
0
3rd Place Match
Team Adroit
2
February 12, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Magnus Enchantress Dark Seer Troll Warlord Monkey King
Lich Leshrac Disruptor Lifestealer Timbersaw
37m16s
Shadow Demon Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Puck Invoker
Lich Tiny Pangolier Ember Spirit Lina
29m31s
IO Dota2
0
Qualified
Fnatic
Geek Fam
Team Adroit

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]