Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Manila 2016 Chinese Qualifier



[e][h]ESL One Manila Chinese Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Dates:
Mar 21 - 24, 2016
Teams:
8
Format:
Double elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
VG.Reborn
2
21 March 2016 - 18:00 CST
Beastmaster Sven Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Io
Nature's Prophet Invoker Oracle Spirit Breaker Leshrac
16m56s
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Invoker Juggernaut Enigma
Nature's Prophet Phoenix Rubick Slark Tiny
29m28s
LGD Gaming
0
iG Vitality
2
21 March 2016 - 18:00 CST
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Puck Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Bounty Hunter Spectre Templar Assassin
14m27s
Invoker Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Dark Seer Spectre
Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Batrider Juggernaut Oracle
30m54s
CDEC Youth
0
Thunderobot
0
21 March 2016 - 18:00 CST
Beastmaster Phantom Lancer Gyrocopter Disruptor Doom
Nature's Prophet Invoker Oracle Night Stalker Leshrac
52m02s
Doom Batrider Rubick Puck Spectre
Beastmaster Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Disruptor Pugna
20m56s
Vici Gaming
2
Wings Gaming
2
21 March 2016 - 18:00 CST
Witch Doctor Batrider Winter Wyvern Zeus Slark
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Spectre Alchemist Oracle
59m55s
Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Lina Morphling Disruptor
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Chen Broodmother
53m19s
Beastmaster Ember Spirit Doom Rubick Necrophos
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Oracle Sven Zeus
35m13s
CDEC Avenger
1
Semifinals
VG.Reborn
0
21 March 2016 - 20:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Invoker Disruptor Ember Spirit Slardar
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Puck Undying
22m53s
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Invoker Ursa Io
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Weaver
28m22s
iG Vitality
2
Vici Gaming
0
21 March 2016, 21:45 CST
Invoker Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Weaver
Bounty Hunter Batrider Pugna Juggernaut Spirit Breaker
41m21s
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Juggernaut Rubick Ember Spirit
Bounty Hunter Invoker Dazzle Lycan Earthshaker
36m03s
Wings Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Final
iG Vitality
0
23 March 2016 - 21:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Visage Spectre Windranger
Invoker Chen Rubick Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut
50m05s
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Io Tiny Omniknight
Bounty Hunter Invoker Lone Druid Doom Venomancer
35m06s
Wings Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R1
LGD Gaming
0
21 March 2016 - 20:00 CST
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Disruptor Dark Seer Juggernaut
Invoker Bounty Hunter Zeus Doom Leshrac
36m24s
Enchantress Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Slark
Lone Druid Bounty Hunter Zeus Lion Sven
39m35s
CDEC Youth
2
Thunderobot
0
21 March 2016 - 21:30 CST
Invoker Oracle Doom Night Stalker Sven
Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Lion Juggernaut Pudge
29m33s
Beastmaster Bane Lina Dragon Knight Clinkz
Bounty Hunter Doom Rubick Gyrocopter Alchemist
22m11s
CDEC Avenger
2
Lower Bracket R2
Vici Gaming
2
22 March 2016 - 18:00 CST
Beastmaster Invoker Shadow Shaman Lone Druid Tidehunter
Doom Oracle Ember Spirit Batrider Nature's Prophet
26m22s
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Doom Death Prophet Pugna
Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Sven Lina Slardar
18m55s
Outworld Devourer Night Stalker Mirana Winter Wyvern Clinkz
Zeus Beastmaster Windranger Chen Troll Warlord
39m37s
CDEC Youth
1
VG.Reborn
2
22 March 2016 - 21:00 CST
Beastmaster Lion Juggernaut Io Tiny
Invoker Ember Spirit Lina Tidehunter Night Stalker
36m15s
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Night Stalker Zeus
Beastmaster Lion Doom Slark Templar Assassin
27m59s
CDEC Avenger
0
Lower Bracket R3
Vici Gaming
0
23 March 2016 - 11:00 CST
Enchantress Outworld Devourer Night Stalker Oracle Bristleback
Beastmaster Lion Gyrocopter Lina Broodmother
18m10s
Beastmaster Mirana Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Spectre
Earth Spirit Zeus Dark Seer Witch Doctor Sven
38m57s
VG.Reborn
2
Lower Bracket Final
iG Vitality
0
24 March 2016 - 18:00 CST
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Weaver
Earth Spirit Sven Oracle Doom Ember Spirit
69m52s
Enchantress Doom Rubick Queen of Pain Alchemist
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Death Prophet Gyrocopter Night Stalker
23m33s
VG.Reborn
2
Grand Final
Wings Gaming
3
24 March 2016 - 20:45 CST
Default
Invoker Oracle Earthshaker Ember Spirit Clockwerk
Nature's Prophet Lion Gyrocopter Night Stalker Queen of Pain
72m45s
Doom Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Zeus Winter Wyvern
Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Slark Chen Tiny
41m39s
Wings Gaming has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
VG.Reborn
0

References[edit]