Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Manila 2016 Philippines Qualifier



[e][h]ESL One Manila Philippines Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Dates:
Mar 15 - 20, 2016
Teams:
12
Format:
Single elimination bracket
Dota TV Ticket:
4357
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The Philippine Qualifiers will take place in two phases:

  • Phase 1 is a seven week long series of local qualifiers all around the Philippines. A total of eight teams will qualify for Phase 2 through these qualifiers.
  • Phase 2: the eight qualified teams and four invited teams will fight it out for a spot at ESL One Manila 2016.

Format[edit]

  • Four invited teams start in quarterfinals
  • Phase 1 winners start in round 1
  • All games besides the final are best-of-3, final is best-of-5

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Extremist Dota2
1Philippines QZ
2Philippines Ciky
3Philippines H.God
4Philippines MAD
5Philippines Oheb
Execration
1Philippines Nando
2Philippines Shanks
3Philippines BYB
4Philippines Kim0
5Philippines RR
Newbie
1Philippines ranj
2Philippines RAN
3Philippines Mokmok
4Philippines King'B
5Philippines Beware
Varro.ROGnet
1Philippines sidestepking
2Philippines xKuro
3Philippines gole
4Philippines CBrutal
5Philippines jimtoki
Level 21
1Germany !wkk
2Philippines RR
3Philippines E-ey
4Philippines Kirito
5Philippines SKB
Acion Arena
1Philippines Flysolo
2Philippines Isihan
3Philippines Gabbi
4Philippines Skemberlu
5Philippines G
Phoenix
1Philippines JyC
2Philippines Averzi
3Philippines alodia
4Philippines Bogsy
5Philippines Ice
Skyville
1Philippines TIMS
2Philippines kevz
3Philippines Van
4Philippines JL
5Philippines Erice
s1 Lykos
1Philippines Yabeesh
2Philippines Karl
3Philippines Yaj
4Philippines Awchas!
5Japan M-21

Phase Two Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Arcanys
2
15 March 2016 - 10:00 CET
Enchantress Sven Disruptor Dark Seer Batrider
Witch Doctor Lone Druid Zeus Ursa Earthshaker
25m48s
Nature's Prophet Lion Vengeful Spirit Enigma Viper
Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Slardar Night Stalker Dark Seer
27m53s
Varro.ROGnet
0
Acion Arena
2
15 March 2016 - 13:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Tidehunter Phoenix Morphling
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Oracle Death Prophet Ember Spirit
62m03s
Invoker Faceless Void Gyrocopter Bane Bounty Hunter
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Batrider Lion Anti-Mage
20m43s
Skyville
0
Newbie
0
16 March 2016 - 10:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Sven Batrider Earth Spirit Venomancer
Lone Druid Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Lion Tinker
47m10s
Enchantress Lion Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Clinkz
Outworld Devourer Ursa Slardar Mirana Shadow Shaman
33m13s
Phoenix
2
Level 21
0
16 March 2016 - 13:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Puck Shadow Shaman Doom
Lone Druid Lion Templar Assassin Phoenix Weaver
27m54s
Earthshaker Beastmaster Oracle Templar Assassin Weaver
Lion Doom Zeus Spectre Phoenix
32m07s
s1 Lykos
2
Quarterfinals
Mineski.Sports5
2
18 March 2016 - 13:00 CET
Witch Doctor Batrider Spectre Outworld Devourer Silencer
Nature's Prophet Disruptor Night Stalker Meepo Nyx Assassin
49m01s
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Lion Doom Slardar
Batrider Sven Disruptor Sand King Zeus
81m43s
Arcanys
0
Extremist
0
17 March 2016 - 10:00 CET
Beastmaster Enigma Phoenix Clinkz Pugna
Oracle Invoker Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit
57m27s
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Lion Drow Ranger Warlock
Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Sand King
54m35s
Acion Arena
2
TNC Pro Team
2
17 March 2016 - 13:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Sven Jakiro
Lone Druid Chen Beastmaster Bane Puck
17m37s
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Bane Drow Ranger Clinkz
Lone Druid Earth Spirit Sven Jakiro Winter Wyvern
35m38s
Phoenix
0
Execration
2
18 March 2016 - 10:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Faceless Void Gyrocopter Death Prophet
Beastmaster Lion Ursa Disruptor Puck
32m20s
Vengeful Spirit Chen Spectre Tusk Pugna
Beastmaster Lion Zeus Sven Undying
24m18s
s1 Lykos
0
Semifinals
Mineski.Sports5
2
19 March 2016 - 13:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Lion Puck Sven
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Spectre Doom Zeus
38m23s
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Slardar
Batrider Lion Night Stalker Doom Spectre
27m55s
Acion Arena
0
TNC Pro Team
2
19 March 2016 - 10:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Invoker Doom Slardar
Lone Druid Witch Doctor Enchantress Faceless Void Zeus
47m43s
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Sven Outworld Devourer Beastmaster
Lion Gyrocopter Tidehunter Invoker Enigma
38m01s
Execration
0
Finals
Mineski.Sports5
3
20 March 2016 - 11:00 CET
Enchantress Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Lycan Puck
Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Spirit Breaker Doom Invoker
24m23s
Enchantress Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Weaver Drow Ranger
Nature's Prophet Lone Druid Earth Spirit Lion Phantom Lancer
31m40s
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Invoker Visage
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Bane Spectre Templar Assassin
25m02s
Bounty Hunter Outworld Devourer Slardar Winter Wyvern Alchemist
Enchantress Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Juggernaut
26m33s
TNC Pro Team
1