Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Mumbai 2019 China Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Mumbai 2019 China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Feb 27 - 28, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL One Mumbai 2019 China Qualifier determines one Chinese team that advances to the main tournament held in April 2019.

Format[edit]

  • Two direct invites, two open qualifier teams
  • Double elimination
  • All matches besides the final are played in a Bo3
  • Final is played in a Bo5
  • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Keen Gaming
2
February 27, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Tiny Bane Razor Monkey King
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Undying Lycan Death Prophet
30m43s
Keeper of the Light Rubick Centaur Warrunner Weaver Razor
Lich Juggernaut Tiny Batrider Kunkka
33m41s
Rubick Viper Sven Viper Nature's Prophet
Chen Kunkka Tusk Dark Seer Anti-Mage
22m51s
Mr Game Boy
1
Royal Never Give Up
2
February 27, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Pangolier Dragon Knight Lion
Earth Spirit Lich Lone Druid Puck Razor
22m27s
Elder Titan Jakiro Beastmaster Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Juggernaut Puck Batrider
24m32s
Nature's Prophet Pangolier Brewmaster Razor Arc Warden
Jakiro Lone Druid Sven Tiny Skywrath Mage
70m10s
Team EVER
1
Upper Bracket Final
Keen Gaming
2
February 27, 2019 - 21:45 CST
Lifestealer Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Queen of Pain
Bane Bounty Hunter Enigma Razor Puck
39m13s
Troll Warlord Magnus Lich Puck Pangolier
Chen Outworld Devourer Oracle Ursa Tidehunter
30m29s
Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Tusk Ursa Shadow Fiend
Chen Phantom Assassin Rubick Doom Queen of Pain
25m47s
Royal Never Give Up
1
Lower Bracket R1
Mr Game Boy
2
February 27, 2019 - 21:40 CST
Viper Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Doom Weaver
Bounty Hunter Rubick Juggernaut Dark Seer Razor
38m01s
Elder Titan Dark Seer Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Leshrac
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Doom Weaver Kunkka
40m24s
Elder Titan Troll Warlord Oracle Centaur Warrunner Kunkka
Earth Spirit Lich Doom Weaver Tidehunter
27m24s
Team EVER
1
Lower Bracket Final
Royal Never Give Up
W
Mr Game Boy forfeited due to a scheduling conflict.[1]
Mr Game Boy
-
Grand Final
Keen Gaming
3
February 28, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Default
Nature's Prophet Dark Willow Elder Titan Weaver Outworld Devourer
Chen Lone Druid Tiny Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit
19m52s
Rubick Viper Kunkka Ursa Jakiro
Chen Shadow Fiend Oracle Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster
16m07s
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
Royal Never Give Up
0

References[edit]