ESL One Mumbai 2019 India Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One Mumbai 2019 India Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
India India
Teams:
4
Format:
Double elimination
Start Date:
2019-03-01
End Date:
2019-03-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL One Mumbai 2019 India Qualifier determines one Indian team that advances to the main tournament held in April 2019.

Format[edit]

  • Two direct invites, two open qualifier teams
  • Double elimination
  • All matches besides the final are played in a Bo3
  • Final is played in a Bo5
  • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Signify
1India BlizzarD 
2India Swifty 
3India Crowley 
4India No_Chanc3 
5India Negi 
ROG TiTans
1India ZxC 
2India Archmage 
3India A35 
4India Evil-Ash 
5India HaunteR 
1 Reckoning Esports released their squad which continued playing under the Coming Soon banner.

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Signify
2
March 1, 2019 - 12:10 INST
Oracle Night Stalker Grimstroke Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Magnus Juggernaut Sven Phoenix Pangolier
40m33s
Oracle Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin
Sven Lifestealer Grimstroke Kunkka Enigma
25m11s
Crystal Maiden Phantom Assassin Kunkka Slardar Leshrac
Grimstroke Lifestealer Nature's Prophet Doom Outworld Devourer
31m06s
Coming Soon
1
LXG Esports
0
March 1, 2019 - 15:30 INST
Sven Leshrac Kunkka Bane Terrorblade
Lich Juggernaut Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Shadow Fiend
29m21s
Undying Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Lich Juggernaut Rubick Sven Nature's Prophet
22m55s
ROG TiTans
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Signify
2
March 1, 2019 - 18:15 INST
Undying Troll Warlord Pangolier Venomancer Leshrac
Tusk Ursa Crystal Maiden Tiny Enigma
38m22s
Nature's Prophet Tusk Nyx Assassin Razor Phantom Assassin
Oracle Sven Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Tiny
42m27s
ROG TiTans
0
Lower Bracket R1
Coming Soon
2
March 2, 2019 - 12:00 INST
Viper Shadow Demon Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner Sven
Jakiro Kunkka Earth Spirit Faceless Void Brewmaster
28m14s
Kunkka Shadow Demon Rubick Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin
Magnus Juggernaut Grimstroke Pugna Slardar
24m17s
LXG Esports
0
Lower Bracket Finals
ROG TiTans
0
March 2, 2019 - 18:10 INST
Nature's Prophet Oracle Doom Shadow Fiend Anti-Mage
Sven Leshrac Kunkka Jakiro Terrorblade
28m45s
Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Phantom Assassin Jakiro Queen of Pain
Nature's Prophet Viper Tusk Pangolier Anti-Mage
24m27s
Coming Soon
2
Grand Finals
Signify
3
March 3, 2019 - 16:30 INST
Default
Tusk Lich Slark Dark Seer Puck
Earth Spirit Batrider Disruptor Anti-Mage Pangolier
23m44s
Leshrac Ogre Magi Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin Tiny
Shadow Shaman Grimstroke Lifestealer Slardar Mirana
29m23s
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
Coming Soon
0

References[edit]