ESL One Mumbai 2019 SEA Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One Mumbai 2019 SEA Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia SEA
Teams:
61
Format:
Single elimination
Start Date:
2019-01-29
End Date:
2019-01-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL One Mumbai 2019 South East Asia Open Qualifier determines two South East Asian teams that advance to the closed qualifier held in February 2019.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • Semifinals are played in a Bo3
  • All other matches are played in a Bo1
  • Top two teams advance to the closed qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarter-finalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
RandomPlay
0
Poseidon eSports
1
496 Gaming
1
Louvre
0
The Prime
1
Aura Esports
0
DeToNator
1
Geek Fam
0
DD0G
0
ALPHA Red
1
Alter Ego
0
Arrow Gaming
1
Team Admiral
0
PG.GODLIKE
1
Execration
0
Tigers
1
TaskUs Titans
0
Team KingPanda
1
Genuine Gaming
1
Team No Throne
0
WG.Unity
1
Veteran
0
Exclamation Mark
1
yG
0
Neon Esports
0
PG.Barracx
1
Outworld Gaming
0
Madefake Esports
1
asd123
1
RUST
0
Armory Gaming
0
X
1
Round of 16
Poseidon eSports
0
496 Gaming
1
The Prime
0
DeToNator
1
ALPHA Red
1
Arrow Gaming
0
PG.GODLIKE
0
Tigers
1
Team KingPanda
0
Genuine Gaming
1
WG.Unity
1
Exclamation Mark
0
PG.Barracx
1
Madefake Esports
0
asd123
0
X
1
Round of 8
496 Gaming
1
January 31, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Grimstroke Dark Seer Tusk Terrorblade Lycan
Rubick Tidehunter Juggernaut Oracle Razor
43m00s
DeToNator
0
ALPHA Red
0
January 31, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Elder Titan Rubick Faceless Void Puck Razor
Magnus Juggernaut Bane Dragon Knight Dazzle
40m28s
Tigers
1
Genuine Gaming
1
January 31, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Slardar Clinkz Earth Spirit Venomancer Lifestealer
Tiny Lich Brewmaster Phantom Lancer Dark Willow
39m30s
WG.Unity
0
PG.Barracx
1
January 31, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Tusk Undying Phantom Lancer Kunkka Batrider
Sven Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern Shadow Shaman Pugna
26m14s
X
0
Round of 4
496 Gaming
2
January 31, 2019 - 21:30 SGT
Undying Shadow Shaman Underlord Terrorblade Ember Spirit
Sven Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Batrider Outworld Devourer
36m24s
Grimstroke Doom Tusk Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Tiny Bane Dark Willow Anti-Mage Lina
47m41s
Tigers
0
Genuine Gaming
1
January 31, 2019 - 21:30 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Bane Earth Spirit Venomancer Juggernaut
Tiny Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Kunkka Timbersaw
54m20s
Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Bane Troll Warlord Kunkka
Tiny Enigma Lich Juggernaut Brewmaster
29m13s
Undying Beastmaster Windranger Lycan Queen of Pain
Tusk Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Batrider Puck
30m51s
PG.Barracx
2
Qualified
496 Gaming
PG.Barracx