Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

ESL One Summer 2021: Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One Summer 2021: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
IntelDHL1XBET
Version:
Server:
Europe West
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
May 27 - 28, 2021
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • One team qualifies to the main tournament

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
PuckChampPuckChamp PuckChamp
1
May 27, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Winter Wyvern Timbersaw Slark
Snapfire Magnus Elder Titan Void Spirit Ursa
32m00s
Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Pangolier
Batrider Clockwerk Medusa Lion Ember Spirit
58m08s
Puck Clockwerk Gyrocopter Io Sand King
Lion Tidehunter Death Prophet Templar Assassin Juggernaut
34m15s
Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports
2
Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique
0
May 27, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Enchantress Puck Abaddon Morphling Legion Commander
Mirana Tidehunter Juggernaut Hoodwink Shadow Fiend
35m19s
Winter Wyvern Sand King Gyrocopter Lina Razor
Tiny Timbersaw Undying Juggernaut Templar Assassin
29m57s
Vikin.ggVikin.gg Vikin.gg
2
Upper Bracket Final
Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports
2
May 27, 2021 - 20:45 CEST
Treant Protector Puck Batrider Enigma Luna
Axe Templar Assassin Abaddon Juggernaut Shadow Shaman
50m28s
Snapfire Puck Death Prophet Lifestealer Enigma
Tidehunter Hoodwink Juggernaut Lion Razor
44m42s
Treant Protector Snapfire Medusa Leshrac Tidehunter
Axe Dark Willow Elder Titan Invoker Troll Warlord
52m40s
Vikin.ggVikin.gg Vikin.gg
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
PuckChampPuckChamp PuckChamp
0
May 27, 2021 - 20:45 CEST
Drow Ranger Sven Bloodseeker Lone Druid Alchemist
Keeper of the Light Dark Willow Ember Spirit Meepo Timbersaw
53m00s
Enchantress Wraith King Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Sand King
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Axe Pugna Phoenix
36m44s
Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique
2
Lower Bracket Final
Vikin.ggVikin.gg Vikin.gg
2
May 28, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Axe Dark Willow Medusa Invoker Clockwerk
Timbersaw Lion Treant Protector Gyrocopter Lina
34m59s
Axe Mirana Treant Protector Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Enchantress Lifestealer Sand King Winter Wyvern Leshrac
44m57s
Tiny Lifestealer Hoodwink Lina Doom
Tidehunter Mirana Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Sven
40m27s
Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique
1
Grand Final
Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports
2
May 28, 2021 - 20:40 CEST
Snapfire Magnus Venomancer Batrider Juggernaut
Tiny Hoodwink Templar Assassin Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer
32m46s
Snapfire Batrider Clockwerk Medusa Mars
Witch Doctor Faceless Void Magnus Razor Ember Spirit
46m54s
Vikin.ggVikin.gg Vikin.gg
0
Qualified
Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams
Secondary
LanguageRussia
Streams

References[edit]