ESL One Thailand 2020: Americas Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One Thailand 2020: Americas Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
US East
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Dates:
Jul 31 - Aug 2, 2020
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Two invited teams
    • Two teams from an open qualifier
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Upper Bracket Final and Lower Bracket Final are Bo3
    • Upper Bracket Final and Lower Bracket Final are Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Infamous
2
July 31, 2020 - 17:05 EDT
Phoenix Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Kunkka Beastmaster
Undying Doom Mirana Void Spirit Wraith King
22m46s
Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Tiny Phantom Lancer Invoker
Doom Jakiro Earth Spirit Spectre Storm Spirit
28m15s
Enchantress Morphling Tusk Puck Monkey King
Undying Ember Spirit Tiny Riki Earthshaker
47m08s
Omega Gaming
1
Gorillaz-Pride
2
July 31, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
Mirana Ogre Magi Kunkka Centaur Warrunner Drow Ranger
Phoenix Doom Bane Death Prophet Morphling
22m38s
Clockwerk Viper Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer
Tiny Void Spirit Snapfire Faceless Void Venomancer
41m07s
Plasma1337x
0
Upper Bracket Final
Infamous
3
August 1, 2020 - 16:37 EDT
Enchantress Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Magnus Puck
Rubick Nature's Prophet Sand King Storm Spirit Faceless Void
36m21s
Clockwerk Mirana Nature's Prophet Legion Commander Batrider
Earth Spirit Viper Disruptor Terrorblade Tidehunter
24m15s
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Ogre Magi Slark Dark Seer
Jakiro Timbersaw Queen of Pain Dark Willow Meepo
17m08s
Gorillaz-Pride
0
Qualified
Infamous
Lower Bracket Round 1
Omega Gaming
2
August 1, 2020 - 14:12 EDT
Nature's Prophet Phoenix Void Spirit Clockwerk Juggernaut
Undying Tiny Lina Viper Weaver
31m32s
Doom Mirana Ogre Magi Void Spirit Gyrocopter
Phoenix Anti-Mage Earth Spirit Death Prophet Underlord
39m39s
Plasma1337x
0
Lower Bracket Final
Gorillaz-Pride
3
August 2, 2020 - 17:05 EDT
Undying Nature's Prophet Slark Queen of Pain Shadow Demon
Rubick Batrider Treant Protector Doom Riki
40m24s
Clockwerk Phoenix Dark Seer Storm Spirit Wraith King
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin
27m50s
Tiny Viper Grimstroke Riki Axe
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Dark Seer Juggernaut
39m54s
Undying Ember Spirit Rubick Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade
Mirana Doom Bane Storm Spirit Weaver
34m03s
Mirana Kunkka Bane Timbersaw Terrorblade
Undying Ember Spirit Tusk Gyrocopter Necrophos
33m52s
Omega Gaming
2
Qualified
Gorillaz-Pride

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPortuguese Speaking
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 5 706
Average Viewers 2 899
Hours Watched 48 800

References[edit]