Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Thailand 2020: Americas Open Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Thailand 2020: Americas Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
US East
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Dates:
Jul 28 - 30, 2020
Teams:
48
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Spirits
1
July 29, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
Crystal Maiden Tiny Batrider Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
Keeper of the Light Sand King Terrorblade Oracle Queen of Pain
50m23s
Luxor Gaming
0
Gorillaz-Pride
1
July 29, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
Clockwerk Necrophos Enchantress Clinkz Meepo
Tiny Spectre Shadow Demon Doom Storm Spirit
29m46s
Infinity Esports
0
GodGenesis
0
July 30, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
Lina Sand King Void Spirit Faceless Void Ogre Magi
Bane Spectre Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Pugna
37m59s
Cumulonimbus
1
Hunter Gaming
0
July 29, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
Undying Pugna Mars Phantom Assassin Magnus
Tiny Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Juggernaut
34m56s
SandBlood
1
WarriorZ
0
July 30, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
Void Spirit Rubick Disruptor Juggernaut Kunkka
Mirana Ogre Magi Viper Sand King Phantom Assassin
31m46s
Wdr
1
Midas Club
0
July 29, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
Windranger Silencer Dark Seer Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
Ogre Magi Clockwerk Queen of Pain Wraith King Pangolier
30m18s
Team Unknown
1
Azules
0
July 29, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
Sand King Mirana Keeper of the Light Kunkka Wraith King
Phoenix Undying Ember Spirit Alchemist Legion Commander
28m28s
Incubus Club
1
DaxakFans
0
July 30, 2020 - 18:00 EDT
Lina Legion Commander Disruptor Lifestealer Kunkka
Rubick Undying Sand King Luna Razor
24m08s
Omega Gaming
1
Round of 8
Spirits
0
July 30, 2020 - 19:00 EDT
Tiny Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Batrider Pangolier
Clockwerk Timbersaw Mirana Viper Weaver
44m02s
Gorillaz-Pride
1
Cumulonimbus
W
July 30, 2020 - 19:00 EDT
SandBlood
FF
Wdr
0
July 30, 2020 - 19:00 EDT
Tiny Jakiro Death Prophet Dark Seer Slark
Treant Protector Phoenix Doom Faceless Void Lina
34m04s
Team Unknown
1
Incubus Club
0
July 30, 2020 - 19:00 EDT
Lina Jakiro Void Spirit Razor Naga Siren
Undying Tusk Doom Spectre Storm Spirit
39m31s
Omega Gaming
1
Round of 4
Gorillaz-Pride
2
July 30, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
Tiny Terrorblade Nature's Prophet Venomancer Pugna
Viper Lion Sven Death Prophet Necrophos
26m42s
Tiny Phoenix Kunkka Ursa Lion
Enchantress Timbersaw Mirana Ember Spirit Slark
28m40s
Cumulonimbus
0
Team Unknown
0
July 30, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
Snapfire Mirana Beastmaster Death Prophet Abaddon
Phoenix Clockwerk Void Spirit Spectre Sand King
39m47s
Void Spirit Tiny Oracle Dark Seer Sven
Doom Undying Mirana Ember Spirit Weaver
46m28s
Omega Gaming
2
Qualified
Gorillaz-Pride
Omega Gaming

References[edit]