Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Elite Cup Season 1

[e][h]Elite Cup Season 1
League Information
Series:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Oct 11 - 25, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥200,000 CNY
(≃ $28,278 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 8-team Bo3 round-robin
    • Top 4 teams advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th to 6th place team advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Finals are Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

¥200,000 CNY (≃$28,278 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 25, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14139 USD.)

Participants[edit]


Results[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. Fire Phoenix8-217-7
2. Black Knight6-312-8
3. Team Viper5-513-10
4. Team Voyager5-511-12
5. LieYing Team4-510-11
6. Team Buffalo3-57-12
7. Team Husky2-56-10
8. CLcombat Team2-54-10

Matches[edit]

October 11[edit]
Oct 12[edit]
Oct 13[edit]
Oct 14[edit]
Oct 16[edit]
Oct 17[edit]
Oct 18[edit]
Oct 19[edit]
Oct 20[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
Fire Phoenix
2
October 22, 2019 - 11:00CST
Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Dark Willow Kunkka Venomancer
Keeper of the Light Rubick Chaos Knight Outworld Devourer Clockwerk
27m04s
Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Morphling Windranger
Rubick Tiny Juggernaut Grimstroke Razor
35m33s
Team Voyager
0
LieYing Team
0
October 22, 2019 - 14:00CST
Outworld Devourer Oracle Death Prophet Clockwerk Puck
Rubick Pugna Venomancer Beastmaster Shadow Shaman
17m15s
Ogre Magi Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Sand King Legion Commander
Tiny Leshrac Crystal Maiden Batrider Gyrocopter
22m56s
Black Knight
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Fire Phoenix
1
October 23, 2019 - 14:00CST
Magnus Oracle Juggernaut Rubick Dragon Knight
Leshrac Kunkka Crystal Maiden Weaver Timbersaw
35m08s
Keeper of the Light Treant Protector Lifestealer Bristleback Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Skywrath Mage Slark Huskar
45m31s
Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Morphling Windranger
Leshrac Sand King Venomancer Tusk Pugna
20m45s
Black Knight
2

 

Lower Bracket R1
Team Buffalo
1
October 22, 2019 - 17:00CST
Leshrac Ogre Magi Lion Sven Puck
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Bane Ember Spirit Arc Warden
37m25s
Rubick Abaddon Tiny Dazzle Visage
Disruptor Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Brewmaster Invoker
17m35s
Skywrath Mage Bounty Hunter Oracle Phantom Assassin Mirana
Shadow Demon Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Dazzle
17m11s
Team Voyager
2
Team Viper
2
October 23, 2019 - 11:00CST
Magnus Phantom Assassin Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight Ogre Magi
Keeper of the Light Tiny Shadow Shaman Zeus Ursa
31m34s
Beastmaster Lina Winter Wyvern Lycan Death Prophet
Warlock Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend
20m31s
LieYing Team
0
Lower Bracket R2
Team Voyager
0
October 23, 2019 - 17:00CST
Leshrac Shadow Demon Spirit Breaker Lycan Luna
Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Pugna Mars Bristleback
21m47s
Drow Ranger Skywrath Mage Nature's Prophet Puck Rubick
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Lycan Jakiro
20m52s
Team Viper
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Fire Phoenix
2
October 24, 2019 - 11:00CST
Rubick Kunkka Lich Ember Spirit Queen of Pain
Leshrac Undying Earthshaker Morphling Dragon Knight
34m58s
Earthshaker Faceless Void Shadow Demon Disruptor Ember Spirit
Lina Sand King Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Gyrocopter
29m50s
Earthshaker Leshrac Jakiro Juggernaut Viper
Tiny Rubick Magnus Phantom Assassin Monkey King
22m14s
Team Viper
1
Grand Finals
Black Knight
3
October 25, 2019 - 12:30CST
Sand King Lina Shadow Demon Chaos Knight Slark
Kunkka Jakiro Lich Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden
21m55s
Rubick Pugna Abaddon Undying Leshrac
Faceless Void Outworld Devourer Dark Willow Axe Dazzle
20m06s
Kunkka Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Warlock Bloodseeker
Ember Spirit Rubick Oracle Batrider Timbersaw
35m41s
Fire Phoenix
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]