Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Elite Cup Season 2

[e][h]Elite Cup Season 2
League Information
Series:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Nov 3 - 15, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 200,000 CNY
(≃ $28,486 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 8-team Bo3 round-robin
    • Top 4 teams advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom 4 advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • First round of loser group BO1.Other rounds are Bo3,Grand Final is Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 200,000 CNY (≃$28,486 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 15, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14243 USD.)

Participants[edit]

LieYING Team
1China TBD 
2China TBD 
3China TBD 
4China TBD 
5China TBD 
Fire Phoenix
1China TBD 
2China TBD 
3China TBD 
4China TBD 
5China TBD 
Team Buffalo
1China Xx
2China .s
3China Zq
4China jx
5China cx
MidOpen Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. Team Buffalo5-211-4
2. LieYING Team5-211-5
3. Team Voyager4-38-6
4. MidOpen Gaming4-39-8
5. Team Viper3-47-10
6. Black Knight3-46-11
7. Team LEI2-57-10
8. Fire Phoenix2-55-10

Cross Table[edit]

0-2Nov 112-1Nov 92-1Nov 112-1Nov 80-2Nov 50-2Nov 40-2Nov 4
0-2Nov 132-0Nov 102-0Nov 40-2Nov 72-0Nov 110-2Nov 112-1Nov 10
1-2Nov 90-2Nov 100-1Nov 120-2Nov 50-2Nov 92-1Nov 82-1Nov 3
1-2Nov 110-2Nov 40-2Nov 62-0Nov 70-2Nov 110-2Nov 72-0Nov 9
1-2Nov 82-0Nov 72-0Nov 50-2Nov 72-0Nov 112-0Nov 32-0Nov 3
2-0Nov 50-2Nov 112-0Nov 90-2Nov 120-2Nov 52-0Nov 60-2Nov 10
0-2Nov 132-1Nov 81-2Nov 82-0Nov 70-2Nov 30-2Nov 62-1Nov 6
2-0Nov 41-2Nov 101-2Nov 30-2Nov 90-2Nov 32-0Nov 101-2Nov 6

Matches[edit]

Nov 3[edit]
Nov 4[edit]
Nov 5[edit]
Nov 6[edit]
Nov 7[edit]
Nov 8[edit]
Nov 9[edit]
Nov 10[edit]
Nov 11[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Team Buffalo
2
November 12, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Chaos Knight Tiny Pugna Outworld Devourer
Mirana Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Weaver Storm Spirit
23m52s
Centaur Warrunner Lion Silencer Venomancer Templar Assassin
Puck Kunkka Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
33m12s
Team Voyager
0
LieYING Team
0
November 12, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Mirana Earthshaker Warlock Morphling Tiny
Kunkka Faceless Void Jakiro Puck Timbersaw
22m51s
Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Earthshaker Ember Spirit Juggernaut
Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Slark Lich
29m51s
MidOpen Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Team Buffalo
2
November 13, 2019 - 11:30 CST
Lich Bloodseeker Templar Assassin Zeus Omniknight
Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Earthshaker Batrider Chaos Knight
26m23s
Tiny Invoker Bane Abaddon Anti-Mage
Leshrac Ogre Magi Batrider Outworld Devourer Riki
27m57s
MidOpen Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R1
Team Viper
0
November 12, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Kunkka Ogre Magi Leshrac Clinkz
Lina Mirana Mars Drow Ranger Venomancer
21m58s
Fire Phoenix
1
Black Knight
1
November 12, 2019 - 18:20 CST
Rubick Kunkka Jakiro Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Leshrac Shadow Demon Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit
26m22s
Team LEI
0
Lower Bracket R2
Team Voyager
0
November 13, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Chaos Knight Monkey King Dark Willow Timbersaw
Templar Assassin Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Mars Mirana
28m29s
Kunkka Lion Queen of Pain Centaur Warrunner Puck
Undying Outworld Devourer Drow Ranger Phoenix Clockwerk
22m56s
Fire Phoenix
2
LieYING Team
0
November 13, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Abaddon Faceless Void Leshrac Slardar Ember Spirit
Rubick Beastmaster Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
27m55s
Slardar Undying Ogre Magi Terrorblade Riki
Lina Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
20m23s
Black Knight
2
Lower Bracket R3
Fire Phoenix
0
November 14, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Slardar Crystal Maiden Chaos Knight Invoker Chaos Knight
Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Treant Protector Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
26m41s
Omniknight Shadow Demon Leshrac Troll Warlord Puck
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
29m41s
Black Knight
2
Lower Bracket Finals
MidOpen Gaming
0
November 14, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Crystal Maiden Pangolier Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light Shadow Demon Earthshaker Morphling Huskar
28m25s
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Venomancer Pudge Tiny
Skywrath Mage Abaddon Crystal Maiden Leshrac Bounty Hunter
33m43s
Black Knight
2
Grand Finals
Team Buffalo
0
November 15, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Mirana Tiny Lion Drow Ranger Windranger
Keeper of the Light Chaos Knight Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Beastmaster
22m55s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
Keeper of the Light Tiny Lion Necrophos Templar Assassin
24m20s
Black Knight
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]