Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Epic Origins League Season 1

[e][h]Epic Origins League Season 1
League Information
Series:
Epic League
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Feb 17 - Apr 22, 2020
Teams:
16
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$12,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Regular Season - February 17th - April 17th
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
      • Winning 2–0 awards 3 points
      • Winning 2–1 awards 2 points
      • Losing 1–2 awards 1 point
      • Losing 0–2 awards no points
    • Top four teams proceed to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - April 20th - 22nd
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches excluding the grand final are Bo3
    • Grand final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$12,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Puzzle2
1Russia Stizer
2Ukraine n0thing
3Ukraine destroyed
4Russia K0TuK
5Russia pvN
Substitutes
SRussia Yel
Main Roster
212
1Russia Larl
2Belarus Ainkrad
3Russia Pierre
4Russia Neks
5Ukraine Kidaro
SubstitutesFormer
SBelarus dsr
S 67220699
Main RosterFormer
1Russia lil sorry
Main RosterSubstitutes
PulaNaVilet
SMARACIS eSports
1Russia kiritych
2Russia Rvze
3Russia airu
4Russia Petru44o
5Russia Fezor
SubstitutesFormer
SRussia sompi
Main RosterFormer
1Russia Lirik
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 ShavaNaTarelke signed by КИБЕР WORLD.
2 Puppey ne bei renamed to Puzzle.
3 Hoodlums renamed to DoraDura.
4 КИБЕР WORLD released their roster.
5 Team Generation signed by Revolt on March 26.
6 ShavaNaTarelke were disqualified on April 19 for using cheats.[1]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Round-robin
1. Revolt13-227-737p
2. Cyberium10-524-1133p
3. Cascade11-424-1132p
4. Puzzle11-423-1032p
5. 2129-623-1628p
6. DoraDura9-621-1626p
7. SMARACIS eSports8-718-1822p
8. Terra Incognita7-815-1722p
9. Jojo Team7-817-1921p
10. KBU5-1016-2120p
11. BuyBack Ready7-814-1917p
12. Rage4-1112-2216p
13. Team Solid5-1012-2215p
DQ. ShavaNaTarelke13-228-935p
DQ. M5.Academy1-142-283p
DQ. PulaNaVilet0-150-300p
Legend
Proceed to Playoffs
Invited to Season 2
Sent to Relegation
Eliminated
For detailed results for Weeks 1–4, click here.
For detailed results for Weeks 5–9, click here.
2-1Feb 171-2Feb 192-0Feb 260-2Feb 29W-FF1-2Feb 282-0Mar 60-2Feb 250-2Mar 81-2Feb 222-1Mar 42-0Mar 312-1Mar 20-2Mar 300-2Mar 18
1-2Feb 171-2Mar 10W-FF2-0Feb 21W-FF2-1Feb 181-2Apr 132-1Mar 272-1Feb 242-0Mar 292-1Feb 242-0Apr 71-2Mar 260-2Apr 171-2Mar 21
2-1Feb 192-1Mar 102-0Feb 171-2Feb 19W-FF2-0Mar 80-2Apr 180-2Mar 121-2Mar 70-2Mar 142-1Mar 232-1Mar 132-0Mar 111-2Apr 102-0Mar 19
0-2Feb 26FF-W0-2Feb 17FF-WW-FFFF-WFF-WFF-WFF-WMar 3FF-WFF-WFF-WFF-WFF-WFF-W
2-0Feb 290-2Feb 212-1Feb 19W-FF2-0Feb 182-0Mar 22FF-WApr 170-2Feb 200-2Feb 230-2Feb 271-2Feb 262-0Apr 42-0Mar 90-2Mar 200-2Mar 23
FF-WFF-WFF-WFF-W0-2Feb 18FF-W0-2Feb 20FF-WFF-WFF-WFF-WFeb 27FF-WFF-WFF-WFF-W
2-1Feb 281-2Feb 180-2Mar 8W-FF0-2Mar 22W-FF0-2Apr 141-2Apr 90-2Feb 212-0Mar 252-1Feb 250-2Apr 60-2Mar 290-2Apr 120-2Mar 30
0-2Mar 62-1Apr 132-0Apr 18W-FFW-FFApr 172-0Feb 202-0Apr 141-2Feb 220-2Mar 91-2Mar 242-0Mar 22-1Feb 232-0Apr 112-1Apr 12-0Mar 17
2-0Feb 251-2Mar 272-0Mar 12W-FF2-0Feb 20W-FF2-1Apr 92-1Feb 222-0Apr 71-2Apr 52-1Feb 292-1Apr 102-0Apr 132-1Mar 132-0Mar 26
2-0Mar 81-2Feb 242-1Mar 7W-FFMar 32-0Feb 23W-FF2-0Feb 212-0Mar 90-2Apr 72-0Mar 152-0Mar 112-0Mar 142-0Mar 122-1Mar 102-1Apr 9
2-1Feb 220-2Mar 292-0Mar 14W-FF2-0Feb 27W-FF0-2Mar 252-1Mar 242-1Apr 50-2Mar 150-2Mar 30-2Mar 280-2Apr 140-2Mar 220-2Mar 27
1-2Mar 41-2Feb 241-2Mar 23W-FF2-1Feb 26W-FFFeb 271-2Feb 250-2Mar 21-2Feb 290-2Mar 112-0Mar 32-0Mar 11-2Feb 280-2Mar 18FF-WApr 8
0-2Mar 310-2Apr 71-2Mar 13W-FF0-2Apr 4W-FF2-0Apr 61-2Feb 231-2Apr 100-2Mar 142-0Mar 280-2Mar 11-2Apr 140-2Apr 80-2Apr 1
1-2Mar 22-1Mar 260-2Mar 11W-FF0-2Mar 9W-FF2-0Mar 290-2Apr 110-2Apr 130-2Mar 122-0Apr 142-1Feb 282-1Apr 142-1Apr 61-2Mar 31
2-0Mar 302-0Apr 172-1Apr 10W-FF2-0Mar 20W-FF2-0Apr 121-2Apr 11-2Mar 131-2Mar 102-0Mar 222-0Mar 182-0Apr 81-2Apr 60-2Mar 16
2-0Mar 182-1Mar 210-2Mar 19W-FF2-0Mar 23W-FF2-0Mar 300-2Mar 170-2Mar 261-2Apr 92-0Mar 27W-FFApr 82-0Apr 12-1Mar 312-0Mar 16

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Revolt
2
April 20, 2020 - 14:35 MSK
Batrider Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Morphling Earthshaker
Spirit Breaker Oracle Rubick Ember Spirit Storm Spirit
30m26s
Ember Spirit Mars Shadow Demon Queen of Pain Pugna
Keeper of the Light Razor Tusk Legion Commander Gyrocopter
22m36s
Puzzle
0
Cyberium
0
April 20, 2020 - 16:30 MSK
Void Spirit Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Pugna Wraith King
Oracle Riki Dark Willow Mars Shadow Fiend
44m55s
Terrorblade Tusk Lich Void Spirit Slardar
Riki Pangolier Shadow Demon Leshrac Queen of Pain
42m52s
Cascade
2
Upper Bracket Final
Revolt
2
April 20, 2020 - 19:30 MSK
Void Spirit Pugna Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Tidehunter
Pangolier Phoenix Lion Monkey King Dragon Knight
19m15s
Pangolier Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Void Spirit Undying
Bloodseeker Lion Phoenix Clockwerk Storm Spirit
53m41s
Cascade
0
Lower Bracket R1
Puzzle
0
April 21, 2020 - 14:55 MSK
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Lich Razor Monkey King
Undying Phoenix Terrorblade Axe Batrider
57m47s
Mars Snapfire Weaver Queen of Pain Slark
Undying Phoenix Riki Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit
16m55s
Cyberium
2
Lower Bracket Final
Cascade
2
April 21, 2020 - 17:30 MSK
Pangolier Lich Weaver Storm Spirit Slark
Void Spirit Dazzle Grimstroke Puck Bristleback
29m44s
Pangolier Lion Slark Dark Willow Queen of Pain
Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Rubick Lich Void Spirit
46m29s
Cyberium
0
Grand Final
Revolt
0
April 22, 2020 - 14:55 MSK
Night Stalker Pugna Disruptor Wraith King Nature's Prophet
Oracle Clockwerk Dark Willow Huskar Lifestealer
25m18s
Mars Rubick Ember Spirit Grimstroke Slardar
Pangolier Oracle Weaver Lifestealer Dragon Knight
52m59s
Chen Void Spirit Disruptor Puck Terrorblade
Lich Queen of Pain Weaver Lifestealer Axe
31m47s
Cascade
3

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageRussia
Streams
Secondary
LanguageRussia
Streams

References[edit]