Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Epic Prime League Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Epic Prime League Season 1
League Information
Series:
Epic League Epic League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
GG.BET
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Apr 15 - May 17, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$150,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Regular Season - April 15th - May 6th
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
      • Winning 2–0 awards 3 points
      • Winning 2–1 awards 2 points
      • Losing 1–2 awards 1 point
      • Losing 0–2 awards no points
    • Top four teams proceed to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - May 15th - 17th
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
    • Grand final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$150,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Virtus.pro
1
Team SpiritTeam Spirit
Russia iLTW
2Ukraine No[o]ne
3Ukraine Resolut1on
4Kyrgyzstan Zayac
5Russia Solo
VP.Prodigy
1Russia epileptick1d
2Ukraine fn
3Russia DM
4Moldova Save-
5Russia eine
FlyToMoon
1Ukraine V-Tune
2Ukraine Iceberg
3Ukraine GeneRaL
4Ukraine ALOHADANCE
5Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY
Substitutes
4
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR
Main Roster
Winstrike Team
1Ukraine чикиряу
2Belarus young G
3Russia DkFogas
4Russia [T]SA
5Russia kickeed
Substitutes
S
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming
Ukraine mellojul
Main Roster
Team Spirit
1Russia DyrachYO
2Belarus Ergon
3Russia AfterLife
4Russia Immersion
5Russia Misha
Substitutes
2
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports
Russia gpk
Main Roster
Team Unique
1Russia Zitraks
2Russia 19teen
3Russia 633
4Ukraine illusion
5Russia VANSKOR
B8
1Sweden Xcalibur
2Ukraine Dendi
3Ukraine Ghostik
4Russia KingR
5Serbia LeBronDota
Substitutes
S
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports
Kazakhstan XSvamp1Re
S
Team Empire HopeTeam Empire Hope
Belarus Mastery
S
EXTREMUMEXTREMUM
Russia velheor
3Greece SkyLark
5Greece SsaSpartan
Main Roster
Cyber Legacy
1Belarus Palantimos
2Ukraine Pikachu
3 Shachlo
4Ukraine Bignum
5Belarus HappyDyurara
SubstitutesFormer
1Israel 33
1
EXTREMUMEXTREMUM
Russia .Ark
5
EXTREMUMEXTREMUM
Kazakhstan BLACKARXANGEL
Main RosterFormer
3Belarus LastHero
Main RosterSubstitutes

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.VP.ProdigyVP.Prodigy VP.Prodigy6-112-218p
2.Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro6-112-317p
3.FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FlyToMoon5-211-416p
4.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit4-38-612p
5.Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team3-47-117p
6.Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique2-55-107p
7.Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy Cyber Legacy2-55-125p
8.B8B8 B80-72-142p

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 2[edit]

Week 3[edit]

Week 4[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
VP.ProdigyVP.Prodigy VP.Prodigy
2
May 15, 2020 - 14:00 MSK
Shadow Demon Axe Oracle Silencer Alchemist
Ember Spirit Bane Pangolier Spectre Tusk
24m55s
Death Prophet Rubick Bane Axe Naga Siren
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Phoenix Pugna Dragon Knight
42m48s
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
0
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
2
May 15, 2020 - 16:05 MSK
Shadow Demon Mirana Slark Invoker Centaur Warrunner
Batrider Rubick Abaddon Wraith King Bloodseeker
26m01s
Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Legion Commander Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Batrider Ogre Magi Lifestealer Tiny
30m20s
Oracle Rubick Dragon Knight Beastmaster Storm Spirit
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Undying Slark Tiny
53m16s
FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FlyToMoon
1
Upper Bracket Final
VP.ProdigyVP.Prodigy VP.Prodigy
0
May 15, 2020 - 19:30 MSK
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Bane Riki Storm Spirit
Nature's Prophet Disruptor Tusk Enigma Gyrocopter
42m52s
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Pugna Riki Queen of Pain
Shadow Demon Treant Protector Luna Timbersaw Shadow Fiend
22m12s
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
0
May 16, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Gyrocopter Visage Slardar
Shadow Demon Batrider Ogre Magi Lifestealer Dragon Knight
27m57s
Death Prophet Abaddon Crystal Maiden Chaos Knight Vengeful Spirit
Batrider Oracle Earthshaker Troll Warlord Zeus
15m23s
FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FlyToMoon
2
Lower Bracket Final
VP.ProdigyVP.Prodigy VP.Prodigy
2
May 16, 2020 - 17:05 MSK
Rubick Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Monkey King Necrophos
Pangolier Disruptor Riki Witch Doctor Tiny
29m53s
Oracle Rubick Axe Queen of Pain Huskar
Pangolier Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Wraith King Templar Assassin
26m36s
FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FlyToMoon
0
Grand Final
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
0
May 17, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Oracle Centaur Warrunner Mirana Troll Warlord Leshrac
Grimstroke Void Spirit Phoenix Axe Morphling
37m23s
Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Bristleback Beastmaster Lycan
Rubick Bane Bounty Hunter Troll Warlord Invoker
47m03s
Oracle Troll Warlord Pangolier Enigma Queen of Pain
Phoenix Void Spirit Bane Axe Phantom Lancer
42m08s
VP.ProdigyVP.Prodigy VP.Prodigy
3

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageRussia
Streams

Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 86 746
Average Viewers 16 187
Hours Watched 1 321 863

References[edit]