Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Epulze Global Dota 2 League Season 2: Europe - Division 1

< Epulze‎ | Global Dota 2 League
[e][h]Epulze Global Dota 2 League: Europe Division 1
League Information
Series:
Epulze Global Dota 2 League Epulze Global Dota 2 League
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Oct 12 - Nov 8, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$1,400 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches
Mersin vs. HAVU
October 28, 2020 - 19:00 UTC
synFan vs. HpM
October 28, 2020 - 19:00 UTC
LVLUP vs. Mersin
October 30, 2020 - 15:30 UTC
iVy vs. HpM
November 01, 2020 - 19:00 UTC
Mafia vs. HAVU
November 01, 2020 - 19:00 UTC

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight teams from open qualifiers
  • Group stage - October 12th - November 1st
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - November 2nd - November 8th
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,400 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Matches[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1
LVLUP 1
October 10, 2020 - 19:09 CEST
Tiny Snapfire Pugna Void Spirit Anti-Mage
Phoenix Magnus Juggernaut Invoker Centaur Warrunner
26m05s
Snapfire Spectre Timbersaw Clockwerk Outworld Devourer
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Rubick Underlord Storm Spirit
34m32s
1 HAVU
Mafia 2
October 11, 2020 - 20:03 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Clockwerk Queen of Pain Centaur Warrunner
Enchantress Chaos Knight Snapfire Ember Spirit Sven
24m04s
Snapfire Void Spirit Lifestealer Shadow Demon Enchantress
Tiny Oracle Necrophos Monkey King Storm Spirit
31m29s
0 synFan
GO 0
October 12, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
Windranger Spectre Winter Wyvern Underlord Leshrac
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Rubick Timbersaw Invoker
25m00s
Snapfire Nature's Prophet Tusk Puck Juggernaut
Phoenix Faceless Void Jakiro Storm Spirit Bloodseeker
26m01s
2 HpM
iVy 1
October 12, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Default
Magnus Venomancer Earth Spirit Lifestealer Grimstroke
Clockwerk Snapfire Bane Nature's Prophet Shadow Fiend
35m25s
Mersin Espor received default loss for game 1.
1 Mersin

Round 2[edit]

Round 2
LVLUP 2
October 14, 2020 - 19:36 CEST
Tiny Disruptor Batrider Troll Warlord Shadow Demon
Io Sven Jakiro Legion Commander Ember Spirit
42m03s
Snapfire Morphling Slardar Dark Willow Pugna
Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Void Spirit Troll Warlord Mars
41m21s
0 HpM
GO 2
October 14, 2020 - 20:02 CEST
Tiny Snapfire Legion Commander Troll Warlord Death Prophet
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Lifestealer Slardar Pugna
34m04s
Clockwerk Void Spirit Jakiro Spectre Underlord
Snapfire Bane Ember Spirit Treant Protector Slark
44m06s
0 Mersin
Mafia 2
October 14, 2020 - 20:05 CEST
Io Faceless Void Rubick Slardar Death Prophet
Snapfire Clockwerk Underlord Sven Shadow Fiend
46m50s
Io Sven Rubick Brewmaster Invoker
Tiny Venomancer Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Clockwerk
26m51s
0 iVy
synFan FF
October 14, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
syndereN Fanclub received default loss for this series.
W HAVU

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
LVLUP 2
October 12, 2020 - 18:09 CEST
Enchantress Spectre Dark Willow Batrider Arc Warden
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Doom Shadow Demon Viper
45m43s
Jakiro Timbersaw Dark Willow Morphling Slardar
Nature's Prophet Treant Protector Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Anti-Mage
51m52s
0 synFan
GO 0
October 13, 2020 - 18:08 CEST
Tiny Batrider Shadow Demon Luna Elder Titan
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Kunkka Venomancer Puck
33m56s
Clockwerk Venomancer Disruptor Sven Lina
Faceless Void Snapfire Oracle Beastmaster Death Prophet
41m14s
2 Mafia
iVy 0
October 18, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Default
Chen Tiny Chaos Knight Snapfire Lifestealer
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Mars Phoenix Windranger
28m12s
IVY received default loss for game 1.
2 HAVU
Mersin 1
October 18, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Default
Drow Ranger Undying Earth Spirit Underlord Shadow Fiend
Rubick Mars Phoenix Faceless Void Arc Warden
27m23s
Hippomaniacs received default loss for game 1.
1 HpM

Round 4[edit]

Round 4
Mafia 1
October 16, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Snapfire Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Kunkka
Rubick Faceless Void Crystal Maiden Invoker Timbersaw
32m04s
Snapfire Oracle Underlord Morphling Batrider
Phoenix Treant Protector Monkey King Timbersaw Zeus
41m40s
1 HpM
iVy 2
October 20, 2020 - 20:12 CEST
Void Spirit Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Underlord
Clockwerk Oracle Bloodseeker Chaos Knight Lycan
30m36s
Default
syndereN Fanclub received default loss for game 2.
0 synFan
GO 0
October 21, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Void Spirit Phoenix Earth Spirit Underlord Troll Warlord
Faceless Void Rubick Enchantress Bloodseeker Ursa
40m44s
Void Spirit Rubick Tusk Lifestealer Leshrac
Magnus Juggernaut Snapfire Techies Viper
28m39s
2 HAVU
LVLUP -
October 30, 2020 - 16:30 CET
- Mersin

Round 5[edit]

Round 5
Mafia 0
October 15, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Phoenix Ember Spirit Ogre Magi
Drow Ranger Undying Underlord Mirana Monkey King
45m21s
Faceless Void Snapfire Lina Queen of Pain Elder Titan
Tiny Bane Underlord Spectre Shadow Fiend
25m33s
2 Mersin
LVLUP 2
October 19, 2020 - 20:18 CEST
Tiny Snapfire Pugna Outworld Devourer Wraith King
Faceless Void Jakiro Kunkka Mirana Nyx Assassin
40m12s
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Dark Willow Beastmaster Viper
Snapfire Faceless Void Night Stalker Jakiro Zeus
42m24s
0 iVy
GO -
October 25, 2020 - 20:00 CET
- synFan
HpM -
October 25, 2020 - 20:00 CET
- HAVU

Round 6[edit]

Round 6
LVLUP 0
October 24, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
Snapfire Void Spirit Slardar Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern
Clockwerk Lifestealer Rubick Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit
41m29s
Magnus Phantom Assassin Mars Dark Willow Zeus
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Axe Techies Morphling
33m20s
2 Mafia
Mersin -
October 28, 2020 - 20:00 CET
- HAVU
synFan -
October 28, 2020 - 20:00 CET
- HpM
GO -
November 2, 2020 - 20:00 CET
- iVy

Round 7[edit]

Round 7
LVLUP 2
October 22, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Tiny Snapfire Batrider Timbersaw Anti-Mage
Faceless Void Jakiro Elder Titan Tidehunter Invoker
43m03s
Tiny Faceless Void Enchantress Pugna Batrider
Spectre Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Legion Commander Pangolier
37m43s
0 GO
Mersin -
November 1, 2020 - 20:00 CET
- synFan
Mafia -
November 1, 2020 - 20:00 CET
- HAVU
iVy -
November 1, 2020 - 20:00 CET
- HpM

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
Upper Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
Lower Bracket Round 1
TBD
TBD
Lower Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
Grand Final
TBD
TBD

References[edit]