Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Epulze Global Dota 2 League: Australia Division 1

[e][h]Epulze Global Dota 2 League: Australia Division 1
League Information
Series:
Epulze Global Dota 2 League Epulze Global Dota 2 League
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Australia
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Dates:
May 9 - Jun 1, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Round-Robin
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
$1,500 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight teams from open qualifiers
  • Group Stage - May 9th - May 25th
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - May 30th - June 1st
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,500 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. Prince Harry6-1-013-1
2. ILMOHD4-2-110-4
3. No Role Modelz5-0-210-4
4. HoppinOutDaNinkyNonk3-3-19-5
5. LeftRight GN eSports3-2-28-6
6. CGina2-0-54-10
DQ. COOB0-0-70-14
DQ. Team Sigma Legacy0-0-70-14
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
W-FFMay 110-2May 100-2May 17W-FFMay 250-2May 180-2May 100-2May 11
FF-WMay 11FF-WMay 23FF-WMay 16FF-WMay 23FF-WMay 17FF-WMay 10
2-0May 10W-FFMay 231-1May 11W-FFMay 212-0May 232-0May 242-0May 17
2-0May 17W-FFMay 161-1May 11W-FFMay 91-1May 161-1May 240-2May 24
FF-WMay 25FF-WMay 21FF-WMay 9FF-WMay 10FF-WMay 24FF-WMay 23
2-0May 18W-FFMay 230-2May 231-1May 16W-FFMay 101-1May 90-2May 16
2-0May 10W-FFMay 170-2May 241-1May 24W-FFMay 241-1May 9W-FFMay 10
2-0May 11W-FFMay 100-2May 172-0May 24W-FFMay 232-0May 16FF-WMay 10

Matches[edit]

May 9[edit]

May 10[edit]

May 11[edit]

May 16[edit]

May 17[edit]

May 18[edit]

May 21[edit]

May 23[edit]

May 24[edit]

May 25[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Prince Harry
2
May 30, 2020 - 18:10 AEST
Oracle Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Grimstroke Rubick Monkey King Enigma Shadow Fiend
46m09s
Grimstroke Riki Clockwerk Brewmaster Shadow Fiend
Lich Mars Phoenix Phantom Assassin Necrophos
22m15s
HoppinOut
0
ILMOHD
1
May 30, 2020 - 21:15 AEST
Beastmaster Phoenix Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord
Grimstroke Shadow Demon Legion Commander Puck Naga Siren
42m53s
Rubick Queen of Pain Disruptor Tiny Monkey King
Lion Pugna Legion Commander Riki Void Spirit
45m49s
Rubick Disruptor Necrophos Juggernaut Pugna
Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Mars Templar Assassin Luna
31m12s
No Role Modelz
2
Upper Bracket Final
Prince Harry
2
May 31, 2020 - 21:00 AEST
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Ember Spirit Jakiro Wraith King
Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Tusk Mars Morphling
30m58s
Oracle Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage Nature's Prophet Death Prophet
Rubick Winter Wyvern Sand King Storm Spirit Naga Siren
44m14s
Oracle Storm Spirit Legion Commander Bounty Hunter Drow Ranger
Grimstroke Lion Doom Puck Slark
31m49s
No Role Modelz
1
Lower Bracket R1
HoppinOut
2
May 31, 2020 - 18:05 AEST
Queen of Pain Phoenix Jakiro Timbersaw Bristleback
Dragon Knight Rubick Beastmaster Disruptor Monkey King
27m53s
Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Legion Commander Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
Ember Spirit Rubick Disruptor Necrophos Lone Druid
26m17s
ILMOHD
0
Lower Bracket Final
No Role Modelz
2
June 1, 2020 - 18:25 AEST
Ember Spirit Rubick Jakiro Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
Keeper of the Light Lion Sand King Wraith King Puck
26m48s
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Magnus Riki Kunkka
Rubick Oracle Queen of Pain Slardar Phantom Assassin
33m54s
HoppinOut
0
Grand Final
Prince Harry
2
June 1, 2020 - 20:25 AEST
Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Anti-Mage Void Spirit
Phoenix Mars Ember Spirit Jakiro Meepo
33m10s
Grimstroke Storm Spirit Enchantress Brewmaster Phantom Assassin
Oracle Rubick Centaur Warrunner Anti-Mage Puck
18m03s
No Role Modelz
0

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]