Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Epulze Global Dota 2 League: Europe Division 1

[e][h]Epulze Global Dota 2 League: Europe Division 1
League Information
Series:
Epulze Global Dota 2 League Epulze Global Dota 2 League
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
May 13 - 31, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Round-Robin
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
$3,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight teams from open qualifiers
  • Group stage - May 13th - May 25th
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - May 30th - May 31st
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Justice League renamed to You Should Ran.

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. KVP3-4-010-4
2. syndereN Fanclub2-5-09-5
3. Astronauts3-3-19-5
4. hehe united3-2-28-6
5. No Bounty Hunter1-5-17-7
6. You Should Ran1-5-17-7
7. Let's Have Fun2-2-36-8
8. Kill Steal Kommando0-0-70-14

Matches[edit]

May 13[edit]

May 16[edit]

May 18[edit]

May 19[edit]

May 20[edit]

May 22[edit]

May 23[edit]

May 25[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
KVP
1
May 30, 2020 - 12:15 CEST
Earthshaker Batrider Monkey King Slardar Death Prophet
Timbersaw Rubick Grimstroke Juggernaut Zeus
40m40s
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Rubick Terrorblade Necrophos
Earthshaker Phoenix Mars Wraith King Morphling
23m37s
Dark Willow Rubick Mars Leshrac Monkey King
Jakiro Earthshaker Necrophos Phantom Lancer Pugna
41m42s
hehe united
2
syndereN Fanclub
0
May 30, 2020 - 15:45 CEST
Chen Jakiro Clockwerk Riki Treant Protector
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Phoenix Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
38m49s
Chen Winter Wyvern Mars Naga Siren Dazzle
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Rubick Slark Shadow Fiend
52m20s
Astronauts
2
Upper Bracket Final
hehe united
2
May 31, 2020 - 12:05 CEST
Grimstroke Earthshaker Batrider Riki Troll Warlord
Shadow Demon Bane Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer Mirana
53m39s
Jakiro Rubick Juggernaut Puck Venomancer
Phoenix Axe Witch Doctor Wraith King Ursa
41m35s
Pangolier Dragon Knight Enchantress Phantom Lancer Zeus
Shadow Demon Beastmaster Witch Doctor Necrophos Gyrocopter
44m35s
Astronauts
1
Lower Bracket R1
KVP
2
May 30, 2020 - 19:05 CEST
Timbersaw Keeper of the Light Mirana Void Spirit Bristleback
Dragon Knight Phoenix Grimstroke Visage Luna
16m49s
Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
Nature's Prophet Shadow Demon Batrider Necrophos Wraith King
26m19s
syndereN Fanclub
0
Lower Bracket Final
Astronauts
0
May 31, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Queen of Pain Grimstroke Necrophos Slark Nyx Assassin
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Batrider Sand King Luna
29m48s
Shadow Demon Tusk Queen of Pain Terrorblade Underlord
Dragon Knight Keeper of the Light Visage Sand King Storm Spirit
26m16s
KVP
2
Grand Final
hehe united
3
May 31, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Batrider Anti-Mage Shadow Demon
Keeper of the Light Death Prophet Sand King Faceless Void Beastmaster
42m53s
Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner Undying Morphling Pugna
Rubick Sand King Oracle Necrophos Lycan
39m36s
Bounty Hunter Jakiro Pugna Phantom Lancer Templar Assassin
Earthshaker Lich Clockwerk Storm Spirit Anti-Mage
29m44s
Tusk Lich Batrider Anti-Mage Weaver
Dragon Knight Visage Pugna Oracle Phantom Assassin
62m34s
KVP
1

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]