Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Epulze Global Dota 2 League: Europe Division 1

[e][h]Epulze Global Dota 2 League: Europe Division 1
League Information
Series:
Epulze Global Dota 2 League
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
May 13 - 28, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Round-Robin
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
$3,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches
KVP vs. hehe
May 26, 2020 - 14:00 UTC
synFan vs. Astro.
May 26, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
May 26, 2020 - 20:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
May 27, 2020 - 14:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
May 27, 2020 - 17:00 UTC

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight teams from open qualifiers
  • Group stage - May 13th - May 25th
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - May 26th - May 28th
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Justice League renamed to You Should Ran.

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. KVP3-4-010-4
2. syndereN Fanclub2-5-09-5
3. Astronauts3-3-19-5
4. hehe united3-2-28-6
5. No Bounty Hunter1-5-17-7
5. You Should Ran1-5-17-7
7. Let's Have Fun2-2-36-8
8. Kill Steal Kommando0-0-70-14

Matches[edit]

May 13[edit]

May 13
KVP 2
May 13, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Rubick Abaddon Bristleback Snapfire
Batrider Earthshaker Riki Witch Doctor Silencer
36m16s
Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Bloodseeker
Oracle Timbersaw Shadow Demon Monkey King Riki
23m59s
0 hehe
NBH 1
May 13, 2020 - 16:15 CEST
Undying Lycan Winter Wyvern Visage Mirana
Chen Phoenix Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner Bristleback
48m20s
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Rubick Timbersaw Venomancer
Chen Jakiro Bristleback Ursa Pugna
39m59s
1 synFan
hehe 1
May 13, 2020 - 19:25 CEST
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Venomancer Zeus Terrorblade
Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Earthshaker Anti-Mage Viper
97m02s
39m56s
1 YouSR
KSK FF
May 13, 2020 - 23:00 CEST
Rubick Pangolier Keeper of the Light Monkey King Lycan
Ember Spirit Bane Bristleback Io Batrider
24m03s
Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Kunkka Morphling Sand King
Void Spirit Tusk Beastmaster Shadow Demon Slark
43m19s
The win gained by Kill Steal Kommando were forfeited.
W Astro.

May 16[edit]

May 16
Astro. 0
May 16, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Death Prophet Oracle Pangolier Mars Slark
Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Phoenix Dragon Knight Phantom Assassin
46m58s
Tusk Pangolier Necrophos Oracle Troll Warlord
Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Batrider Anti-Mage Leshrac
34m03s
2 KVP
synFan W
May 16, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
FF KSK
NBH 1
May 16, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Slark Puck Enigma
Void Spirit Sniper Centaur Warrunner Lone Druid Lich
47m29s
Death Prophet Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Morphling Batrider
Enigma Pangolier Keeper of the Light Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer
57m47s
1 LHFun
YouSR 1
May 16, 2020 - 23:10 CEST
Death Prophet Winter Wyvern Puck Luna Batrider
Nature's Prophet Jakiro Earth Spirit Necrophos Spectre
44m34s
Puck Brewmaster Lich Lycan Venomancer
Lone Druid Shadow Demon Rubick Clockwerk Bristleback
37m27s
1 synFan

May 18[edit]

May 18
hehe 2
May 18, 2020 - 14:15 CEST
Grimstroke Earthshaker Brewmaster Juggernaut Ogre Magi
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Rubick Enigma Gyrocopter
38m11s
Timbersaw Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Morphling Zeus
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Bounty Hunter Lina
26m44s
0 NBH
KVP 1
May 18, 2020 - 16:25 CEST
Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Grimstroke Riki Legion Commander
Winter Wyvern Pangolier Venomancer Bounty Hunter Lycan
21m02s
Lich Beastmaster Visage Slark Leshrac
Puck Enchantress Batrider Riki Necrophos
22m42s
1 YouSR
Astro. 2
May 18, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Void Spirit Shadow Demon Tusk Beastmaster Slark
Oracle Centaur Warrunner Rubick Terrorblade Ogre Magi
29m23s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Tusk Weaver Templar Assassin
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Earth Spirit Puck Anti-Mage
34m41s
0 hehe
KSK FF
May 18, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
W KVP
LHFun 0
May 18, 2020 - 22:05 CEST
Queen of Pain Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Bristleback Templar Assassin
Grimstroke Beastmaster Rubick Morphling Batrider
43m09s
Bane Rubick Pangolier Gyrocopter Invoker
Shadow Demon Tusk Beastmaster Terrorblade Mirana
33m49s
2 Astro.

May 19[edit]

May 19
LHFun W
May 19, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
FF KSK

May 20[edit]

May 20
NBH W
May 20, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
FF KSK
synFan 1
May 20, 2020 - 16:05 CEST
Nature's Prophet Jakiro Spirit Breaker Bloodseeker Lone Druid
Grimstroke Weaver Centaur Warrunner Necrophos Wraith King
35m33s
Shadow Demon Phoenix Beastmaster Lone Druid Wraith King
Void Spirit Oracle Earth Spirit Morphling Mars
32m05s
1 Astro.
KVP 1
May 20, 2020 - 18:15 CEST
Oracle Earthshaker Phantom Assassin Necrophos Kunkka
Visage Shadow Demon Tusk Dragon Knight Juggernaut
48m03s
Visage Tusk Riki Abaddon Puck
Grimstroke Dragon Knight Queen of Pain Batrider Slark
36m06s
1 NBH
YouSR 0
May 20, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
Void Spirit Winter Wyvern Pangolier Riki Dragon Knight
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Tusk Venomancer Luna
41m12s
Oracle Death Prophet Clockwerk Monkey King Storm Spirit
Grimstroke Sniper Dragon Knight Terrorblade Enigma
34m24s
2 LHFun
LHFun 1
May 20, 2020 - 23:00 CEST
Tusk Dragon Knight Disruptor Queen of Pain Venomancer
Lich Pangolier Centaur Warrunner Monkey King Leshrac
70m24s
Tusk Lycan Disruptor Queen of Pain Centaur Warrunner
Oracle Death Prophet Earthshaker Troll Warlord Batrider
32m10s
1 KVP

May 22[edit]

May 22
Astro. 1
May 22, 2020 - 14:05 CEST
Chen Dragon Knight Tusk Phantom Lancer Batrider
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Winter Wyvern Leshrac Alchemist
40m29s
Phoenix Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Bloodseeker Shadow Fiend
Timbersaw Keeper of the Light Pangolier Luna Pugna
54m41s
1 YouSR
KVP 1
May 22, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
Void Spirit Witch Doctor Rubick Tidehunter Phantom Assassin
Jakiro Beastmaster Shadow Demon Lycan Riki
27m32s
Lich Clockwerk Queen of Pain Bristleback Slardar
Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Treant Protector Anti-Mage Venomancer
12m22s
1 synFan
hehe 1
May 22, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
Jakiro Earthshaker Batrider Phantom Lancer Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Oracle Puck Juggernaut
32m41s
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Rubick Anti-Mage Necrophos
Jakiro Timbersaw Phoenix Meepo Axe
37m25s
1 synFan

May 23[edit]

May 23
YouSR W
May 23, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
FF KSK
hehe 2
May 23, 2020 - 16:05 CEST
Jakiro Underlord Earthshaker Morphling Weaver
Ember Spirit Death Prophet Disruptor Enchantress Ursa
33m41s
Dragon Knight Abaddon Earthshaker Pugna Anti-Mage
Grimstroke Enchantress Necrophos Pangolier Wraith King
29m52s
0 LHFun
synFan 2
May 23, 2020 - 18:05 CEST
Jakiro Timbersaw Phoenix Faceless Void Clinkz
Enigma Sniper Void Spirit Snapfire Luna
45m20s
Chen Phoenix Bristleback Naga Siren Dazzle
Enigma Sniper Lycan Winter Wyvern Death Prophet
57m02s
0 LHFun
NBH 1
May 23, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
Grimstroke Dragon Knight Rubick Juggernaut Mirana
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Leshrac Razor Axe
42m59s
Ember Spirit Lina Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin Ursa
Disruptor Leshrac Nyx Assassin Spectre Venomancer
35m13s
1 YouSR
KSK FF
May 23, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
W hehe

May 25[edit]

May 25
NBH 1
May 25, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Rubick Morphling Dragon Knight
Grimstroke Beastmaster Weaver Phantom Assassin Necrophos
32m11s
Nature's Prophet Rubick Queen of Pain Wraith King Bane
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Terrorblade
47m02s
1 Astro.

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
KVP
May 26, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
hehe united
syndereN Fanclub
May 26, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Astronauts
Upper Bracket Final
 
TBD
TBD
May 27, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
 
Lower Bracket R1
 
TBD
TBD
May 26, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
 
Lower Bracket Final
 
TBD
TBD
May 27, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
 
Grand Final
 
TBD
TBD
May 28, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
 

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]