Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Epulze Global Dota 2 League: NA Underdogs Division 1

[e][h]Epulze Global Dota 2 League: NA Underdogs Division 1
League Information
Series:
Epulze Global Dota 2 League Epulze Global Dota 2 League
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
US East
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
May 7 - 31, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Round-Robin
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
$3,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight teams from open qualifiers
  • Group Stage - May 7th - May 24th
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - May 28th - May 31st
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Ploopy07
1United States Kong
2United States p07
3United States Giant
4Canada Dark
5United States albinozebra
Substitutes
SUnited States Logical
SUnited States FrisB
Main Roster
Demon Slayers
1United States oldWhite
2Canada Ched
3Mexico Jano
4Canada Abandon
5Canada xuan
Substitutes
SArgentina Wij
Main Roster

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. Step on Me5-2-012-2
2. Doze Reborn6-0-112-2
3. TriPALoSKy SQuad3-3-19-5
4. Demon Slayers4-0-38-6
5. Kobravex Gaming3-2-28-6
6. 3 elderly + 2 nurse1-2-44-10
7. Ploopy071-1-53-11
8. ultra instinct0-0-70-14
1 ultra instinct withdrew from the tournament on May 11, 2020.
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
1-1May 172-0May 212-0May 211-1May 72-0May 142-0May 11W-FFMay 14
1-1May 170-2May 72-0May 111-1May 110-2May 17W-FFMay 24W-FFMay 7
0-2May 212-0May 72-0May 212-0May 17W-FFMay 14W-FFMay 17W-FFMay 11
0-2May 210-2May 110-2May 21FF-WMay 240-2May 131-1May 14W-FFMay 17
1-1May 71-1May 110-2May 17W-FFMay 242-0May 211-1May 14W-FFMay 11
0-2May 142-0May 17FF-WMay 142-0May 130-2May 212-0May 13W-FFMay 24
0-2May 11FF-WMay 24FF-WMay 171-1May 141-1May 140-2May 13W-FFMay 21
FF-WMay 14FF-WMay 7FF-WMay 11FF-WMay 17FF-WMay 11FF-WMay 24FF-WMay 21

Matches[edit]

May 7[edit]

May 11[edit]

May 13[edit]

May 14[edit]

May 17[edit]

May 21[edit]

May 24[edit]

Tiebreaker[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Step On Me
2
May 28, 2020 - 20:05 EDT
Pangolier Grimstroke Bounty Hunter Batrider Lycan
Puck Jakiro Gyrocopter Tusk Queen of Pain
34m23s
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Bristleback Tusk Batrider
Phoenix Tiny Lina Grimstroke Juggernaut
35m22s
TriPALoSKy
0
Doze Reborn
2
May 29, 2020 - 14:10 EDT
Queen of Pain Mars Phoenix Bane Morphling
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Nyx Assassin Dragon Knight Lifestealer
36m41s
Dragon Knight Rubick Enchantress Beastmaster Death Prophet
Earthshaker Pugna Lich Ursa Bristleback
42m29s
Snapfire Dragon Knight Beastmaster Grimstroke Nature's Prophet
Enchantress Death Prophet Tusk Batrider Clinkz
37m57s
Demon Slayers
1
Upper Bracket Final
Step On Me
0
May 29, 2020 - 20:50 EDT
Phoenix Dragon Knight Earthshaker Troll Warlord Bristleback
Nyx Assassin Lycan Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Venomancer
60m54s
Phoenix Techies Mars Batrider Death Prophet
Snapfire Beastmaster Sniper Axe Nyx Assassin
64m00s
Doze Reborn
2
Lower Bracket R1
TriPALoSKy
0
May 29, 2020 - 18:40 EDT
Death Prophet Tusk Puck Phantom Lancer Lich
Shadow Demon Mirana Void Spirit Riki Leshrac
36m53s
Oracle Weaver Earthshaker Axe Puck
Enchantress Beastmaster Rubick Morphling Void Spirit
54m45s
Demon Slayers
2
Lower Bracket Final
Step On Me
2
May 30, 2020 - 20:10 EDT
Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Grimstroke Legion Commander Naga Siren
Dragon Knight Rubick Bane Juggernaut Leshrac
69m35s
Void Spirit Grimstroke Bounty Hunter Bloodseeker Beastmaster
Ember Spirit Pangolier Bane Techies Phantom Lancer
58m09s
Demon Slayers
0
Grand Final
Doze Reborn
3
May 31, 2020 - 20:15 EDT
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Juggernaut
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Night Stalker Bounty Hunter Batrider
36m10s
Snapfire Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Axe Gyrocopter
Death Prophet Shadow Demon Techies Naga Siren Legion Commander
56m30s
Dragon Knight Rubick Shadow Demon Night Stalker Zeus
Grimstroke Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Death Prophet Phantom Lancer
64m07s
Grimstroke Beastmaster Snapfire Axe Necrophos
Nature's Prophet Tusk Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Pugna
37m47s
Step On Me
1

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]