Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Epulze Global Dota 2 League: Southeast Asia Division 1

[e][h]Epulze Global Dota 2 League: SEA Division 1
League Information
Series:
Epulze Global Dota 2 League Epulze Global Dota 2 League
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
May 7 - 30, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Round-Robin
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
$3,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight teams from open qualifiers
  • Group Stage - May 7th - May 26th
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - May 27th - May 30th
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. Kingpins4-3-011-3
2. Neon Esports5-1-111-3
3. ShenZhen4-1-29-5
4. Yangon Galacticos3-2-28-6
5. NGID.M112-2-36-8
6. Whoops!1-2-44-10
7. Team Sigma1-2-44-10
8. Playbook Esports1-1-53-11

Matches[edit]

May 7[edit]

May 12[edit]

May 15[edit]

May 19[edit]

May 22[edit]

May 25[edit]

May 26[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Kingpins
2
May 27, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Enigma Dragon Knight Kunkka Templar Assassin Earth Spirit
Rubick Queen of Pain Pangolier Warlock Morphling
42m55s
Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Enchantress Enigma Storm Spirit
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Queen of Pain Rubick Templar Assassin
41m55s
Yangon Galacticos
0
Neon Esports
2
May 27, 2020 - 15:15 SGT
Oracle Troll Warlord Magnus Puck Venomancer
Mirana Death Prophet Elder Titan Dragon Knight Faceless Void
38m35s
Phoenix Tusk Batrider Bloodseeker Shadow Fiend
Mars Mirana Slark Dazzle Queen of Pain
35m13s
Snapfire Mars Rubick Luna Queen of Pain
Phoenix Sand King Bane Kunkka Razor
47m17s
ShenZhen
1
Upper Bracket Final
Kingpins
2
May 28, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Grimstroke Dragon Knight Enigma Storm Spirit Wraith King
Pangolier Ancient Apparition Rubick Faceless Void Lina
46m55s
Earthshaker Enigma Shadow Demon Morphling Mars
Dragon Knight Oracle Tusk Storm Spirit Naga Siren
37m57s
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Tiny Templar Assassin Rubick
Oracle Pangolier Dragon Knight Puck Lycan
36m07s
Neon Esports
1
Lower Bracket R1
Yangon Galacticos
2
May 27, 2020 - 18:55 SGT
Snapfire Mars Queen of Pain Enigma Phantom Lancer
Phoenix Earthshaker Dazzle Lone Druid Rubick
28m29s
Queen of Pain Bane Tusk Nature's Prophet Spectre
Axe Rubick Sand King Terrorblade Void Spirit
43m13s
Queen of Pain Rubick Oracle Beastmaster Morphling
Sand King Grimstroke Dark Willow Void Spirit Naga Siren
47m57s
ShenZhen
1
Lower Bracket Final
Neon Esports
2
May 28, 2020 - 17:15 SGT
Grimstroke Pangolier Puck Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin
Queen of Pain Rubick Disruptor Void Spirit Spectre
38m49s
Queen of Pain Tusk Lich Mars Leshrac
Grimstroke Dragon Knight Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
41m16s
Yangon Galacticos
0
Grand Final
Kingpins
0
May 30, 2020 - 12:05 SGT
Pangolier Snapfire Rubick Storm Spirit Riki
Dragon Knight Death Prophet Bane Tusk Anti-Mage
36m16s
Enigma Pangolier Jakiro Naga Siren Shadow Fiend
Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Silencer Morphling
39m57s
Chen Templar Assassin Clockwerk Lycan Dazzle
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Earthshaker Venomancer Terrorblade
41m43s
Neon Esports
3

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]