Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Epulze Global Dota 2 League: South America Division 1

[e][h]Epulze Global Dota 2 League: South America Division 1
League Information
Series:
Epulze Global Dota 2 League Epulze Global Dota 2 League
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Brazil
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
May 12 - 31, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Round-Robin
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
$3,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight teams from open qualifiers
  • Group stage - May 12th - May 26th
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - May 29th - May 31st
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Infamous took over Infamous Young's spot after signing four of their players on April 13, 2020.

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. Infamous6-1-013-1
2. Team Unknown5-1-111-3
3. L0w_Profile3-3-19-5
4. SouthAmericanRejects4-0-38-6
5. SandBlood2-3-27-7
6. Luxor Gaming2-1-45-9
7. Meraki Gaming1-0-62-12
8. IDKMQ0-1-61-13

Matches[edit]

May 12[edit]

May 15[edit]

May 18[edit]

May 19[edit]

May 22[edit]

May 25[edit]

May 26[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Infamous
2
May 29, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
Grimstroke Void Spirit Rubick Legion Commander Slark
Ember Spirit Spectre Jakiro Timbersaw Dragon Knight
26m56s
Rubick Ancient Apparition Slardar Queen of Pain Weaver
Oracle Death Prophet Spectre Clockwerk Dragon Knight
33m57s
SouthAmericanRejects
0
Team Unknown
2
May 29, 2020 - 17:55 BRT
Ember Spirit Earthshaker Oracle Batrider Wraith King
Mirana Shadow Shaman Necrophos Bloodseeker Meepo
28m03s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Lich Wraith King Queen of Pain
Enchantress Gyrocopter Tusk Enigma Puck
32m33s
L0w_Profile
0
Upper Bracket Final
Infamous
2
May 30, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Queen of Pain Rubick Oracle Necrophos Juggernaut
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Bristleback Pugna
43m41s
Shadow Demon Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet Timbersaw Leshrac
Grimstroke Earthshaker Dragon Knight Necrophos Luna
44m10s
Team Unknown
0
Lower Bracket R1
SouthAmericanRejects
1
May 30, 2020 - 15:10 BRT
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Rubick Underlord Abaddon
Necrophos Shadow Demon Clockwerk Lycan Shadow Fiend
40m22s
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Clockwerk Puck Centaur Warrunner
Rubick Beastmaster Lich Queen of Pain Dragon Knight
58m43s
Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Clockwerk Queen of Pain Gyrocopter
Earthshaker Shadow Demon Weaver Necrophos Batrider
40m06s
L0w_Profile
2
Lower Bracket Final
Team Unknown
0
May 31, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
Puck Dragon Knight Mirana Tusk Clinkz
Void Spirit Enchantress Beastmaster Kunkka Lone Druid
27m03s
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Pangolier Brewmaster Morphling
Necrophos Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Batrider
37m29s
L0w_Profile
2
Grand Final
Infamous
3
May 31, 2020 - 17:45 BRT
Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Phoenix Templar Assassin
Void Spirit Puck Enchantress Riki Kunkka
33m09s
Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Tusk Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker
Rubick Death Prophet Centaur Warrunner Lycan Viper
32m38s
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Rubick Dragon Knight Necrophos
Earthshaker Weaver Lich Legion Commander Lycan
48m43s
L0w_Profile
0

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]