Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Epulze Monthly Cup Southeast Asia August 2020

< Epulze
[e][h]Epulze Monthly Cup Southeast Asia August 2020
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Date:
Aug 1, 2020
Teams:
28
Format:
Single-elimination
Prize Pool:
$500 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo1

Prize Pool[edit]

$500 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Semifinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
SeaDogs
W
August 1, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
SÖLAN Esports
FF
samBoov squad
1
August 1, 2020 - 19:01 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Timbersaw Shadow Demon Invoker
Nature's Prophet Treant Protector Necrophos Slark Grimstroke
25m28s
Kaykei Esports
0
Amihan E-sports
1
August 1, 2020 - 18:54 SGT
Nature's Prophet Oracle Viper Anti-Mage Magnus
Jakiro Spectre Mirana Sand King Queen of Pain
41m49s
Unfriended
0
Team Veteran
1
August 1, 2020 - 18:57 SGT
Jakiro Doom Faceless Void Rubick Dark Seer
Tiny Queen of Pain Clockwerk Wraith King Brewmaster
39m53s
Yangon Galacticos
0
INNO Gaming
0
August 1, 2020 - 17:53 SGT
Undying Bounty Hunter Lina Sand King Meepo
Doom Mirana Clockwerk Anti-Mage Void Spirit
20m35s
Bisdako
1
Team ENTs
1
August 1, 2020 - 18:02 SGT
Phoenix Ogre Magi Sven Dragon Knight Dark Seer
Doom Snapfire Slardar Lifestealer Skywrath Mage
25m21s
The Infinity Gauntlet
0
King's Servants
1
August 1, 2020 - 18:08 SGT
Queen of Pain Phoenix Tusk Gyrocopter Batrider
Mars Rubick Spectre Earthshaker Huskar
26m17s
GIGA Esport
0
Smoking Birds
0
August 1, 2020 - 17:35 SGT
Earthshaker Lycan Wraith King Winter Wyvern Warlock
Clinkz Enchantress Sand King Mirana Nature's Prophet
07m19s
RM Gaming
1
Quarterfinals
SeaDogs
1
August 1, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Clockwerk Night Stalker Riki Razor
Doom Grimstroke Undying Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
34m55s
samBoov squad
0
Amihan E-sports
0
August 1, 2020 - 19:55 SGT
Doom Grimstroke Viper Medusa Beastmaster
Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Spectre Rubick Windranger
34m08s
Team Veteran
1
Bisdako
1
August 1, 2020 - 18:55 SGT
Doom Oracle Nature's Prophet Ursa Rubick
Phoenix Anti-Mage Ogre Magi Underlord Tiny
28m48s
Team ENTs
0
King's Servants
1
August 1, 2020 - 18:48 SGT
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Tusk Naga Siren Death Prophet
Night Stalker Lich Viper Disruptor Legion Commander
16m30s
RM Gaming
0
Semifinals
SeaDogs
0
August 1, 2020 - 21:02 SGT
Jakiro Razor Clockwerk Timbersaw Riki
Magnus Warlock Tiny Terrorblade Windranger
32m44s
Team Veteran
1
Bisdako
1
August 1, 2020 - 19:51 SGT
Terrorblade Oracle Venomancer Earth Spirit Lina
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Tiny Naga Siren Death Prophet
27m42s
King's Servants
0
Grand Final
Team Veteran
1
August 1, 2020 - 22:01 SGT
Doom Lich Tiny Morphling Dark Seer
Magnus Terrorblade Rubick Treant Protector Kunkka
30m16s
Bisdako
0

References[edit]