Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

European Pro League Season 5

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]European Pro League Season 5
League Information
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-12-01
End Date:
2022-12-23
Version:
Teams:
10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Ten invited teams
  • Group StageDecember 1st - December 18th, 2022
    • One group of ten teams
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
      • 2–0 awards winner 3 points
      • 2–1 awards winner 2 points and loser 1 point
    • Top two teams proceed to the second round of upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 3rd to 6th place teams proceed to the first round of upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 7th and 8th teams proceed to the Lower Bracket
    • Remaining teams are eliminated
  • PlayoffsDecember 19th - December 22nd, 2022
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
  • Commentators:
    • Russia Satin (Solomentsev Valeriy)
    • Russia Hino (Kosov Ruslan)
    • Russia Montem (Belous Vadim)

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

No Sorry
3Belarus LastHero
4Kazakhstan ArrOw
3Russia yacobs
3Kyrgyzstan Blizzy
Main Roster
1Russia Dinozavrik
2Kazakhstan Dodren
3Ukraine Funn1k
4Kazakhstan Danial
5Kazakhstan BLACKARXANGEL
Substitutes
Monaspa
4Bulgaria CTOMAHEH1
3Russia lil sorry
Main Roster
1Georgia Nande
2Georgia W1sh-
3Greece Skylark
4Greece dEsire
5Greece SsaSpartan
Substitutes
Water Rune Enjoyers1,4
2Ukraine Panda
2Romania canceL^^
1Ukraine Licht
2Greece ntakii
Main Roster
1Belarus Palantimos
2North Macedonia Stojkov
3Romania BNC
4Russia y0nd
5Kazakhstan Mary_y
Substitutes
IVY
4Austria Nova
5Iceland Hoboharry
1Germany Azazel~
2
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders
Lebanon No!ob
3Denmark OwnedMe
1Belarus Pio65
Main Roster
1
DNP
Nicaragua Yuma
2Germany Mo13ei
3Kyrgyzstan Max
4Germany Qupe
5Germany jmvincento
Substitutes
No Bounty Hunter3
1Romania Ulnit
3Romania Ar1se
1Poland Fey
4Romania akiM
3Romania Razvan
Main Roster
1Netherlands Shad
2Romania suntnebun
3Romania kAAN
4Romania Michael
5Romania Flash
Substitutes
X3
5Russia 633
Main RosterFormer
4Russia Velheor
Main RosterSubstitutes
1Russia Nesfeer
2Russia nattynarwhal_
3Russia Shergarat (Vladimir)
4Russia alone
5Ukraine dark
SubstitutesFormer
Level UP
5Serbia Buktop
4Croatia dnz
5
B8B8
Ukraine Lodine
Main RosterFormer
4Bulgaria CTOMAHEH1
3Russia Ga1k
4Russia Velheor
Main RosterSubstitutes
1Hungary lowskill
2Serbia BoraNija
3Ukraine Nefrit
4Ukraine Heaven
5Ukraine iMp
SubstitutesFormer
EZ KATKA2
1Russia Lefitan
4Kyrgyzstan Le don
Main RosterFormer
1Kyrgyzstan Sociopath
3Belarus Mastery
4Kazakhstan Maestro
Main RosterSubstitutes
1Russia Reynauld
2Russia Desperate-
3Russia SuperNova
4Russia Rvze
5Russia Vyacheslove
SubstitutesFormer
1 Water Rune Enjoyers renamed to GameAcces on December 1, 2022.[Citation needed]
2 Stand with Ukraine withdrew from the tournament due to roster issue, they are replaced by EZ KATKA.[1]
3 No Bounty Hunter withdrew from the tournament due to roster issue.[Citation needed]
4 GameAcces renamed back to Water Rune Enjoyers on December 12, 2022.[Citation needed]
5 Mind Games will compete as YNT in the playoffs.

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1.IVYIVY IVY8-117-423
2.X3X3 X38-116-422
3.Mind GamesMind Games Mind Games7-215-521
4.MonaspaMonaspa Monaspa6-313-916
5.Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune Enjoyers Water Rune Enjoyers4-510-1014
6.No SorryNo Sorry No Sorry5-410-1112
7.Cyber UnionCyber Union Cyber Union3-710-1512
8.Level UPLevel UP Level UP3-69-1311
9.EZ KATKAEZ KATKA EZ KATKA1-73-144
10.No Bounty HunterNo Bounty Hunter No Bounty Hunter0-90-180
No SorryNo Sorry2-1Dec 152-1Dec 120-2Dec 40-2Dec 140-2Dec 162-1Dec 120-2Dec 18W-FFDec 18
MonaspaMonaspa1-2Dec 152-0Dec 60-2Dec 112-1Dec 13FF-WDec 132-1Dec 12-1Dec 72-0Dec 4
Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune Enjoyers1-2Dec 120-2Dec 60-2Dec 150-2Dec 71-2Dec 15W-FFDec 17W-FFDec 182-0Dec 16
IVYIVY2-0Dec 42-0Dec 112-0Dec 151-2Dec 172-0Dec 142-1Dec 12-1Dec 52-0Dec 14
Mind GamesMind Games2-0Dec 141-2Dec 132-0Dec 72-1Dec 170-2Dec 152-0Dec 122-0Dec 2W-FFDec 7
X3X32-0Dec 16W-FFDec 132-1Dec 150-2Dec 142-0Dec 152-0Dec 22-1Dec 162-0Dec 9
Level UPLevel UP1-2Dec 121-2Dec 1FF-WDec 171-2Dec 10-2Dec 120-2Dec 22-1Dec 82-0Dec 10
Cyber UnionCyber Union2-0Dec 181-2Dec 7FF-WDec 181-2Dec 50-2Dec 21-2Dec 161-2Dec 82-1Dec 16
EZ KATKAEZ KATKAFF-WDec 180-2Dec 40-2Dec 160-2Dec 14FF-WDec 70-2Dec 90-2Dec 101-2Dec 16
No SorryNo SorryMonaspaMonaspaWater Rune EnjoyersWater Rune EnjoyersIVYIVYMind GamesMind GamesX3X3Level UPLevel UPCyber UnionCyber UnionEZ KATKAEZ KATKA

Matches[edit]

Dec 1[edit]

December 1
Level UPLevel UPLVLUP
1
2
IVYIVYIVY
December 1, 2022 - 11:25 CET
Primal Beast
Enigma
Mirana
Naga Siren
Storm Spirit
40m58s
Sand King
Legion Commander
Zeus
Clockwerk
Lina
Tusk
Grimstroke
Undying
Mars
Ursa
42m11s
Wraith King
Batrider
Jakiro
Doom
Zeus
Earth Spirit
Visage
Oracle
Batrider
Slark
40m51s
Puck
Silencer
Dawnbreaker
Jakiro
Doom
Austria Nova (Game 1), Germany Azazel~ (Game 2), Lebanon No!ob (Game 3) and Iceland Hoboharry stand-in for Nicaragua Yuma and Germany Qupe
Level UPLevel UPLVLUP
1
2
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
December 1, 2022 - 14:45 CET
Lina
Marci
Drow Ranger
Tiny
Mars
42m33s
Clockwerk
Nature's Prophet
Snapfire
Viper
Tusk
Mirana
Riki
Naga Siren
Doom
Pangolier
29m35s
Dark Seer
Pudge
Death Prophet
Crystal Maiden
Primal Beast
Leshrac
Clockwerk
Broodmother
Sniper
Winter Wyvern
33m16s
Alchemist
Crystal Maiden
Legion Commander
Viper
Marci

Dec 2[edit]

December 2
No Bounty HunterNo Bounty HunterNBH
FF
W
X3X3X3
December 2, 2022 - 11:00 CET
Lycan
Riki
Lion
Lifestealer
Necrophos
31m30s
Slardar
Primal Beast
Enchantress
Naga Siren
Crystal Maiden
Tusk
Tidehunter
Shadow Fiend
Treant Protector
Hoodwink
45m41s
Faceless Void
Lich
Pangolier
Earthshaker
Beastmaster
Tusk
Silencer
Magnus
Lifestealer
Zeus
40m41s
Windranger
Visage
Morphling
Tiny
Crystal Maiden
Romania Ulnit stand-in for Netherlands Shad
Level UPLevel UPLVLUP
0
2
X3X3X3
December 2, 2022 - 14:15 CET
Default
Primal Beast
Enigma
Lich
Invoker
Pudge
36m19s
Undying
Visage
Monkey King
Crystal Maiden
Tusk
Level UP received default loss for game 1 due to being late.
Serbia Buktop stand-in for Ukraine iMp
Cyber UnionCyber UnionCU
0
2
Mind GamesMind GamesMG
December 2, 2022 - 18:05 CET
Primal Beast
Lina
Undying
Clockwerk
Naga Siren
49m30s
Lifestealer
Snapfire
Broodmother
Leshrac
Tiny
Tusk
Silencer
Clockwerk
Slark
Night Stalker
38m42s
Shadow Fiend
Beastmaster
Mirana
Crystal Maiden
Pangolier

Dec 4[edit]

December 4
No SorryNo SorrySorry
0
2
IVYIVYIVY
December 4, 2022 - 11:00 CET
Crystal Maiden
Tusk
Mirana
Sniper
Marci
44m44s
Ember Spirit
Beastmaster
Riki
Leshrac
Tiny
Riki
Lina
Enigma
Jakiro
Bloodseeker
39m44s
Visage
Puck
Clockwerk
Leshrac
Doom
Belarus Pio65 and Denmark OwnedMe stand-in for Nicaragua Yuma and Turkey Max
Stand with UkraineStand with UkraineSwUA
0
2
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
December 4, 2022 - 14:10 CET
Riki
Razor
Dawnbreaker
Weaver
Queen of Pain
21m17s
Timbersaw
Pudge
Warlock
Tiny
Viper
Tiny
Mirana
Sven
Mars
Windranger
23m54s
Shadow Shaman
Lifestealer
Rubick
Broodmother
Tusk
Ukraine StoneBank stand-in for Kyrgyzstan alym
GameAccesGameAccesGA
W
FF
No Bounty HunterNo Bounty HunterNBH
December 4, 2022 - 17:05 CET
Razor
Clockwerk
Death Prophet
Ember Spirit
Weaver
38m40s
Viper
Zeus
Tiny
Morphling
Crystal Maiden
Tusk
Phoenix
Rubick
Slark
Legion Commander
28m01s
Pangolier
Snapfire
Lifestealer
Magnus
Crystal Maiden
Razor
Phoenix
Riki
Queen of Pain
Legion Commander
41m56s
Phantom Assassin
Magnus
Batrider
Mirana
Tusk
Ukraine Panda stand-in for North Macedonia Stojkov
Romania Ar1se stand-in for Netherlands Shad

Dec 5[edit]

December 5
IVYIVYIVY
2
1
Cyber UnionCyber UnionCU
December 5, 2022 - 11:05 CET
Clockwerk
Tusk
Bane
Terrorblade
Razor
36m05s
Pudge
Snapfire
Doom
Undying
Tiny
Tiny
Terrorblade
Broodmother
Bane
Queen of Pain
50m08s
Drow Ranger
Dark Seer
Clockwerk
Death Prophet
Tusk
Clockwerk
Batrider
Omniknight
Weaver
Death Prophet
49m32s
Lifestealer
Rubick
Brewmaster
Queen of Pain
Tiny
Belarus Pio65 stand-in for Nicaragua Yuma

Dec 6[edit]

December 6
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
2
0
GameAccesGameAccesGA
December 6, 2022 - 11:05 CET
Doom
Snapfire
Phoenix
Pudge
Pugna
38m24s
Lina
Legion Commander
Weaver
Rubick
Tiny
Sand King
Mirana
Crystal Maiden
Pudge
Invoker
19m34s
Medusa
Death Prophet
Riki
Rubick
Tiny
Ukraine Panda stand-in for North Macedonia Stojkov
No Bounty HunterNo Bounty HunterNBH
FF
W
No SorryNo SorrySorry
December 6, 2022 - 14:00 CET
Crystal Maiden
Naga Siren
Viper
Nyx Assassin
Lina
41m59s
Clockwerk
Lifestealer
Necrophos
Mirana
Tiny
Crystal Maiden
Leshrac
Sniper
Spirit Breaker
Zeus
42m16s
Ursa
Batrider
Lina
Mirana
Riki
Poland Fey stand-in for Netherlands Shad
No Bounty HunterNo Bounty HunterNBH
FF
W
Cyber UnionCyber UnionCU
December 6, 2022 - 19:00 CET
Tiny
Snapfire
Ursa
Viper
Puck
30m27s
Riki
Terrorblade
Clockwerk
Undying
Primal Beast
Riki
Mirana
Doom
Pudge
Leshrac
35m23s
Wraith King
Visage
Marci
Silencer
Tusk
Romania akiM stand-in for Netherlands Shad

Dec 7[edit]

December 7
Cyber UnionCyber UnionCU
1
2
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
December 7, 2022 - 11:10 CET
Tiny
Bristleback
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Phoenix
32m28s
Shadow Fiend
Pudge
Earth Spirit
Enigma
Silencer
Tiny
Lina
Primal Beast
Lich
Slark
19m19s
Broodmother
Templar Assassin
Disruptor
Rubick
Tusk
Tiny
Silencer
Death Prophet
Undying
Pudge
38m01s
Zeus
Marci
Shadow Fiend
Broodmother
Hoodwink
GameAccesGameAccesGA
0
2
Mind GamesMind GamesMG
December 7, 2022 - 14:15 CET
Riki
Razor
Crystal Maiden
Batrider
Weaver
52m06s
Legion Commander
Slark
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Tiny
Tiny
Crystal Maiden
Razor
Lycan
Tinker
28m43s
Kunkka
Rubick
Morphling
Mirana
Tusk
Romania canceL^^ stand-in for North Macedonia Stojkov
EZ KATKAEZ KATKAEZ K
FF
W
Mind GamesMind GamesMG
December 7, 2022 - 17:00 CET
EZ KATKA received technical loss.

Dec 8[edit]

December 8
Cyber UnionCyber UnionCU
1
2
Level UPLevel UPLVLUP
December 8, 2022 - 14:00 CET
Tiny
Death Prophet
Silencer
Terrorblade
Dark Seer
42m53s
Faceless Void
Beastmaster
Skywrath Mage
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Sniper
Marci
Rubick
Pudge
Visage
39m28s
Sven
Death Prophet
Lich
Earth Spirit
Lina
Tiny
Lina
Lycan
Disruptor
Bristleback
42m44s
Alchemist
Enigma
Clockwerk
Pangolier
Silencer
EZ KATKAEZ KATKAEZ K
W
FF
No Bounty HunterNo Bounty HunterNBH
December 8, 2022 - 17:40 CET
Razor
Clockwerk
Treant Protector
Drow Ranger
Pangolier
36m47s
Zeus
Death Prophet
Mirana
Morphling
Tiny
Default
Romania Razvan stand-in for Netherlands Shad

Dec 9[edit]

December 9
Level UPLevel UPLVLUP
W
FF
No Bounty HunterNo Bounty HunterNBH
December 9, 2022 - 14:00 CET
X3X3X3
2
0
EZ KATKAEZ KATKAEZ K
December 9, 2022 - 15:00 CET
Legion Commander
Tiny
Lich
Monkey King
Arc Warden
37m12s
Ogre Magi
Hoodwink
Sniper
Tusk
Broodmother
Treant Protector
Morphling
Pangolier
Hoodwink
Legion Commander
40m09s
Pudge
Lina
Silencer
Razor
Riki
Russia Lefitan stand-in for Russia Reynauld
Mind GamesMind GamesMG
W
FF
No Bounty HunterNo Bounty HunterNBH
December 9, 2022 - 17:00 CET

Dec 10[edit]

December 10
Level UPLevel UPLVLUP
2
0
EZ KATKAEZ KATKAEZ K
December 10, 2022 - 14:00 CET
Tusk
Beastmaster
Snapfire
Faceless Void
Nature's Prophet
35m09s
Pudge
Viper
Mirana
Pangolier
Riki
Earthshaker
Beastmaster
Snapfire
Ember Spirit
Morphling
46m38s
Tiny
Rubick
Pangolier
Sniper
Tusk

Dec 11[edit]

December 11
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
0
2
IVYIVYIVY
December 11, 2022 - 11:05 CET
Undying
Mirana
Nature's Prophet
Batrider
Beastmaster
32m54s
Weaver
Spirit Breaker
Winter Wyvern
Clockwerk
Viper
Lina
Tusk
Earth Spirit
Nature's Prophet
Timbersaw
41m08s
Chaos Knight
Mirana
Alchemist
Winter Wyvern
Viper
Belarus Pio65 and Denmark OwnedMe stand-in for Nicaragua Yuma and Kyrgyzstan Max
No Bounty HunterNo Bounty HunterNBH
FF
W
IVYIVYIVY
December 11, 2022 - 14:00 CET

Dec 12[edit]

December 12
Mind GamesMind GamesMG
2
0
Level UPLevel UPLVLUP
December 12, 2022 - 11:15 CET
Treant Protector
Leshrac
Lycan
Rubick
Bloodseeker
50m22s
Terrorblade
Night Stalker
Snapfire
Silencer
Tusk
Pangolier
Mirana
Rubick
Ursa