Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

FDS Esports Invitational Season 2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
The legitimacy of some or all of the results in this tournament has been called into question. However, the page has been retained for documentary purposes.
[e][h]FDS Esports Invitational Season 2
League Information
Organizer:
FDS Esports
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Aug 30 - Sep 20, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Five invited teams
    • Three teams from a closed qualifier
  • Group Stage - August 29th - September 11th, 2021
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs - September 15th - September 20th, 2021
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Interactive Philippines2
1Philippines Marb
2Philippines Nishababy
3Philippines Luciano
4Philippines Matt
5
ExecrationExecration
Philippines Kim0
Substitutes
SPhilippines POMPS
Main Roster
M Y
1Thailand KNP
2Laos BeeBie
3Thailand Seri
4Thailand MyPro
5Thailand LionaX
Substitutes
SThailand Tigger
S
Motivate.Trust GamingMotivate.Trust Gaming
Laos JaCkky
Main Roster
Ground Zero
1Philippines Akashi
2Philippines Qui
3Philippines Kimizu
4Philippines kcl
5Philippines tmv
Substitutes
SMalaysia mmmmmm
Main Roster
Royale 53
1Malaysia MangO
2Malaysia Denise
3Malaysia CwShen
4Malaysia wayne
5Malaysia Aegon
Top Team1
1Philippines parang ewan to
2Vietnam hunghung
3Malaysia Ashes-
4Vietnam Yasy
5Philippines Erice
Substitutes
S 353424606
S
Cignal UltraCignal Ultra
Philippines Abat
S 243561592
S 243561592
Main Roster
Tiger God
1Philippines YoungGod
2Philippines Nasjo
3Philippines Ab1ng
4Philippines Dric
5Philippines Julz
Substitutes
S 1214312546
S 1126727763
S 123723240
Main Roster
1 Team God is disqualified due to roster issue, they are replaced by Top Team.[Citation needed]
2 Cignal Ultra is disqualified due to disbanded, they are replaced by Interactive Philippines.[Citation needed]
3 Royale 5 is disqualified on September 6th due to account sharing.[Citation needed]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1.Omega EsportsOmega Esports Omega Esports5-0-110-2
2.M YM Y M Y4-1-19-3
2.Yangon GalacticosYangon Galacticos Yangon Galacticos4-1-19-3
4.Top TeamTop Team Top Team2-0-44-8
5.InterActive PHInterActive PH InterActive PH1-3-25-7
6.Tiger GodTiger God Tiger God0-3-33-9
7.Ground ZeroGround Zero Ground Zero0-2-42-10

Matches[edit]

Aug 29[edit]

Aug 30[edit]

Aug 31[edit]

Sep 1[edit]

Sep 2[edit]

Sep 3[edit]

Sep 5[edit]

Sep 6[edit]

Sep 7[edit]

Sep 8[edit]

Sep 9[edit]

Sep 10[edit]

Sep 11[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

Upper Bracket R1
Yangon GalacticosYangon Galacticos Yangon Galacticos
0
September 14, 2021 - 11:20 SGT
Pangolier Terrorblade Rubick Mars Silencer
Bloodseeker Lion Sand King Skywrath Mage Queen of Pain
29m00s
Lion Monkey King Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
Mars Windranger Medusa Invoker Tidehunter
36m27s
Tiger GodTiger God Tiger God
2
InterActive PHInterActive PH InterActive PH
2
September 14, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
Abaddon Beastmaster Windranger Gyrocopter Tinker
Mars Lion Oracle Terrorblade Void Spirit
24m33s
Enchantress Beastmaster Rubick Keeper of the Light Sven
Nyx Assassin Mirana Clinkz Legion Commander Ember Spirit
21m52s
Top TeamTop Team Top Team
0
Upper Bracket R2
Omega EsportsOmega Esports Omega Esports
0
September 16, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Tusk Weaver Snapfire Chaos Knight Void Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Clinkz Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Abaddon
28m41s
Ancient Apparition Tiny Magnus Shadow Demon Slardar
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Bane Riki Void Spirit
38m10s
Tiger GodTiger God Tiger God
2
M YM Y M Y
1
September 16, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
Monkey King Tidehunter Lion Storm Spirit Medusa
Lycan Windranger Abaddon Razor Leshrac
35m02s
Bane Lina Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer
Viper Gyrocopter Tusk Invoker Nature's Prophet
42m28s
Tidehunter Shadow Demon Tiny Spectre Batrider
Night Stalker Lina Elder Titan Tinker Phantom Assassin
42m50s
InterActive PHInterActive PH InterActive PH
2
Upper Bracket Final
Tiger GodTiger God Tiger God
2
September 18, 2021 - 12:10 SGT
Sand King Grimstroke Gyrocopter Clockwerk Void Spirit
Lycan Abaddon Keeper of the Light Windranger Morphling
23m02s
Elder Titan Tidehunter Phoenix Weaver Ember Spirit
Enchantress Beastmaster Windranger Tinker Bloodseeker
36m14s
Enchantress Sven Phoenix Doom Spirit Breaker
Lycan Mirana Night Stalker Lina Razor
33m03s
InterActive PHInterActive PH InterActive PH
1
Lower Bracket R1
BYE
-
Yangon GalacticosYangon Galacticos Yangon Galacticos
W
Top TeamTop Team Top Team
0
September 15, 2021 - 12:40 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Kunkka Earthshaker Luna Void Spirit
Elder Titan Lycan Mirana Templar Assassin Chaos Knight
22m11s
Clockwerk Lion Mars Troll Warlord Void Spirit
Elder Titan Beastmaster Luna Shadow Demon Death Prophet
21m19s
Ground ZeroGround Zero Ground Zero
2
Lower Bracket R2
Omega EsportsOmega Esports Omega Esports
2
September 17, 2021 - 17:55 SGT
Enchantress Terrorblade Mars Lina Batrider
Vengeful Spirit Pangolier Mirana Ember Spirit Slark
40m05s
Bane Lina Tusk Tidehunter Phantom Assassin
Pangolier Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Morphling
33m24s
Vengeful Spirit Mirana Templar Assassin Spirit Breaker Void Spirit
Snapfire Tiny Magnus Slark Windranger
31m16s
Yangon GalacticosYangon Galacticos Yangon Galacticos
1
M YM Y M Y
1
September 17, 2021 - 20:05 SGT
Brewmaster Lina Mars Rubick Medusa
Sand King Bane Sven Grimstroke Invoker
32m29s
Tidehunter Bane Silencer Spectre Storm Spirit
Lion Rubick Legion Commander Gyrocopter Death Prophet
43m44s
Brewmaster Gyrocopter Beastmaster Windranger Kunkka
Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Terrorblade Ember Spirit
56m45s
Ground ZeroGround Zero Ground Zero
2
Lower Bracket R3
Omega EsportsOmega Esports Omega Esports
2
September 18, 2021 - 18:10 SGT
Tiny Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Night Stalker Ember Spirit
Pangolier Gyrocopter Clockwerk Lina Dark Seer
36m01s
Pangolier Weaver Tiny Io Batrider
Lion Sand King Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Void Spirit
23m53s
Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Dawnbreaker Queen of Pain Tiny
Batrider Earth Spirit Dark Willow Weaver Ember Spirit
21m31s
Ground ZeroGround Zero Ground Zero
1
Lower Bracket Final
InterActive PHInterActive PH InterActive PH
0
September 19, 2021 - 14:10 SGT
Keeper of the Light Bloodseeker Bane Rubick Sven
Vengeful Spirit Pangolier Tiny Abaddon Gyrocopter
27m07s
Abaddon Lycan Windranger Leshrac Morphling
Bane Earthshaker Magnus Death Prophet Ember Spirit
32m04s
Omega EsportsOmega Esports Omega Esports
2
Grand Final
Tiger GodTiger God Tiger God
1
September 20, 2021 - 12:30 SGT
Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Rubick Ember Spirit Naga Siren
Pangolier Weaver Silencer Morphling Legion Commander
39m57s
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Windranger Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker
Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Tusk Templar Assassin Tiny
24m06s
Dawnbreaker Windranger Templar Assassin Silencer Sand King
Vengeful Spirit Bane Jakiro Earthshaker Ursa
24m38s
Pangolier Lina Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet
Tiny Death Prophet Witch Doctor Treant Protector Sven
23m26s
Omega EsportsOmega Esports Omega Esports
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
Language ChinaChina
Streams

References[edit]