FMWH Dota2 Championship Season 3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]FMWH Dota2 Championship Season 3
League Information
Series:
FMWH Dota2 Championship/3 FMWH Dota2 Championship
Organizer:
富名文贺
Version:
Server:
Shanghai
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Mar 1 - 20, 2021
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Single round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
¥600,000 CNY
(≃ $92,180 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

富名文贺 returns with season 3 of FMWH Dota2 Championship (formerly known as CDA-FDC Professional Championship). The tournament this season will feature ten teams from China.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
    • Two teams from a qualifier
  • Group Stage - March 1st - March 16th, 2021
    • Two groups of five teams each
    • Single round-robin, all matches are Bo3
    • Top two team in each group advance to the Upper Bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th placed teams advance to the Lower Bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom team in each group is eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Head-to-head match results
  2. Head-to-head map results
  3. Overall map win%
  4. Bo1 tiebreaker games
  5. Shortest duration of tiebreaker games
  6. Coin toss
  • Playoffs - March 17th - March 20th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • China Sdn (Shi Danni)
    • China Yuno (Wang Jing)
    • China CC (Shi Cancan)
    • China Yammers (Mi Hongwei)
    • China Mad (Cheng Han)
    • China AA (Li Qiming)
    • China M4 (Sun Yabin)
    • China R1 (Xin Zhang)
    • China Astral 

Prize Pool[edit]

¥600,000 CNY (≃ $92,180 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 20, 2021: 1 CNY ≃ 0.15363 USD.)

Participants[edit]

EHOME
1Malaysia AhJit
2China Xm
3China Chalice
4China Fade
5Malaysia xNova
Substitutes
1China Sylar
Main Roster
Invictus Gaming
1China flyfly
2China Emo
3Malaysia JT-
4China Kaka
5Malaysia Oli
Team MagMa
1China shylock
2China Dust
3China Tzy丶
4China mianmian
5China Kazz
PSG.LGD
1China Ame
2Malaysia NothingToSay
3China Faith_bian
4China XinQ
5China y`
Sparking Arrow Gaming
1China idc
2China Dstones
3China Son Goku
4China September
5China XCJ
Substitutes
3China Srf
Main Roster
Vici Gaming
1China poyoyo
2China Ori
3China old eLeVeN
4China Pyw
5China Dy
Elephant
1China Eurus
2China Somnus丶M
3China Yang
4China fy
5China RedPanda
Substitutes
5China Xz
Main Roster

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Aster4-08-2
2. Elephant2-25-4
3. Vici Gaming2-26-6
4. CDEC Gaming2-24-5
5. Sparking Arrow Gaming0-42-8

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. EHOME4-08-2
2. PSG.LGD3-16-3
3. Invictus Gaming2-26-5
4. Aster.Aries1-32-7
5. Team MagMa0-43-8

Matches[edit]

Mar 1[edit]

March 1
PSG.LGD 2
March 1, 2021 - 16:00 CST
Abaddon Ember Spirit Lion Terrorblade Beastmaster
Grimstroke Weaver Morphling Spirit Breaker Monkey King
23m04s
Alchemist Lion Undying Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin
Puck Monkey King Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Mars
32m29s
0 Aries
Aster 2
March 1, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Io Gyrocopter Tusk Batrider Queen of Pain
Enigma Pangolier Timbersaw Weaver Arc Warden
33m26s
Outworld Devourer Shadow Shaman Ursa Abaddon Batrider
Spirit Breaker Morphling Elder Titan Viper Leshrac
25m29s
0 CDEC

Mar 2[edit]

March 2
VG 2
March 2, 2021 - 16:05 CST
Clockwerk Night Stalker Witch Doctor Weaver Leshrac
Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Medusa Timbersaw Ember Spirit
23m30s
Shadow Demon Night Stalker Tusk Leshrac Ursa
Oracle Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Puck Lycan
57m21s
Abaddon Shadow Shaman Puck Terrorblade Chaos Knight
Oracle Outworld Devourer Rubick Tidehunter Naga Siren
37m25s
1 SAG
EHOME 2
March 2, 2021 - 19:20 CST
Io Tusk Ursa Mars Storm Spirit
Venomancer Timbersaw Earth Spirit Void Spirit Wraith King
20m17s
Tusk Mars Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
Rubick Pangolier Undying Death Prophet Lone Druid
28m44s
Lion Death Prophet Oracle Ursa Broodmother
Puck Tusk Undying Arc Warden Viper
38m00s
1 MagMa

Mar 3[edit]

March 3
MagMa 1
March 3, 2021 - 16:00 CST
Puck Shadow Demon Mars Ancient Apparition Lone Druid
Lion Death Prophet Undying Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
36m37s
Brewmaster Rubick Weaver Pangolier Dragon Knight
Abaddon Death Prophet Tusk Ember Spirit Alchemist
52m54s
Io Rubick Void Spirit Ursa Tidehunter
Undying Weaver Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Wraith King
28m19s
2 Aries
Elephant 2
March 3, 2021 - 19:10 CST
Undying Weaver Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Queen of Pain
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Leshrac Terrorblade Pangolier
45m20s
Venomancer Weaver Lion Void Spirit Beastmaster
Phoenix Ember Spirit Morphling Spirit Breaker Death Prophet
44m17s
0 CDEC

Mar 4[edit]

March 4
MagMa 0
March 4, 2021 - 16:00 CST
Rubick Pangolier Abaddon Death Prophet Phantom Lancer
Oracle Void Spirit Weaver Terrorblade Tusk
30m38s
Tusk Weaver Jakiro Lycan Ember Spirit
Mirana Puck Treant Protector Dragon Knight Clinkz
36m39s
2 PSG.LGD

Mar 5[edit]

March 5
VG 1
March 5, 2021 - 16:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Mars Bounty Hunter Ursa Invoker
Lion Alchemist Phoenix Wraith King Dragon Knight
32m55s
Undying Weaver Skywrath Mage Void Spirit Batrider
Spirit Breaker Morphling Rubick Puck Death Prophet
51m21s
Earth Spirit Bounty Hunter Shadow Fiend Tidehunter Weaver
Lion Alchemist Io Windranger Tusk
23m51s
2 CDEC

Mar 6[edit]

March 6
iG 2
March 6, 2021 - 16:00 CST
Io Puck Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer Lion
Tusk Timbersaw Grimstroke Dragon Knight Templar Assassin
33m12s
Io Lion Mars Gyrocopter Tidehunter
Tusk Timbersaw Nyx Assassin Lycan Morphling
29m09s
Phoenix Morphling Lion Enigma Monkey King
Tusk Venomancer Tidehunter Ursa Lina
35m28s
1 MagMa

Mar 7[edit]

March 7
Aster 2
March 7, 2021 - 16:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Tusk Lycan Slark Queen of Pain
Clockwerk Wraith King Void Spirit Winter Wyvern Dark Seer
25m04s
Warlock Pangolier Oracle Dragon Knight Leshrac
Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Weaver Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner
34m17s
Treant Protector Alchemist Lion Drow Ranger Monkey King
Shadow Shaman Puck Jakiro Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut
36m45s
1 SAG

Mar 8[edit]

March 8
Elephant 1
March 8, 2021 - 16:00 CST
Mars Oracle Spirit Breaker Anti-Mage Leshrac
Witch Doctor Pangolier Windranger Morphling Kunkka
34m37s
Treant Protector Phantom Assassin Beastmaster Mirana Ember Spirit
Pangolier Windranger Witch Doctor Weaver Storm Spirit
35m28s
Treant Protector Phantom Assassin Dragon Knight Lion Queen of Pain
Pangolier Earth Spirit Grimstroke Wraith King Shadow Fiend
44m16s
2 VG
EHOME 2
March 8, 2021 - 19:20 CST
Io Tusk Pangolier Outworld Devourer Lycan
Shadow Shaman Mars Morphling Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain
30m03s
Shadow Shaman Mars Phoenix Medusa Razor
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Oracle Ursa Void Spirit
19m51s
0 Aries

Mar 9[edit]

March 9
iG 1
March 9, 2021 - 16:00 CST
Io Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Morphling Beastmaster
Puck Tusk Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
34m48s
Oracle Timbersaw Rubick Queen of Pain Naga Siren
Luna Tusk Storm Spirit Morphling Nature's Prophet
37m32s
Oracle Shadow Shaman Bristleback Void Spirit Phantom Lancer
Puck Lycan Clockwerk Shadow Demon Juggernaut
41m56s
China Sylar stand-in for Malaysia AhJit.
2 EHOME
iG 1
March 9, 2021 - 19:25 CST
Abaddon Shadow Shaman Mars Morphling Ember Spirit
Pangolier Weaver Spirit Breaker Void Spirit Nature's Prophet
33m46s
Abaddon Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Morphling Death Prophet
Tusk Puck Clockwerk Viper Troll Warlord
20m56s
Phoenix Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Void Spirit Wraith King
Gyrocopter Puck Elder Titan Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet
31m48s
2 PSG.LGD

Mar 10[edit]

March 10
CDEC 2
March 10, 2021 - 15:55 CST
Puck Luna Tusk Razor Io
Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Troll Warlord Elder Titan Arc Warden
28m22s
Tusk Io Lion Bloodseeker Invoker
Ancient Apparition Pangolier Dragon Knight Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin
37m10s
0 SAG
iG 2
March 10, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Phoenix Lion Wraith King Queen of Pain Pangolier
Mars Abaddon Windranger Death Prophet Morphling
35m04s
Winter Wyvern Mars Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
Tusk Weaver Grimstroke Wraith King Void Spirit
23m06s
0 Aries

Mar 15[edit]

March 15
Aster 2
March 15, 2021 - 15:55 CST
Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
Tusk Oracle Windranger Dragon Knight Juggernaut
32m56s
Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Death Prophet Troll Warlord Magnus
Tusk Grimstroke Void Spirit Weaver Razor
31m48s
Gyrocopter Io Luna Puck Windranger
Abaddon Rubick Dragon Knight Templar Assassin Monkey King
23m26s
1 VG
Aster 2
March 15, 2021 - 18:55 CST
Luna Razor Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Timbersaw
Abaddon Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker Leshrac Clinkz
26m33s
Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Tidehunter Mirana Phantom Assassin
Clockwerk Troll Warlord Lion Mars Shadow Fiend
32m55s
China Xz stand-in for China RedPanda.
0 Elephant

Mar 16[edit]

March 16
EHOME 2
March 16, 2021 - 15:55 CST
Luna Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Ember Spirit
Tusk Oracle Tidehunter Terrorblade Kunkka
25m25s
Tusk Mars Grimstroke Ember Spirit Clinkz
Lion Phoenix Void Spirit Morphling Pangolier
31m56s
China Sylar stand-in for Malaysia AhJit
0 PSG.LGD
SAG 0
March 16, 2021 - 18:40 CST
Death Prophet Pangolier Phantom Assassin Mars Queen of Pain
Tusk Beastmaster Phoenix Clinkz Ember Spirit
24m29s
Mars Phoenix Elder Titan Puck Arc Warden
Undying Troll Warlord Lion Pangolier Storm Spirit
50m07s
China Srf stand-in for China Son Goku
China Xz stand-in for China RedPanda
2 Elephant

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Team Aster
1
March 17, 2021 - 13:00 CST
Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Mars Phantom Assassin
Puck Clockwerk Grimstroke Lycan Morphling
21m51s
Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Wraith King Outworld Devourer
Clockwerk Void Spirit Storm Spirit Viper Juggernaut
44m37s
Abaddon Luna Outworld Devourer Troll Warlord Dragon Knight
Storm Spirit Mars Puck Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet
23m54s
PSG.LGD
2
EHOME
2
March 17, 2021 - 15:45 CST
Puck Tusk Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Luna
Lion Monkey King Gyrocopter Bristleback Ember Spirit
31m39s
Luna Mars Clockwerk Queen of Pain Riki
Gyrocopter Tusk Storm Spirit Viper Phantom Assassin
26m07s
China Sylar stand-in for Malaysia AhJit
China Xz stand-in for China RedPanda
Elephant
0
Upper Bracket Final
PSG.LGD
2
March 19, 2021 - 16:00 CST
Tusk Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Viper Slark
Clockwerk Timbersaw Grimstroke Ember Spirit Bloodseeker
55m00s
Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Death Prophet Undying Enigma
Puck Tusk Mars Morphling Dark Willow
40m33s
Io Elder Titan Mirana Ember Spirit Sand King
Tusk Mars Grimstroke Queen of Pain Juggernaut
34m59s
China Sylar stand-in for Malaysia AhJit
EHOME
1
Lower Bracket R1
Vici Gaming
0
March 17, 2021 - 17:55 CST
Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Void Spirit Batrider Terrorblade
Tusk Grimstroke Templar Assassin Lifestealer Legion Commander
51m27s
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Juggernaut Beastmaster Lina
Tusk Abaddon Void Spirit Morphling Dragon Knight
43m50s
Aster.Aries
2
Invictus Gaming
2
March 18, 2021 - 13:00 CST
Lion Mars Phoenix Weaver Ember Spirit
Io Luna Tusk Windranger Nature's Prophet
36m10s
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Sand King Lina
Lion Weaver Grimstroke Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin
25m04s
CDEC Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R2
Elephant
2
March 18, 2021 - 15:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Pangolier Clockwerk Enigma Alchemist
Puck Tusk Grimstroke Rubick Wraith King
25m35s
Clockwerk Monkey King Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Razor
Lion Pangolier Phoenix Ursa Doom
29m56s
China Xz stand-in for China RedPanda
Aster.Aries
0
Team Aster
2
March 18, 2021 - 17:00 CST
Gyrocopter Troll Warlord Mars Tusk Shadow Fiend
Abaddon Puck Wraith King Tidehunter Queen of Pain
40m18s
Abaddon Mars Phoenix Phantom Lancer Templar Assassin
Oracle Tusk Death Prophet Storm Spirit Lifestealer
27m35s
Invictus Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R3
Elephant
2
March 19, 2021 - 19:35 CST
Winter Wyvern Pangolier Gyrocopter Morphling Windranger
Io Luna Weaver Alchemist Shadow Fiend
26m19s
Clockwerk Mirana Storm Spirit Death Prophet Terrorblade
Gyrocopter Monkey King Templar Assassin Beastmaster Medusa
44m21s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Lich Death Prophet Lifestealer
Abaddon Mars Troll Warlord Lion Lina
37m15s
Team Aster
1
Lower Bracket Final
EHOME
2
March 20, 2021 - 14:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Luna Morphling Storm Spirit
Tusk Timbersaw Monkey King Warlock Shadow Fiend
25m24s
Puck Tusk Grimstroke Riki Death Prophet
Mars Shadow Shaman Morphling Spirit Breaker Clinkz
37m02s
China Sylar stand-in for Malaysia AhJit
China Xz stand-in for China RedPanda
Elephant
0
Grand Final
PSG.LGD
1
March 20, 2021 - 16:05 CST
Elder Titan Mars Void Spirit Grimstroke Monkey King
Io Tusk Lion Razor Lycan
39m51s
Puck Grimstroke Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Magnus
Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Nyx Assassin Phoenix Spectre
47m03s
Tusk Monkey King Grimstroke Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Dark Willow Morphling Leshrac
49m19s
Nature's Prophet Puck Elder Titan Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Void Spirit Grimstroke Sand King Spectre
47m12s
China Sylar stand-in for Malaysia AhJit
EHOME
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageChinaChina
Streams

References[edit]

  1. 富名文贺 (2021-02-22). "FDC S3 DOTA2职业锦标赛战火重燃 十方豪杰 谁来问鼎?" (in Chinese China). Weibo.