FMWH Dota2 Championship Season 3 Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]FMWH Dota2 Championship Season 3 Qualifier
League Information
Series:
FMWH Dota2 Championship FMWH Dota2 Championship
Organizer:
富名文贺
Version:
Server:
Shanghai
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Feb 24 - 27, 2021
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3


Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

iG Vitality
1China doodle
2China 7e
3Singapore Deth
4Singapore ponlo
5China QYQX
CDEC Gaming
1China once.
2China Blood
3China Beyond
4China 小马
5China 起风了
Aster.Aries
1China Ulu
2China phoenix
3China 生死
4China yoona
5China Siamese.C
Phoenix Gaming
1China shiro
2China 
3China 糖浆
4China plAnet
5China zzq

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
iG Vitality
1
February 24, 2021 - 16:15 CST
Outworld Devourer Tusk Grimstroke Juggernaut Void Spirit
Rubick Leshrac Phoenix Wraith King Pangolier
27m34s
Mirana Bloodseeker Elder Titan Anti-Mage Leshrac
Pangolier Abaddon Medusa Void Spirit Ursa
35m00s
Troll Warlord Tusk Phoenix Mars Monkey King
Oracle Razor Spirit Breaker Morphling Timbersaw
38m49s
CDEC Gaming
2
Aster.Aries
2
February 24, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Magnus
Shadow Shaman Lycan Mars Clockwerk Queen of Pain
65m49s
Abaddon Death Prophet Tusk Ursa Void Spirit
Mars Rubick Elder Titan Queen of Pain Morphling
57m21s
Phoenix Gaming
0
Upper Bracket Final
CDEC Gaming
2
February 25, 2021 - 18:50 CST
Phoenix Pangolier Leshrac Timbersaw Arc Warden
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Death Prophet Ursa Snapfire
32m56s
Elder Titan Pangolier Leshrac Monkey King Night Stalker
Grimstroke Void Spirit Lion Mars Phantom Assassin
45m38s
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Wraith King Viper Shadow Fiend
Lion Abaddon Mars Monkey King Magnus
34m03s
Aster.Aries
1
Qualified
CDEC Gaming
Lower Bracket Round 1
iG Vitality
0
February 25, 2021 - 16:05 CST
Mirana Elder Titan Outworld Devourer Monkey King Brewmaster
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Arc Warden
42m51s
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Morphling Kunkka
Void Spirit Elder Titan Troll Warlord Windranger Bristleback
36m25s
Phoenix Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Final
Aster.Aries
2
February 27, 2021 - 16:05 CST
Pangolier Outworld Devourer Abaddon Arc Warden Mars
Phoenix Troll Warlord Death Prophet Void Spirit Earthshaker
30m58s
Grimstroke Weaver Earth Spirit Monkey King Medusa
Phoenix Void Spirit Rubick Phantom Assassin Leshrac
37m45s
Earth Spirit Medusa Mars Phoenix Razor
Grimstroke Troll Warlord Lion Tidehunter Invoker
45m07s
Phoenix Gaming
1
Qualified
Aster.Aries

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageChinaChina
Streams

References[edit]