Feng Ye Professional Invitational Competition (峰晔互娱职业邀请赛)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Feng Ye Professional Invitational Competition
League Information
Organizer:
峰晔互动娱乐(海南自贸区)有限公司
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
16
Format:
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
¥ 50,000 CNY
(≃ $7,199 USD)
Start Date:
2019-04-07
End Date:
2019-04-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 16-team Bo3 double-elimination

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is 50,000 CNY.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 25, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14398 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Darkat
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
iG.X
1Malaysia Destroyer- 
2Canada Ched 
3Malaysia X1aOyU 
4USA onion 
5Sweden Pablo 
KG.Luminous
1China Erica 
2China Blood 
3China Lada 
4China 十一月 
5China 86 
Taichi Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Initial
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team MAX
1China Nike 
2China Xhd 
3China 强混哥 
4China plAnet 
5China dw. 
Team QS
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Sincere
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Vampire Gaming
1China a. 
2China sober 
3China han 
4China QAZ 
5China Xiao2lei 

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Newbee Young
2
April 7, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Razor Terrorblade Batrider
63m35s
Enigma Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Tidehunter Venomancer
Shadow Shaman Magnus Kunkka Ursa Doom
35m53s
iG.X
0
Team Initial
2
April 7, 2019 - 16:45 CST
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Shadow Shaman Lycan Rubick
Bounty Hunter Bane Pangolier Viper Phantom Lancer
18m47s
Venomancer Shadow Shaman Doom Tiny Kunkka
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Lycan Jakiro Death Prophet
21m45s
Trump Gamers
0
Team X
2
April 7, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Night Stalker Lion Warlock Spectre Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Magnus Ember Spirit
30m57s
Shadow Shaman Doom Ember Spirit Jakiro Morphling
Leshrac Grimstroke Tiny Naga Siren Disruptor
29m24s
Flaming Cyborg A
1
Taichi Gaming
0
April 8, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Magnus Disruptor Phantom Assassin Slardar Monkey King
Razor Rubick Shadow Demon Tidehunter Medusa
21m52s
Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Shadow Fiend Tusk Dazzle
Shadow Shaman Razor Clockwerk Venomancer Medusa
30m33s
TSG.JZONE.XH
2
Newbee.Buff
2
April 8, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Leshrac Sven Disruptor Gyrocopter Tiny
Razor Bounty Hunter Dark Willow Vengeful Spirit Mirana
31m09s
Tiny Dazzle Disruptor Pangolier Venomancer
Razor Nyx Assassin Doom Shadow Shaman Monkey King
44m05s
Razor Leshrac Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Omniknight
Shadow Shaman Tiny Pangolier Mirana Lina
21m57s
Vampire Gaming
1
Team Sincere
0
April 8, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Abaddon Shadow Shaman Leshrac Monkey King Pugna
Oracle Kunkka Keeper of the Light Medusa Razor
21m29s
Leshrac Shadow Demon Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Lina
Kunkka Disruptor Phantom Assassin Undying Sniper
26m15s
Team MAX
2
Team QS
2
April 9, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Abaddon Dazzle Morphling Earthshaker
Leshrac Sven Oracle Terrorblade Kunkka
29m45s
Oracle Tiny Terrorblade Batrider Death Prophet
Dazzle Bounty Hunter Necrophos Ember Spirit Juggernaut
42m16s
Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Lina Chaos Knight
Dazzle Doom Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Phantom Assassin
24m40s
iG Vitality
1
Darkat
2
April 9, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Elder Titan Terrorblade
Earth Spirit Doom Vengeful Spirit Anti-Mage Puck
32m26s
Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Morphling Outworld Devourer Kunkka
Bane Tiny Doom Shadow Fiend Lone Druid
31m13s
KG.Luminous
0
Upper Bracket R2
Newbee Young
2
April 11, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Leshrac Doom Bane Terrorblade Queen of Pain
Razor Omniknight Rubick Outworld Devourer Night Stalker
19m43s
Vengeful Spirit Enigma Tidehunter Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
Oracle Troll Warlord Clockwerk Dark Seer Death Prophet
32m23s
Team Initial
0
Team X
0
April 11, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Jakiro Ember Spirit Slark
Razor Disruptor Juggernaut Tidehunter Lion
23m16s
Oracle Doom Gyrocopter Batrider Shadow Fiend
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Undying Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
27m55s
TSG.JZONE.XH
2
Newbee.Buff
0
April 11, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Pangolier Monkey King Vengeful Spirit Venomancer
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Disruptor Razor Spectre
31m59s
Bane Tiny Phantom Assassin Dragon Knight Pugna
Doom Grimstroke Earthshaker Medusa Chaos Knight
23m58s
Team MAX
2
Team QS
2
April 12, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Tiny Bane Razor Ember Spirit
Leshrac Witch Doctor Juggernaut Sven Shadow Fiend
23m27s
Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Pangolier
Nature's Prophet Razor Pugna Clockwerk Kunkka
35m39s
Darkat
0
Upper Bracket R3
Newbee Young
2
April 13, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Enigma Bane Troll Warlord Dragon Knight Necrophos
Nyx Assassin Rubick Weaver Tidehunter Timbersaw
26m14s
Leshrac Bane Tiny Morphling Rubick
Razor Disruptor Clockwerk Omniknight Outworld Devourer
56m03s
Doom Enigma Disruptor Lifestealer Puck
Jakiro Tiny Leshrac Venomancer Arc Warden
23m57s
TSG.JZONE.XH
1
Team MAX
1
April 14, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Abaddon Morphling Leshrac
Tiny Venomancer Bane Bloodseeker Outworld Devourer
40m40s
Doom Dark Willow Disruptor
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Morphling Abaddon
28m33s
Razor Rubick Grimstroke Juggernaut Brewmaster
Oracle Venomancer Elder Titan Bloodseeker Leshrac
34m26s
Team QS
2
Upper Bracket Final
Newbee Young
2
April 15, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Doom Leshrac Disruptor Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Razor Lion Ember Spirit
31m05s
Razor Oracle Tusk Dragon Knight Dark Seer
Venomancer Abaddon Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Morphling
42m51s
Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Kunkka Medusa Night Stalker
Bounty Hunter Troll Warlord Dazzle Nyx Assassin Lina
36m35s
Team QS
1
Lower Bracket R1
iG.X
2
April 9, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Necrophos Outworld Devourer
Doom Lich Enigma Morphling Lina
61m08s
Batrider Shadow Shaman Morphling Rubick Kunkka
Razor Abaddon Lion Outworld Devourer Lycan
33m48s
Oracle Night Stalker Terrorblade Tusk Rubick
Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer Tidehunter Dark Willow Monkey King
34m08s
Trump Gamers
1
Flaming Cyborg A
0
April 10, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Leshrac Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Magnus Troll Warlord
Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Doom Grimstroke Terrorblade
17m05s
Oracle Troll Warlord Leshrac Sven Outworld Devourer
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Pangolier Lifestealer Viper
22m49s
Taichi Gaming
2
Vampire Gaming
0
April 10, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Doom Shadow Shaman Necrophos Tusk Lone Druid
Tiny Dazzle Ancient Apparition Disruptor Troll Warlord
32m25s
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Ursa Lone Druid
Bane Lifestealer Kunkka Earthshaker Pugna
39m21s
Team Sincere
2
iG Vitality
2
April 10, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Grimstroke Doom Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Queen of Pain
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Bane Enigma Outworld Devourer
32m39s
Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Doom Terrorblade
Rubick Nature's Prophet Morphling Undying Dragon Knight
23m22s
KG.Luminous
0
Lower Bracket R2
Team X
0
April 12, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Razor Dark Seer Clockwerk Lich Troll Warlord
Leshrac Sven Bane Phantom Assassin Grimstroke
28m44s
Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Rubick Slark
Earth Spirit Bane Tidehunter Phantom Assassin Kunkka
26m49s
iG.X
2
Team Initial
2
April 12, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Leshrac Ursa Witch Doctor Morphling Wraith King
Abaddon Doom Slardar Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
22m27s
Doom Shadow Shaman Outworld Devourer Omniknight Venomancer
Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Batrider Shadow Demon Skywrath Mage
29m51s
Taichi Gaming
0
Darkat
2
April 13, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Dazzle Beastmaster Storm Spirit
Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Lone Druid Rubick Monkey King
17m53s
Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Arc Warden Omniknight Huskar
Doom Tiny Disruptor Bloodseeker Shadow Fiend
29m05s
Team Sincere
0
Newbee.Buff
0
April 13, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Undying Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain Tiny Mirana
Shadow Shaman Abaddon Ember Spirit Doom Terrorblade
24m22s
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Weaver Bane Outworld Devourer
Razor Winter Wyvern Jakiro Ember Spirit Chaos Knight
30m30s
iG Vitality
2
LLower Bracket R3
iG.X
2
April 14, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Earth Spirit Silencer Ember Spirit Pugna Ursa
Leshrac Doom Outworld Devourer Omniknight Sven
33m04s
Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Kunkka Skywrath Mage
Shadow Shaman Vengeful Spirit Venomancer Omniknight Ember Spirit
44m07s
Winter Wyvern Doom Undying Ember Spirit Outworld Devourer
Shadow Shaman Vengeful Spirit Ursa Medusa Shadow Demon
35m36s
Team Initial
1
Darkat
0
April 14, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Doom Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer Monkey King
Earth Spirit Disruptor Terrorblade Pangolier Lina
29m12s
Bounty Hunter Bane Vengeful Spirit Bloodseeker Monkey King
Earth Spirit Doom Abaddon Ember Spirit Troll Warlord
21m40s
iG Vitality
2
Lower Bracket R4
Team MAX
2
April 15, 2019 - 13:05 CST
Nyx Assassin Medusa Grimstroke Chaos Knight Puck
Earth Spirit Oracle Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Templar Assassin
41m52s
Oracle Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Ursa Dragon Knight
Tiny Silencer Ember Spirit Doom Naga Siren
35m23s
Oracle Leshrac Lifestealer Tidehunter Kunkka
Undying Dark Willow Night Stalker Phantom Assassin Timbersaw
25m17s
iG.X
1
TSG.JZONE.XH
2
April 15, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Doom Bane Grimstroke Ember Spirit Bloodseeker
Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Bounty Hunter Shadow Fiend
37m17s
Vengeful Spirit Razor Lion Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
Abaddon Morphling Shadow Shaman Kunkka Chaos Knight
32m58s
iG Vitality
0
Lower Bracket R5
Team MAX
1
April 16, 2019 - 13:50 CST
Kunkka Shadow Shaman Disruptor Lycan Morphling
Nyx Assassin Bane Lifestealer Tidehunter Necrophos
25m36s
Razor Dark Willow Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Phantom Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Undying Drow Ranger Mirana
29m18s
Bounty Hunter Rubick Lifestealer Witch Doctor Kunkka
Doom Bane Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Medusa
37m37s
TSG.JZONE.XH
2
Lower Bracket Final
Team QS
0
April 16, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Tiny Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Bloodseeker Lifestealer
Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Dark Willow Batrider
37m52s
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Lion Brewmaster Spectre
Jakiro Naga Siren Earthshaker Kunkka Storm Spirit
34m04s
TSG.JZONE.XH
2
Grand Finals
Newbee Young
2
April 16, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Kunkka Disruptor Morphling Ursa
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Shadow Demon Sven Invoker
40m14s
Bane Ursa Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Nature's Prophet
Doom Shadow Shaman Undying Templar Assassin Weaver
42m52s
Doom Kunkka Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Dark Seer
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Clockwerk Venomancer Puck
31m14s
TSG.JZONE.XH
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]