Feng Ye Professional Invitational Competition Season 2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Feng Ye Professional Invitational Season 2
League Information
Organizer:
峰晔互动娱乐(海南自贸区)有限公司
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
May 17 - Jun 1, 2019
Teams:
16
Format:
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
¥ 50,000 CNY
(≃ $7,199 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 16-team Bo3 double-elimination

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is 50,000 CNY.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 15, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14398 USD.)

Participants[edit]

EPOCH
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
iG Vitality
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
KG.Luminous
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Revenge Gaming
1China sss 
2China YY 
3China han 
4China 464350198 
5China  
Taichi Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Destiny
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Ethereal
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team EVER
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Galaxy
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team MAX
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team QS
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Sincere
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team X
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Trump Gamers
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TSG.JZONE.XH
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Vampire Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Team MAX
1
May 17, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Undying Brewmaster Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
Bane Sand King Rubick Razor Kunkka
46m44s
Drow Ranger Dark Seer Lion Earth Spirit Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin Batrider Bloodseeker Sand King Queen of Pain
40m17s
Doom Grimstroke Batrider Sven Necrophos
Undying Shadow Shaman Venomancer Morphling Kunkka
27m54s
Team Sincere
2
iG Vitality
1
May 17, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Abaddon Pugna Pangolier Kunkka Terrorblade
Shadow Shaman Leshrac Shadow Demon Bloodseeker Centaur Warrunner
37m09s
Sand King Shadow Shaman Bane Morphling Kunkka
Leshrac Rubick Earthshaker Medusa Pudge
33m02s
Abaddon Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Brewmaster Windranger
Nature's Prophet Sand King Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Lina
22m22s
Team QS
2
KG.Luminous
0
May 17, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Doom Leshrac Tusk Vengeful Spirit Broodmother
Sand King Grimstroke Magnus Juggernaut Ember Spirit
53m31s
Leshrac Vengeful Spirit Sand King Ember Spirit Wraith King
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
28m23s
EPOCH
2
Vampire Gaming
0
May 18, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Leshrac Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Razor Pangolier
Doom Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Jakiro Ember Spirit
29m32s
Grimstroke Enigma Wraith King Bounty Hunter Pangolier
Sand King Rubick Jakiro Sven Ember Spirit
20m39s
Taichi Gaming
2
TSG.JZONE.XH
2
May 18, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Warlock Morphling Storm Spirit
Drow Ranger Undying Rubick Bounty Hunter Dazzle
23m52s
Leshrac Shadow Shaman Lich Medusa Pangolier
Bane Venomancer Tusk Dark Seer Templar Assassin
38m04s
Team Galaxy
0
Team Destiny
2
May 18, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Doom Centaur Warrunner Warlock Spectre Lina
Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Bane Pangolier Templar Assassin
33m23s
Leshrac Sand King Abaddon Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Kunkka Outworld Devourer Ursa
22m33s
Team X
0
Team Ethereal
May 25, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Revenge Gaming
Trump Gamers
May 25, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Team EVER
Upper Bracket R2
Team Sincere
May 27, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Team QS
EPOCH
May 27, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Taichi Gaming
TSG.JZONE.XH
May 27, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Team Destiny
 
TBD
TBD
May 28, 2019 - 12:00 CST
 
Upper Bracket R3
 
TBD
TBD
May 29, 2019 - 12:00 CST
 
 
TBD
TBD
May 30, 2019 - 12:00 CST
 
Upper Bracket Final
 
TBD
TBD
May 31, 2019 - 12:00 CST
 
Lower Bracket R1
Team MAX
May 25, 2019 - 18:00 CST
iG Vitality
KG.Luminous
May 26, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Vampire Gaming
Team Galaxy
May 26, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Team X
 
TBD
TBD
May 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
 
Lower Bracket R2
 UB R2 G2
 UB R2 G2
TBD
May 28, 2019 - 15:00 CST
 
 UB R2 G1
 UB R2 G1
TBD
May 28, 2019 - 18:00 CST
 
 UB R2 G4
 UB R2 G4
TBD
May 29, 2019 - 15:00 CST
 
 UB R2 G3
 UB R2 G3
TBD
May 29, 2019 - 18:00 CST
 
Lower Bracket R3
 
TBD
TBD
May 30, 2019 - 15:00 CST
 
 
TBD
TBD
May 30, 2019 - 18:00 CST
 
Lower Bracket R4
 UB R4 G2
 UB R4 G2
TBD
May 31, 2019 - 15:00 CST
 
 UB R4 G1
 UB R4 G1
TBD
May 31, 2019 - 18:00 CST
 
Lower Bracket R5
 
TBD
TBD
June 1, 2019 - 12:00 CST
 
Lower Bracket Final
 
TBD
TBD
June 1, 2019 - 15:00 CST
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
June 1, 2019 - 18:00 CST
 

Streams[edit]

References[edit]