Flame Cup

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Flame Cup
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESM.one
K3C Studio
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
12
Format:
Round robin groups
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$7,000 USD
Date:
2018-10-15
End Date:
2018-10-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Flame Cup is a Southeast Asian tournament with 12 teams playing for $7000.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 of each group advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom two teams of each groupare eliminated.
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 Double-elimination bracket
    • Bo5 Grand Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of the tournament is $7,000 USD, spread among the teams as seen below.

Participants[edit]

Zeus Gaming
1China Kress 
2China cold 
3China Po 
4China Veng 
5China lt 
Execration
1Philippines Nando 
2Philippines Karl 
3Philippines Yamaguchi 
4Philippines yaha 
5Philippines kim0 
ARK.Gaming
1China TBD 
2China TBD 
3China TBD 
4China TBD 
5China TBD 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Execration 3-2-0 8p
2. Sterling Global Dragons 3-1-1 7p
3. Pluto Gaming 2-2-1 6p
4. Dragon Gaming 1-2-2 4p
5. Resurgence 0-3-2 3p
6. EVOS Esports1 0-0-5 0p
1 EVOS Esports withdrew from the event on October 17,2018.[1]

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Neon Esports 4-1-0 9p
2. Clutch Gamers 4-0-1 8p
3. ARK.Gaming 2-1-2 5p
4. Team Admiral 2-1-2 5p
5. Zeus Gaming 1-1-3 3p
6. ALPHA Red 0-1-4 1p

Matches[edit]

Oct 15[edit]
Oct 16[edit]
Oct 17[edit]
Oct 18[edit]
Oct 19[edit]
Oct 20[edit]
Oct 21[edit]
Oct 22[edit]
Oct 23[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Execration
2
October 26, 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Mirana Treant Protector Enigma Spirit Breaker Ursa
Necrophos Nature's Prophet Lina Phoenix Spectre
33m24s
Nyx Assassin Pugna Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Bloodseeker
Necrophos Nature's Prophet Rubick Anti-Mage Brewmaster
31m11s
Clutch Gamers
0
SG Dragons
2
October 25, 2018 - 19:00 SGT
Necrophos Earthshaker Bane Terrorblade Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Ancient Apparition Mirana Tinker Leshrac
53m04s
Necrophos Earthshaker Shadow Demon Terrorblade Monkey King
Ogre Magi Pugna Rubick Arc Warden Invoker
45m31s
Neon Esports
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Execration
0
October 29, 2018 - 13:00 SGT
Undying Pugna Spirit Breaker Faceless Void Templar Assassin
Necrophos Earthshaker Mirana Bane Ember Spirit
48m27s
Mirana Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Kunkka Bloodseeker
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Silencer Meepo Timbersaw
46m13s
SG Dragons
2
Lower Bracket R1
Pluto Gaming
2
October 25, 2018 - 13:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Mirana Bane Troll Warlord Invoker
Silencer Axe Undying Dragon Knight Slark
36m00s
Phoenix Axe Mirana Shadow Demon Zeus
Ogre Magi Monkey King Bane Lina Beastmaster
29m22s
ARK.Gaming
0
Dragon Gaming
2
October 25, 2018 - 16:30 SGT
Io Gyrocopter Axe Silencer Huskar
Ogre Magi Enigma Lina Centaur Warrunner Weaver
41m03s
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Bane Arc Warden Terrorblade
Ogre Magi Necrophos Legion Commander Spectre Shadow Shaman
29m19s
Team Admiral
0
Lower Bracket R2
Clutch Gamers
2
October 28, 2018 - 15:00 SGT
Necrophos Rubick Undying Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner
Bane Weaver Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Medusa
42m16s
Ogre Magi Mirana Centaur Warrunner Windranger Invoker
Bane Tiny Drow Ranger Undying Dragon Knight
52m49s
Pluto Gaming
0
Neon Esports
1
October 27, 2018 - 12:00 SGT
Axe Crystal Maiden Weaver Kunkka Ursa
Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Spectre Rubick Templar Assassin
39m39s
Ogre Magi Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Brewmaster Invoker
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Morphling Zeus
33m21s
Earthshaker Silencer Necrophos Lifestealer Huskar
Treant Protector Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Pugna Monkey King
29m36s
Dragon Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R3
Clutch Gamers
0
October 30, 2018 - 13:00 SGT
Phoenix Earthshaker Weaver Lina Bloodseeker
Winter Wyvern Mirana Ogre Magi Axe Terrorblade
32m39s
Silencer Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Luna Ember Spirit
Phoenix Treant Protector Magnus Phantom Assassin Templar Assassin
44m12s
Dragon Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Execration
0
October 30, 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Mirana Bane Morphling Razor
Winter Wyvern Axe Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Huskar
28m14s
Winter Wyvern Enigma Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Lina
Phoenix Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Monkey King Pugna
47m39s
Dragon Gaming
2
Grand Finals
SG Dragons
3
October 31, 2018 - 13:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Weaver Lich Faceless Void Templar Assassin
Io Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Lina
42m30s
Nyx Assassin Pugna Faceless Void Jakiro Invoker
Ogre Magi Weaver Bane Terrorblade Mirana
21m14s
Necrophos Tiny Mirana Bane Storm Spirit
Treant Protector Shadow Demon Axe Tinker Venomancer
40m08s
Ogre Magi Necrophos Earthshaker Monkey King Lina
Mirana Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Dark Willow Invoker
43m33s
Dragon Gaming
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. EVOS DOTA 2 (2018-10-17). "TODAY'S MATCH!". Facebook. Retrieved 2018-10-17.