Fragbite Masters 2013

[e][h]Fragbite Masters
League Information
Series:
Fragbite Masters Fragbite Masters
Organizer:
Fragbite
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Dates:
Oct 21 - Dec 14, 2013
Teams:
32
Format:
Group Stage, Playoffs
Prize Pool:
kr 200,000 SEK
(≃ $30,410 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Fragbite Masters is an online tournament organized by Fragbite with the help of the sponsors Com Hem, PokerStars.com and QPAD. The tournament will feature a 200,000 SEK (~$31,100) prize pool and have four open qualifiers and feature 32 teams in the first group stage.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

A total prize pool of 200,000 SEK (~31,100 USD) is divided among teams as follows:


Currency conversion is based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on 2013-12-14. [1 SEK ≈ $0.15205 USD]

Participating Teams[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Alliance
1Sweden Loda 
2Sweden s4 
3Sweden AdmiralBulldog 
4Sweden Akke 
5Sweden EGM 
Fnatic
1Sweden Era 
2Germany H4nn1 
3Finland Trixi 
4Denmark n0tail 
5Israel Fly 
Virtus.pro
1Russia LighTofHeaveN 
2Russia G 
3Russia Solo 
4Russia ARS-ART 
5Russia NS 
Power Rangers
1Belarus Moonlight 
2Belarus zxc 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Belarus j4 
5Belarus fng 
Sigma.fr
1Belgium SlaVe 
2France paztO 
3France marSu 
4France rOze 
5Switzerland v0ja 

Qualified Teams[edit]

youBoat
1Sweden Pinoy 
2Sweden Wall-eater 
3Sweden QuiX 
4Sweden Sanju 
5Sweden DDD 
Terrible Terrible Damage
1Belarus Wejustzik 
2Belarus Sunlight 
3Ukraine Resolut1on 
4Ukraine WickedSick 
5Russia Shachlo 
Stay Free
1United States tralf 
2United States ppd 
3Sweden zai 
4United States corey 
5Canada Ensoe 
WARMAKER
1France WizK 
2France Ph0eNiiX 
3France Joraal 
4France Hugo 
5South Korea Crio_J 
No Big Deal
1USA Saelan 
2USA Joik 
3USA Exiled 
4USA Barny 
5USA DK 

Results[edit]

Group Stage 1[edit]

Click here to see detailed result of Group Stage 1

Group Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Zero Respect 2-0
2. 4 Friends + Chrillee 2-1
3. hehe united 1-2
4. Sigma.fr 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Alliance 2-0
2. Ahead Gaming 2-1
3. Speed Gaming.int 1-2
4. Terrible Terrible Damage 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Power Rangers 2-0
2. Super Strong Dinosaurs 2-1
3. mousesports 1-2
4. Stay Free 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Fnatic 2-0
2. MCCBT Kawaii 2-1
3. QPAD Red Pandas 1-2
4. Virtus.pro 0-2

Finals Week[edit]

Quarterfinals
WARMAKER
2
December 4, 2013 - 18:25 UTC
Nature's Prophet Mirana Alchemist Visage Doom
Naga Siren Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Tinker Enchantress
47m07s
Nature's Prophet Alchemist Visage Beastmaster Juggernaut
Mirana Crystal Maiden Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Invoker
15m52s
Kawaii
0
Alliance
2
December 4, 2013 - 20:09 UTC
Elder Titan Enchantress Bane Viper Batrider
Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Lifestealer Timbersaw Windranger
60m20s
Nature's Prophet Lich Juggernaut Rubick Puck
Crystal Maiden Mirana Sand King Magnus Dark Seer
18m39s
SSD
0
Fnatic
2
December 4, 2013 - 20:20 UTC
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Alchemist Bane Timbersaw
Venomancer Pugna Clockwerk Dragon Knight Omniknight
30m43s
Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Enchantress Luna Alchemist
Clockwerk Weaver Mirana Sand King Abaddon
63m37s
Visage Weaver Enchantress Luna Magnus
Venomancer Mirana Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight Bristleback
35m49s
4 Friends + Chrillee
1
Power Rangers
2
December 4, 2013 - 19:19 UTC
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Alchemist Luna Doom
Elder Titan Mirana Naga Siren Ancient Apparition Invoker
43m11s
Lich Mirana Doom Shadow Demon Slardar
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Clinkz Enchantress
15m49s
Ahead Gaming
0
Semifinals
WARMAKER
1
December 5, 2013 - 18:44 UTC
Mirana Alchemist Lich Clockwerk Beastmaster
Nature's Prophet Shadow Demon Silencer Kunkka Necrophos
22m13s
Alchemist Mirana Viper Timbersaw Rubick
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Chen Magnus Phantom Assassin
34m46s
Mirana Alchemist Visage Windranger Lone Druid
Clockwerk Chen Pugna Dragon Knight Leshrac
22m58s
Alliance
2
Fnatic
2
December 5, 2013 - 21:47 UTC
Elder Titan Venomancer Io Chaos Knight Invoker
Lich Timbersaw Mirana Shadow Demon Doom
19m38s
Nature's Prophet Visage Alchemist Invoker Chen
Clockwerk Venomancer Queen of Pain Bristleback Bounty Hunter
29m21s
Power Rangers
0
Finals
Alliance
2
December 14, 2013 - 19:23 UTC
Bristleback Crystal Maiden Weaver Outworld Devourer Enchantress
Io Tiny Windranger Invoker Slark
32m32s
Nature's Prophet Venomancer Enchantress Necrophos Kunkka
Bristleback Slark Nyx Assassin Lina Invoker
20m32s
Elder Titan Venomancer Pugna Dragon Knight Lich
Bristleback Alchemist Enchantress Rubick Timbersaw
41m14s
Fnatic
1
3rd Place Match
WARMAKER
0
December 15, 2013 - 17:28 UTC
Alchemist Nature's Prophet Mirana Lion Invoker
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Doom Silencer Templar Assassin
36m47s
Alchemist Visage Timbersaw Juggernaut Dark Seer
Crystal Maiden Bristleback Lina Clinkz Nyx Assassin
29m45s
Power Rangers
2

References[edit]