The Frankfurt Major 2015: Main Event

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



Format[edit]

  • 16 teams in a double-elimination bracket.
  • Top two teams of each group of Group Stage start in the Upper Bracket.
    • All matches are played in a best-of-three.
  • Bottom two teams of each group of Group Stage start in the Lower Bracket.
    • First round is played in a best-of-one then all matches are played in a best-of-three.
  • Grand Finals is played in a best-of-five with no game advantage.

Bracket[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket Round 1 (Bo3)
Evil Geniuses
2
November 16, 2015 - 11:00 CET
Bane Dazzle Sven Lina Nyx Assassin
Queen of Pain Slardar Tusk Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition
60m36s
Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Invoker
Shadow Fiend Doom Night Stalker Witch Doctor Tusk
40m05s
Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Beastmaster Bane Anti-Mage
Dazzle Undying Windranger Clockwerk Gyrocopter
39m42s
Vega Squadron
1
CDEC Gaming
2
November 16, 2015 - 15:10 CET
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Earthshaker Visage Phantom Lancer
Dark Seer Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Windranger Rubick
46m11s
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Night Stalker Ember Spirit
Tusk Lina Dazzle Bristleback Earthshaker
38m57s
LGD Gaming
0
Team Secret
2
November 17, 2015 - 11:00 CET
Ember Spirit Magnus Bane Beastmaster Windranger
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Disruptor Phantom Lancer Dark Seer
53m55s
Queen of Pain Tidehunter Night Stalker Dazzle Shadow Fiend
Windranger Undying Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Dark Seer
33m49s
Mineski.Sports5
0
Vici Gaming
2
November 17, 2015 - 13:50 CET
Alchemist Undying Slardar Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern
Dazzle Gyrocopter Windranger Spirit Breaker Visage
39m39s
Dark Seer Queen of Pain Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer
Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Visage Drow Ranger Lina
28m37s
Slardar Visage Lina Lich Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Doom Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin
44m28s
Virtus.pro
1
Upper Bracket Round 2 (Bo3)
Evil Geniuses
2
November 18, 2015 - 15:30 CET
Winter Wyvern Doom Bane Tiny Timbersaw
Tusk Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight
47m28s
Shadow Fiend Doom Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker
Tusk Lina Visage Bounty Hunter Lifestealer
37m20s
CDEC Gaming
0
Team Secret
2
November 18, 2015 - 18:30 CET
Night Stalker Windranger Dark Seer Ancient Apparition Spectre
Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Disruptor Tidehunter
61m53s
Huskar Doom Tiny Dazzle Meepo
Queen of Pain Undying Earthshaker Beastmaster Alchemist
29m08s
Shadow Shaman Doom Ember Spirit Invoker Bounty Hunter
Lycan Spirit Breaker Slardar Queen of Pain Visage
25m18s
Vici Gaming
1
Upper Bracket Finals (Bo3)
Evil Geniuses
1
November 20, 2015 - 13:45 CET
Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Windranger Axe Timbersaw
Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Dazzle Tusk Magnus
68m22s
Bane Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Storm Spirit
Ember Spirit Magnus Tusk Windranger Disruptor
45m08s
Night Stalker Juggernaut Ember Spirit Undying Vengeful Spirit
Dazzle Tusk Windranger Tiny Huskar
50m07s
Team Secret
2
Lower Bracket Round 1 (Bo1)
Cloud9
0
November 16, 2015 - 18:20 CET
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Spectre
Tusk Gyrocopter Dark Seer Dazzle Windranger
56m39s
Alliance
1
OG
1
November 16, 2015 - 20:10 CET
Io Tiny Dazzle Earthshaker Huskar
Undying Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Bristleback Bane
36m24s
Fnatic
0
Newbee
0
November 16, 2015 - 21:30 CET
Tusk Gyrocopter Undying Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman
Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern Alchemist Clockwerk Rubick
40m26s
Team Unknown
1
EHOME
1
November 16, 2015 - 22:50 CET
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Bounty Hunter Viper
Shadow Fiend Tusk Leshrac Sand King Bane
38m28s
Newbee Young
0
Lower Bracket Round 2 (Bo3)
Virtus.pro
2
November 18, 2015 - 13:00 CET
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Lina Razor Dragon Knight
Doom Gyrocopter Bane Disruptor Brewmaster
45m13s
Shadow Fiend Broodmother Visage Drow Ranger Bane
Doom Lich Slardar Queen of Pain Windranger
39m08s
Alliance
0
Mineski.Sports5
0
November 18, 2015 - 10:50 CET
Lina Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Dark Seer
Rubick Shadow Fiend Slardar Gyrocopter Bane
28m03s
Drow Ranger Tusk Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition
Undying Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Phantom Lancer
30m18s
OG
2
LGD Gaming
2
November 17, 2015 - 20:00 CET
Tusk Dark Seer Queen of Pain Templar Assassin Shadow Shaman
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Night Stalker Ember Spirit Windranger
36m13s
Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Dazzle Phantom Lancer Spirit Breaker
Templar Assassin Gyrocopter Undying Huskar Rubick
39m41s
Team Unknown
0
Vega Squadron
0
November 17, 2015 - 17:30 CET
Queen of Pain Slardar Bane Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin
Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Earthshaker Abaddon Luna
39m43s
Night Stalker Disruptor Io Tiny Slardar
Queen of Pain Tusk Dragon Knight Abaddon Shadow Shaman
29m10s
EHOME
2
Lower Bracket Round 3 (Bo3)
Virtus.pro
1
November 19, 2015 - 10:50 CET
Night Stalker Gyrocopter Lina Slardar Ancient Apparition
Dazzle Rubick Shadow Fiend Tusk Phantom Lancer
36m12s
Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Viper Slardar Earthshaker
Winter Wyvern Rubick Windranger Tusk Tiny
47m15s
Jakiro Gyrocopter Lina Dark Seer Tusk
Dazzle Bane Anti-Mage Slardar Viper
43m56s
OG
2
LGD Gaming
1
November 19, 2015 - 14:30 CET
Doom Winter Wyvern Visage Ember Spirit Lycan
Undying Bane Tiny Windranger Broodmother
36m43s
Earthshaker Ember Spirit Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Disruptor
Tusk Bane Leshrac Tiny Night Stalker
52m13s
Clockwerk Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Bane
Tusk Tiny Rubick Leshrac Bounty Hunter
39m50s
EHOME
2
Lower Bracket Round 4 (Bo3)
CDEC Gaming
0
November 19, 2015 - 17:30 CET
Queen of Pain Tusk Winter Wyvern Broodmother Viper
Io Tiny Undying Earthshaker Alchemist
34m41s
Doom Tusk Lion Silencer Alchemist
Slardar Dazzle Ember Spirit Bane Meepo
42m16s
OG
2
Vici Gaming
0
November 20, 2015 - 10:30 CET
Gyrocopter Lich Bane Slardar Tiny
Juggernaut Tusk Witch Doctor Treant Protector Dragon Knight
35m20s
Invoker Lich Timbersaw Doom Witch Doctor
Tusk Pugna Juggernaut Bristleback Undying
52m22s
EHOME
2
Lower Bracket Round 5 (Bo3)
OG
2
November 20, 2015 - 18:10 CET
Io Tiny Undying Night Stalker Ember Spirit
Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Doom Windranger Bounty Hunter
35m22s
Io Tiny Undying Alchemist Earthshaker
Doom Tusk Viper Windranger Treant Protector
31m08s
Undying Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Viper
Tusk Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter Earthshaker Lina
36m08s
EHOME
1
Lower Bracket Finals (Bo3)
Evil Geniuses
1
November 21, 2015 - 10:30 CET
Winter Wyvern Doom Tusk Templar Assassin Lich
Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Rubick Phantom Lancer Treant Protector
28m04s
Ancient Apparition Undying Sven Beastmaster Tinker
Tusk Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Earthshaker Razor
50m49s
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Anti-Mage Magnus
Tusk Gyrocopter Undying Earthshaker Alchemist
44m57s
OG
2
Grand Finals (Bo5)
Team Secret
1
November 21, 2015 - 15:00 CET
Shadow Shaman Slardar Anti-Mage Queen of Pain Tiny
Dazzle Winter Wyvern Invoker Tusk Phantom Lancer
32m06s
Slardar Bane Queen of Pain Rubick Slark
Winter Wyvern Dazzle Gyrocopter Clockwerk Alchemist
65m11s
Dazzle Slardar Ancient Apparition Wraith King Lina
Shadow Fiend Tusk Bane Sven Earthshaker
39m11s
Dazzle Slardar Bane Juggernaut Alchemist
Doom Shadow Fiend Lich Rubick Brewmaster
33m49s
OG
3