Free TON League

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Free TON League
League Information
Series:
Free TON League
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Feb 28 - Mar 3, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Single-elimination
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Grand Final is Bo5, 3rd Place Match is Bo1, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
No Bounty Hunter
2
February 28, 2021 - 12:00 CET
Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Lycan Dark Seer
Grimstroke Timbersaw Monkey King Lion Troll Warlord
24m54s
Oracle Earth Spirit Juggernaut Viper Windranger
Rubick Pangolier Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Invoker
28m11s
Mongolia Hustla stand-in for Greece dEsire
SMARACIS Esports
0
Spider Pigzs
2
February 28, 2021 - 15:00 CET
Void Spirit Grimstroke Earthshaker Night Stalker Arc Warden
Rubick Outworld Devourer Keeper of the Light Medusa Bloodseeker
22m50s
Clockwerk Viper Witch Doctor Juggernaut Dark Seer
Enchantress Monkey King Mirana Morphling Void Spirit
50m10s
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Tidehunter Phantom Lancer Crystal Maiden
Rubick Beastmaster Troll Warlord Disruptor Storm Spirit
49m05s
Cascade
1
Hippomaniacs
0
February 28, 2021 - 18:40 CET
Death Prophet Rubick Disruptor Ursa Dragon Knight
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
29m11s
Lion Timbersaw Wraith King Crystal Maiden Razor
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Void Spirit Tidehunter Lifestealer
29m58s
Tequila
2
Brame
2
March 2, 2021 - 11:00 CET
Lion Beastmaster Windranger Juggernaut Lich
Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Monkey King Void Spirit Oracle
28m43s
Lich Earth Spirit Batrider Ursa Lina
Death Prophet Timbersaw Earthshaker Morphling Storm Spirit
33m52s
Blasterbl
0
Semifinals
No Bounty Hunter
0
March 2, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Oracle Clockwerk Kunkka Windranger Weaver
Shadow Shaman Lycan Witch Doctor Monkey King Dragon Knight
32m25s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Mirana Axe Morphling
Nyx Assassin Puck Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Timbersaw
35m52s
Mongolia Hustla stand-in for Greece dEsire.
Spider Pigzs
2
Tequila
0
March 2, 2021 - 21:04 CET
Lion Tidehunter Elder Titan Weaver Tiny
Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Juggernaut Enigma Lina
42m54s
Death Prophet Clockwerk Void Spirit Phantom Assassin Grimstroke
Keeper of the Light Lycan Ursa Earth Spirit Queen of Pain
37m50s
Russia 633 stand-in for Russia QOVAL.
Brame
2
Grand Final
Spider Pigzs
1
March 3, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Dark Seer Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer Tiny
Tusk Io Void Spirit Morphling Underlord
33m21s
Witch Doctor Earthshaker Enigma Weaver Viper
Tusk Grimstroke Pangolier Faceless Void Kunkka
41m01s
Enigma Lina Monkey King Nyx Assassin Underlord
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Windranger Beastmaster Bloodseeker
35m56s
Enigma Clockwerk Witch Doctor Puck Slark
Earth Spirit Wraith King Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Batrider
53m43s
Brame
3
3rd Place Match
No Bounty Hunter
1
March 3, 2021 - 17:30 CET
Rubick Death Prophet Juggernaut Invoker Pangolier
Clockwerk Dark Seer Witch Doctor Wraith King Riki
25m21s
Tequila
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]