Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

FroggedTV League Season 5

[e][h]FroggedTV League Season 5
League Information
Series:
FroggedTV League
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
France France
Dates:
Mar 29 - May 24, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
€ 3,000 EUR
(≃ $3,235 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches
ZR vs. Taigun
April 12, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
iat2.0 vs. LR
April 12, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
KM vs. dRds
April 12, 2020 - 19:00 UTC
UnTag vs. AH
April 12, 2020 - 19:00 UTC
AH vs. dRds
April 19, 2020 - 16:00 UTC

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo2
    • Top four advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double elimination bracket
    • Semifinals are played in a Bo3
    • Final is played in a Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 6, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.0785 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

Zero Respect
1France Cry
2France Joraal
3France Snow
4France LINK
5France Dayshi
dRds
1France Kicknay
2France Mokyx
3France Yopoman
4France Intec
5France DionNz
Untag Gaming
1Russia Albion
2France Travchka
3France Meziane
4Hungary Ash
5France Oiide
Taigun E-Sport
1Algeria Raydn
2Algeria Paradox
3Algeria Merouane
4Algeria Liogic
5Algeria Spy

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
KM 1
April 1, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
Rubick Legion Commander Riki Jakiro Windranger
Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Razor Omniknight
29m19s
Beastmaster Dazzle Monkey King Rubick Grimstroke
Sniper Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Phantom Lancer Mars
35m51s
1 UnTag
iat2.0 0
April 3, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Disruptor Dark Seer Earthshaker Ursa Silencer
Rubick Enigma Monkey King Batrider Oracle
25m52s
Rubick Legion Commander Ogre Magi Slark Shadow Fiend
Lina Batrider Undying Alchemist Ursa
24m59s
2 AH
Taigun 2
April 5, 2020 - 15:05 CEST
Rubick Lycan Phoenix Lifestealer Pugna
Leshrac Lich Grimstroke Legion Commander Void Spirit
29m14s
Elder Titan Dark Seer Lifestealer Witch Doctor Broodmother
Snapfire Ember Spirit Silencer Doom Riki
25m32s
0 dRds
ZR 2
April 5, 2020 - 21:05 CEST
Puck Grimstroke Snapfire Clockwerk Wraith King
Lich Mars Rubick Juggernaut Storm Spirit
37m56s
Puck Lich Pudge Axe Bloodseeker
Grimstroke Mars Jakiro Slark Shadow Fiend
24m07s
0 LR
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
ZR -
April 12, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
- Taigun
iat2.0 -
April 12, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
- LR
KM -
April 12, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
- dRds
UnTag -
April 12, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
- AH
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
UnTag -
April 19, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
- LR
AH -
April 19, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
- dRds
ZR -
April 19, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
- iat2.0
KM -
April 19, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
- Taigun
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
ZR -
April 26, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
- KM
UnTag -
April 26, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
- iat2.0
AH -
April 26, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
- Taigun
dRds -
April 26, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
- LR
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
AH -
May 3, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
- KM
dRds -
May 3, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
- iat2.0
ZR -
May 3, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
- UnTag
LR -
May 3, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
- Taigun
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
ZR -
May 10, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
- AH
dRds -
May 10, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
- UnTag
LR -
May 10, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
- KM
Taigun -
May 10, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
- iat2.0

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Upper Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Lower Bracket R1
 
TBD
TBD
 
Lower Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 

Streams[edit]

Twitch.tv | France FroggedTV | 2

References[edit]