g4L Challenge

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]g4L Challenge
League Information
Organizer:
g4L
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
12
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-12-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin
    • Two groups of six teams each
    • All matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs
    • Double elimination
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 with a one map advantage for the upper bracket winner

Prize Pool[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $10,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

Nemiga Gaming
1Russia Zitraks 
2Belarus Sunlight 
3Russia LITTLE_SORRY 
4Belarus Astral 
5Belarus RoMaLL1Ka 
Team Empire Hope
1Kyrgyzstan dream` 
2Russia kodos- 
3Russia MYSmoon 
4Russia Sayuw 
5Kazakhstan BLACKARXANGEL 
Pavaga Gaming
1Belarus Palantimos 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Belarus j4 
Elements Pro Gaming
1Serbia Swiftending 
2Serbia BoraNija 
3Croatia Mitch 
4Croatia dnz 
5Serbia LeBronDota 
Kaipi
1Sweden CharlieDota 
2Bulgaria Mastermind 
3Romania bOne7 
4Germany Luft 
5Romania Flash 
SRussia Nofear 
Team Spirit
1Slovakia oliver 
2Germany Nine 
3Denmark HesteJoe-Rotten 
4Denmark Biver 
5Belarus fng 
Hippomaniacs
1Czech Republic Supream^ 
2Czech Republic Curry 
3Czech Republic SabeRLighT- 
4Czech Republic Muf 
5Czech Republic sehny 
DreamEaters1
1Russia Sun 
2Belarus SOhY 
3Russia Muriel 
4Russia Gilgir 
5Belarus qazer 
1 Imperial Pro Gaming was replaced by DreamEaters due to roster changes.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Elements Pro 4-1-0 13p
2. Kaipi 3-0-2 9p
3. Pavaga Gaming 2-2-1 8p
4. Team Empire Hope 2-1-2 7p
5. DreamEaters 1-2-2 5p
6. Kompas.Gaming 0-0-5 0p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Team Spirit 5-0-0 15p
2. Nemiga Gaming 3-1-1 10p
3. Hippomaniacs 2-2-1 8p
4. Unchained Esports 2-1-2 7p
5. MEGA-LADA E-sports 1-0-4 3p
6. Yellow Submarine 0-0-5 0p

Matches[edit]

December 5th[edit]
December 6th[edit]
December 7th[edit]
December 8th[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

Winners' Round 1
Elements Pro
Unchained Esports
Kaipi
Hippomaniacs
Pavaga Gaming
Nemiga Gaming
Empire Hope
Team Spirit
Winners' Round 2
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Winners' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 1
 
Kompas.Gaming
 
DreamEaters
 
MEGA-LADA
 
Yellow Submarine
Losers' Round 2
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 3
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 4
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 

References[edit]