GESC: Thailand Dota2 Minor - China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]GESC: Thailand Dota2 Minor - China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
GESC Global Electronic Sports Championship
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2018-04-23
End Date:
2018-04-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The China Qualifier consists of four teams competing for one spot in the GESC: Thailand Dota2 Minor.

Format[edit]

  • 4 Direct Invite Teams[1]
  • Four Teams in a double-elimination Bracket
  • All Matches other than Bo5 Finals are Bo3
  • Winner qualifies to the Main tournament.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

VGJ.Thunder[1]
1China Sylar 
2China Freeze 
3China Yang 
4China Fade 
5Macau ddc 
Keen Gaming1[1]
1China Mevius 
2China  
3China dark 
4China yoona 
5China 天命 
LGD.Forever Young[1]
1China Monet 
2China Super 
3China Inflame 
4Malaysia Ahfu 
5China Yao 
EHOME[1]
1China Cty 
2China old chicken 
3China Hym 
4China Faith_Bian 
5China y` 
1 Keen Gaming replaced LGD Gaming on April, 10th.

Results[edit]

Semifinals
VGJ.Thunder
1
23 April 2018 - 13:00 CST
Tusk Disruptor Underlord Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
Sand King Leshrac Gyrocopter Batrider Pugna
46m50s
Tusk Death Prophet Witch Doctor Magnus Phantom Assassin
Earth Spirit Warlock Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer Pugna
29m17s
Sand King Terrorblade Dazzle Tidehunter Storm Spirit
Tusk Faceless Void Elder Titan Zeus Timbersaw
37m43s
LGD.Forever Young
2
Keen Gaming
2
23 April 2018 - 16:00 CST
Sand King Underlord Dark Willow Tiny Phantom Lancer
Tusk Ancient Apparition Abaddon Lifestealer Lina
39m26s
Leshrac Underlord Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor
Sand King Rubick Troll Warlord Tidehunter Warlock
29m58s
Naga Siren Jakiro Dragon Knight Gyrocopter Clockwerk
Night Stalker Io Lion Razor Invoker
31m50s
EHOME
1
Winners' Finals
LGD.Forever Young
2
23 April 2018 - 19:00 CST
Tusk Death Prophet Ancient Apparition Gyrocopter Brewmaster
Night Stalker Outworld Devourer Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer Earthshaker
50m47s
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Rubick Dragon Knight Beastmaster
Sand King Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Tiny Venomancer
25m18s
Keen Gaming
0
Losers' Round 1
VGJ.Thunder
2
23 April 2018 - 19:00 CST
Omniknight Tusk Lion Lina Juggernaut
Sand King Troll Warlord Brewmaster Dazzle Huskar
33m49s
Leshrac Sand King Disruptor Tidehunter Juggernaut
Rubick Tiny Elder Titan Visage Dragon Knight
39m48s
EHOME
0
Losers' Finals
Keen Gaming
2
24 April 2018 - 13:00 CST
Omniknight Razor Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Slardar
Tusk Magnus Lion Lina Ursa
34m52s
Tusk Sand King Phantom Lancer Jakiro Viper
Earth Spirit Tiny Witch Doctor Magnus Medusa
33m57s
Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Kunkka Underlord
Earth Spirit Medusa Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Brewmaster
41m31s
VGJ.Thunder
1
Grand Finals
LGD.Forever Young
0
24 April 2018 - 16:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit Medusa Beastmaster
Elder Titan Faceless Void Death Prophet Dark Willow Dragon Knight
46m13s
Leshrac Slardar Lina Phantom Assassin Batrider
Sand King Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Clockwerk Slark
22m18s
Sand King Dragon Knight Dazzle Gyrocopter Tidehunter
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Death Prophet Terrorblade Clockwerk
24m17s
Keen Gaming
3

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 GESChampionship (2018-04-23). "Our final qualifiers for GESC Thailand are on. Which China team do you think will be our final team at GESC Thailand?". Twitter. Retrieved 2018-04-24.