Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

GESC: Thailand Dota2 Minor - Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]GESC: Thailand Dota2 Minor - Europe Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Global Electronic Sports ChampionshipGlobal Electronic Sports Championship Global Electronic Sports Championship
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double-Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2018-04-17
End Date:
2018-04-22
Version:
Teams:
4
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Europe Qualifier consists of four teams competing for one spot in the GESC: Thailand Dota2 Minor.

Format[edit]

  • 4 Direct Invite Teams[1]
  • Four Teams in a double-elimination Bracket
  • All Matches other than Bo5 Finals are Bo3
  • Winner qualifies to Main tournament.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

1 Mad Lads replaced OG on April 13th.

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Team KinguinTeam Kinguin Team Kinguin
2
April 17, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Puck Sand King Morphling Ursa
Tusk Viper Bane Lone Druid Legion Commander
54m14s
Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Underlord Terrorblade
Tusk Rubick Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Slark
26m37s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
0
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
2
April 17, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Pangolier Witch Doctor Lifestealer Queen of Pain Tidehunter
Tiny Tusk Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Beastmaster
43m54s
Pangolier Lifestealer Jakiro Enigma Shadow Fiend
Tiny Witch Doctor Tusk Razor Lina
37m30s
Mad LadsMad Lads Mad Lads
0
Upper Bracket Final
Team KinguinTeam Kinguin Team Kinguin
0
April 18, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Tiny Tusk Crystal Maiden Lone Druid Kunkka
Naga Siren Disruptor Queen of Pain Troll Warlord Doom
75m55s
Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Sand King Doom Luna
Tusk Dark Willow Juggernaut Magnus Lina
44m35s
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
AllianceAlliance Alliance
0
April 18, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Tusk Rubick Pangolier Chaos Knight Zeus
Razor Sand King Dazzle Naga Siren Lifestealer
92m47s
Sand King Dark Willow Beastmaster Troll Warlord Weaver
Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Witch Doctor Batrider Night Stalker
31m45s
Mad LadsMad Lads Mad Lads
2
Lower Bracket Final
Team KinguinTeam Kinguin Team Kinguin
0
April 19, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Tusk Dark Willow Underlord Troll Warlord Broodmother
Sand King Lifestealer Witch Doctor Outworld Destroyer Doom
48m46s
Tusk Terrorblade Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
Witch Doctor Razor Doom Batrider Zeus
71m17s
Mad LadsMad Lads Mad Lads
2
Grand Final
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
3
April 22, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
Tusk Jakiro Troll Warlord Phoenix Lina
Witch Doctor Lone Druid Undying Vengeful Spirit Venomancer
35m36s
Witch Doctor Elder Titan Faceless Void Terrorblade Lina
Tusk Death Prophet Dazzle Underlord Doom
57m49s
Tusk Dark Willow Dark Seer Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
Bane Lina Venomancer Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage
48m38s
Tusk Ancient Apparition Venomancer Juggernaut Outworld Destroyer
Witch Doctor Tiny Undying Anti-Mage Visage
27m59s
Leshrac Sand King Underlord Phantom Lancer Sniper
Tusk Venomancer Bane Outworld Destroyer Faceless Void
30m51s
Mad LadsMad Lads Mad Lads
2
Qualified
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 GESChampionship (2018-04-16). "6 top SEA and 4 EU teams will compete in our qualifiers for GESC Thailand today!". Twitter. Retrieved 2018-04-16.