GESC: Thailand Dota2 Minor - Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]GESC: Thailand Dota2 Minor - Europe Qualifier
League Information
Series:
GESC Global Electronic Sports Championship
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2018-04-17
End Date:
2018-04-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Europe Qualifier consists of four teams competing for one spot in the GESC: Thailand Dota2 Minor.

Format[edit]

  • 4 Direct Invite Teams[1]
  • Four Teams in a double-elimination Bracket
  • All Matches other than Bo5 Finals are Bo3
  • Winner qualifies to Main tournament.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Mad Lads1 [1]
1Greece Madara 
2Germany qojqva 
3Germany KheZu 
4Greece Maybe Next Time 
5Denmark syndereN 
Team Kinguin [1]
1Poland Exotic_Deer 
2Poland Nisha 
3Poland Patos 
4Poland eL lisasH 
5Poland kacor 
Alliance [1]
1Sweden Loda 
2Sweden miCKe 
3Sweden Boxi 
4Sweden iNSaNiA 
5Norway Taiga 
The Final Tribe [1]
1Sweden Frost 
2Sweden Era 
3Sweden jonassomfan 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Sweden Handsken 
1 Mad Lads replaced OG on April 13th.

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Team Kinguin
2
April 17, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Puck Sand King Morphling Ursa
Tusk Viper Bane Lone Druid Legion Commander
54m14s
Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Underlord Terrorblade
Tusk Rubick Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Slark
26m37s
Alliance
0
The Final Tribe
2
April 17, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Pangolier Witch Doctor Lifestealer Queen of Pain Tidehunter
Tiny Tusk Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Beastmaster
43m54s
Pangolier Lifestealer Jakiro Enigma Shadow Fiend
Tiny Witch Doctor Tusk Razor Lina
37m30s
Mad Lads
0
Winners' Finals
Team Kinguin
0
April 18, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Tiny Tusk Crystal Maiden Lone Druid Kunkka
Naga Siren Disruptor Queen of Pain Troll Warlord Doom
75m55s
Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Sand King Doom Luna
Tusk Dark Willow Juggernaut Magnus Lina
44m35s
The Final Tribe
2
Losers' Round 1
Alliance
0
April 18, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Tusk Rubick Pangolier Chaos Knight Zeus
Razor Sand King Dazzle Naga Siren Lifestealer
92m47s
Sand King Dark Willow Beastmaster Troll Warlord Weaver
Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Witch Doctor Batrider Night Stalker
31m45s
Mad Lads
2
Losers' Finals
Team Kinguin
0
April 19, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Tusk Dark Willow Underlord Troll Warlord Broodmother
Sand King Lifestealer Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Doom
48m46s
Tusk Terrorblade Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
Witch Doctor Razor Doom Batrider Zeus
71m17s
Mad Lads
2
Grand Finals
The Final Tribe
3
April 22, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
Tusk Jakiro Troll Warlord Phoenix Lina
Witch Doctor Lone Druid Undying Vengeful Spirit Venomancer
35m36s
Witch Doctor Elder Titan Faceless Void Terrorblade Lina
Tusk Death Prophet Dazzle Underlord Doom
57m49s
Tusk Dark Willow Dark Seer Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
Bane Lina Venomancer Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage
48m38s
Tusk Ancient Apparition Venomancer Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
Witch Doctor Tiny Undying Anti-Mage Visage
27m59s
Leshrac Sand King Underlord Phantom Lancer Sniper
Tusk Venomancer Bane Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
30m51s
Mad Lads
2

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 GESChampionship (2018-04-16). "6 top SEA and 4 EU teams will compete in our qualifiers for GESC Thailand today!". Twitter. Retrieved 2018-04-16.